FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo

Peru - Segunda División

2 - 0

23 Aug 2025 16:15

Match Events
Unknown Player
1 - 0-1
Live Statistics
  • -1%Ball Possession-1%
  • -1Total Shots-1
  • -1Shots on Target-1
  • -1Corners-1
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
FC Cajamarca
2
wins
1
draws
César Vallejo
0
wins
33%
BTTS
1/3
67%
OVER 0.5
2/3
33%
OVER 1.5
1/3
33%
OVER 2.5
1/3

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Below average

    2.00

    League 2.46

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well below avg

    32%

    League 45%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well below avg

    25%

    League 48%

  • Corners

    Well below avg

    3.00

    League 8.81

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    75%
    UNDER
    25%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    40%
    UNDER
    60%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    25%
    UNDER
    75%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    15%
    UNDER
    85%

Team Performance

FC Cajamarca

Home

DLLDW
VS

César Vallejo

Away

LWLDD

Points & Results

  • 1.69
    PPG
    1.31
  • 50%
    Wins
    38%
  • 38%
    First to Score
    25%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.38
    Scored/game
    1.13
  • 1.19
    Conceded/game
    0.88
  • 0.00
    xG
    1.52
  • 0.00
    xGA
    1.18

Trends

  • 38%
    Both Score
    25%
  • 44%
    Clean Sheet
    44%

FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo: Statistics and Analysis - Segunda División 2025

On this page you can check all the key statistics for FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Segunda División match was played on 23/08/2025 (Saturday) and finished FC Cajamarca 2 - 0 César Vallejo.

The fixture is part of game week 6th of the Segunda División season. FC Cajamarca currently sits in position 5th of the Segunda División table. César Vallejo occupies position 4th.

Stat Probabilities for FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo at 25%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for FC Cajamarca and César Vallejo point to a 32% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo prediction page.

Who is the favorite in FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has FC Cajamarca at , the draw at , and César Vallejo at .

Overall performance in the Segunda División

FC Cajamarca's record so far reads 8W-3D-5L from 16 played a win rate of 50% at 1.69 points per game.

César Vallejo stands at 6W-3D-7L from 16 played, winning 38% of their matches at 1.31 points per game.

In their last five, FC Cajamarca has gone 1W-2D-2L, averaging 1 points per game.

César Vallejo's last five read 1W-2D-2L, at 1 points per game.

At home, FC Cajamarca has a 75% win rate (6W-1D-1L from 8 played).

On the road, César Vallejo has won 25% of their matches (2W-1D-5L from 8 played).

Goal statistics for FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo

In attack, FC Cajamarca averages 1.38 goals scored per game in the Segunda División (22 in total), while conceding 1.19 per game (19 in total).

César Vallejo averages 1.13 goals scored per game (18 in total) and 0.88 conceded per game (14 in total).

FC Cajamarca's top scorer this season is Hernán Barcos, with 13 goals.

FC Cajamarca's main creator is José Mauricio Arrasco Calderón, with 5 assists.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo

FC Cajamarca and César Vallejo have met 3 times in recent years. The record:

  • FC Cajamarca wins: 2

  • Draws: 1

  • César Vallejo wins: 0

Frequently asked questions about FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo

When was FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo played?

The match was played on 23/08/2025 (Saturday) and finished FC Cajamarca 2 - 0 César Vallejo.

What is the head-to-head record between FC Cajamarca and César Vallejo?

Across their last 3 meetings the record is 2-1-0 (FC Cajamarca wins – draws – César Vallejo wins).

What was the last match between FC Cajamarca and César Vallejo?

The two sides last met on 19/07/2025, and the result was César Vallejo 0 vs 0 FC Cajamarca. Full details: FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo, 19/07/2025.

Who is the favorite in FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. FC Cajamarca is priced at , the draw at and César Vallejo at .

Where can I find FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo stats?

All key statistics for FC Cajamarca vs César Vallejo are on this page, updated in real time.