Statistics will be updated once there is data
4.67
League: 2.92
100%
League 67%
100%
League 92%
100%
League 75%
0
League 0
8
League 12
No odds available
3/Match
+100%
Redbridge is +100% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
3/Match
100%
Redbridge is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
3/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
3/Match
Form
3/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
3/Match
Form - Last 5
3/Match
3/Match
100%
Redbridge is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
0/Match
100%
Canvey Island is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
3/Match
Redbridge
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Canvey Island
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
Redbridge
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Canvey Island
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Wroxham
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Redbridge
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Takeley
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Concord Rangers
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Tilbury
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Newmarket Town FC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Hashtag United
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Little Oakley
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Gorleston
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Witham Town
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Grays Athletic
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 12 |
Bowers & Pitsea
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Waltham Forest
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Buckhurst Hill
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 15 |
Felixstowe & Walton Utd.
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 16 |
Lowestoft Town
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 17 |
Canvey Island
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 18 |
Brightlingsea Regent
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Fakenham Town
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 20 |
Cambridge City
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 21 |
Mulbarton Wanderers FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 22 |
AFC Sudbury
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hashtag United
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Cambridge City
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Mulbarton Wanderers FC
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Redbridge
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Concord Rangers
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Little Oakley
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Gorleston
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Witham Town
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Canvey Island
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Takeley
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 |
Tilbury
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Grays Athletic
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 13 |
Bowers & Pitsea
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Waltham Forest
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 |
Brightlingsea Regent
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Wroxham
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Newmarket Town FC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Buckhurst Hill
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 |
Felixstowe & Walton Utd.
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 |
Lowestoft Town
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 21 |
Fakenham Town
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
AFC Sudbury
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hashtag United
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Wroxham
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Redbridge
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 4 |
Concord Rangers
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Takeley
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 6 |
Cambridge City
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Little Oakley
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Mulbarton Wanderers FC
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Gorleston
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Witham Town
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 11 |
Tilbury
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 12 |
Canvey Island
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Grays Athletic
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Bowers & Pitsea
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Newmarket Town FC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Waltham Forest
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 17 |
Buckhurst Hill
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 18 |
Felixstowe & Walton Utd.
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Lowestoft Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 20 |
Brightlingsea Regent
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 21 |
Fakenham Town
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 22 |
AFC Sudbury
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 |
Redbridge vs Canvey Island: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Isthmian League One North 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Redbridge vs Canvey Island, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 19/09/2026 (saturday) at 10:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Redbridge vs Canvey Island
Here is some information about Redbridge vs Canvey Island that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Redbridge vs Canvey Island match in the Isthmian League One North.
Stat Probabilities for Redbridge vs Canvey Island
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Redbridge vs Canvey Island, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Redbridge vs Canvey Island is 100%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Redbridge and Canvey Island show that there is 100% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Redbridge vs Canvey Island
Let's now take a look at how Redbridge and Canvey Island have performed thus far in the Isthmian League One North. Redbridge has played 2 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 0 draws, and 0 losses.
Meanwhile, Canvey Island has 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses in 2 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Redbridge has a win rate of 100%, while Canvey Island has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Redbridge - Home performance
Redbridge has played at home 1 times in the Isthmian League One North, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
That gives Redbridge a 100% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Canvey Island - Away performance
On the opposite side, Canvey Island has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, Canvey Island has won 100% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Redbridge vs Canvey Island
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Redbridge and Canvey Island ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Redbridge has scored a total of 6 goals so far in the Isthmian League One North, while their opponent Canvey Island has found the back of the net 3 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Redbridge has an average of 3 goals scored in this current campaign, and Canvey Island has scored 1.5 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Redbridge has conceded 2 goals in 2 matches, which is an average of 1 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Canvey Island has an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match after surrendering 3 goals in 2 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Redbridge vs Canvey Island
Redbridge and Canvey Island have played each other 0 times in recent years. In those matches, Redbridge has 0 wins, Canvey Island has 0 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Redbridge vs Canvey Island match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Redbridge vs Canvey Island match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Redbridge vs Canvey Island that you may find helpful.
Where to find Redbridge vs Canvey Island prediction?
You can find our predictions for Redbridge vs Canvey Island.
Where to find Redbridge vs Canvey Island stats?
You can find goal statistics for Redbridge vs Canvey Island above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Redbridge vs Canvey Island?
You can check out the stream for Redbridge vs Canvey Island.