Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane

Italy - Serie D Group C

0 - 1

01 Nov 2026 08:30

Match Events
Live Statistics
  • -1%Ball Possession-1%
  • -1Total Shots-1
  • -1Shots on Target-1
  • -1Corners-1
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Above average

    2.95

    League 2.52

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well above avg

    61%

    League 46%

  • Both Teams Score

    Average

    44%

    League 47%

  • Corners

    Average

    9.38

    League 8.73

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    88%
    UNDER
    12%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    77%
    UNDER
    23%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    61%
    UNDER
    39%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    33%
    UNDER
    67%

Team Performance

Schio

Home

LWLDL
VS

Cjarlins Muzane

Away

WWLWW

Points & Results

  • 0.78
    PPG
    2.33
  • 11%
    Wins
    78%
  • 22%
    First to Score
    78%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 0.89
    Scored/game
    2.44
  • 1.33
    Conceded/game
    1.22
  • 1.10
    xG
    1.66
  • 1.79
    xGA
    1.22

Trends

  • 44%
    Both Score
    44%
  • 22%
    Clean Sheet
    33%

Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane: Statistics and Analysis - Serie D Group C 2026/2027

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Serie D Group C match was played on 01/11/2026 (Sunday) and finished Schio 0 - 1 Cjarlins Muzane.

The fixture is part of game week 10th of the Serie D Group C season. Schio currently sits in position 17th of the Serie D Group C table. Cjarlins Muzane occupies position 1st.

Stat Probabilities for Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane at 44%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Schio and Cjarlins Muzane point to a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Cjarlins Muzane over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Cjarlins Muzane a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane?

According to the latest match odds, Cjarlins Muzane is the favorite at 1.68 an implied probability of about 59.52%. The full 1X2 market has Schio at 5.24, the draw at 3.79, and Cjarlins Muzane at 1.68.

Overall performance in the Serie D Group C

Schio's record so far reads 1W-4D-4L from 9 played a win rate of 11% at 0.78 points per game.

Cjarlins Muzane stands at 7W-0D-2L from 9 played, winning 78% of their matches at 2.33 points per game.

In their last five, Schio has gone 1W-1D-3L, averaging 0.8 points per game.

Cjarlins Muzane's last five read 4W-0D-1L, at 2.4 points per game.

At home, Schio has a 25% win rate (1W-3D-0L from 4 played).

On the road, Cjarlins Muzane has won 100% of their matches (4W-0D-0L from 4 played).

Goal statistics for Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane

In attack, Schio averages 0.89 goals scored per game in the Serie D Group C (8 in total), while conceding 1.33 per game (12 in total).

Cjarlins Muzane averages 2.44 goals scored per game (22 in total) and 1.22 conceded per game (11 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane

When was Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane played?

The match was played on 01/11/2026 (Sunday) and finished Schio 0 - 1 Cjarlins Muzane.

Who is the favorite in Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane?

Cjarlins Muzane is the favorite at odds of 1.68, an implied probability of about 59.52%. Schio is priced at 5.24, the draw at 3.79 and Cjarlins Muzane at 1.68.

Where can I find Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane stats?

All key statistics for Schio vs Cjarlins Muzane are on this page, updated in real time.