Statistics will be updated once there is data
3.34
League: 3.06
67%
League 66%
84%
League 85%
67%
League 60%
2
League 3.66
5.34
League 10.47
No odds available
1.75/Match
+17%
Burton Albion is +17% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
1.75/Match
+17%
Burton Albion is +17% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
2.5/Match
+43%
Burton Albion is +43% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.75/Match
Form
2/Match
100%
Burton Albion is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
100%
Burton Albion is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
2/Match
+300%
Burton Albion is +300% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.5/Match
Burton Albion
22%
3
Wins
2
Draw
4
Wins
Mansfield Town
33%
56%
5/9 Matches
89%
8/9 Matches
67%
6/9 Matches
67%
6/9 Matches
Burton Albion
20%
3
Wins
1
Draw
1
Wins
Mansfield Town
0%
100%
5/5 Matches
100%
5/5 Matches
80%
4/5 Matches
80%
4/5 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Huddersfield Town
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Bradford City
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Reading
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Mansfield Town
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Burton Albion
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Luton Town
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Blackpool
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Notts County
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Peterborough United
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Stockport County
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Cambridge United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 15 |
Barnsley
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Leicester
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Wigan Athletic
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Milton Keynes Dons
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 20 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 21 |
Oxford United
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 22 |
Stevenage
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 23 |
Bromley
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 24 |
Leyton Orient
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Leyton Orient
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Stockport County
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Oxford United
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Cambridge United
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Stevenage
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Huddersfield Town
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Barnsley
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Bradford City
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Burton Albion
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Luton Town
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Blackpool
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Notts County
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Bromley
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 16 |
Leicester
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Milton Keynes Dons
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 18 |
Reading
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 20 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 21 |
Mansfield Town
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 23 |
Peterborough United
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 24 |
Wigan Athletic
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sheffield Wednesday
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 2 |
Huddersfield Town
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 3 |
Stockport County
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 4 |
Bradford City
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 5 |
Burton Albion
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 6 |
Cambridge United
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 7 |
Luton Town
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 8 |
Reading
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 9 |
Leyton Orient
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 10 |
Oxford United
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 11 |
Blackpool
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 12 |
Notts County
|
5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 13 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 14 |
Barnsley
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 15 |
Stevenage
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 16 |
Mansfield Town
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 17 |
Leicester
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Milton Keynes Dons
|
5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 19 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 20 |
Peterborough United
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 21 |
Bromley
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 22 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 23 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 24 |
Wigan Athletic
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | 0.60 |
Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - EFL League One 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 19/09/2026 (saturday) at 07:30 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town
Here is some information about Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town match in the EFL League One.
Stat Probabilities for Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town is 67%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Burton Albion and Mansfield Town show that there is 67% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town
Let's now take a look at how Burton Albion and Mansfield Town have performed thus far in the EFL League One. Burton Albion has played 4 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 1 draws, and 1 losses.
Meanwhile, Mansfield Town has 2 wins, 0 draws, and 2 losses in 4 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Burton Albion has a win rate of 50%, while Mansfield Town has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Burton Albion - Home performance
Burton Albion has played at home 2 times in the EFL League One, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives Burton Albion a 50% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 50% of their home matches.
Mansfield Town - Away performance
On the opposite side, Mansfield Town has played 2 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 2
In terms of percentages, Mansfield Town has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 100% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Burton Albion and Mansfield Town ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Burton Albion has scored a total of 4 goals so far in the EFL League One, while their opponent Mansfield Town has found the back of the net 1 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Burton Albion has an average of 2 goals scored in this current campaign, and Mansfield Town has scored 2 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Burton Albion has conceded 4 goals in 4 matches, which is an average of 1.25 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Mansfield Town has an average of 2.5 goals conceded per match after surrendering 7 goals in 4 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town
Burton Albion and Mansfield Town have played each other 9 times in recent years. In those matches, Burton Albion has 3 wins, Mansfield Town has 4 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Burton Albion and Mansfield Town?
In their past 9 matches, Burton Albion has 3 wins, Mansfield Town has 4 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town prediction?
You can find our predictions for Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town.
What was the last match between Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town?
The last match between the two sides was on 06/04/2026. The result of that match was Mansfield Town 0 vs 0 Burton Albion.
Where to find Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town stats?
You can find goal statistics for Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town?
You can check out the stream for Burton Albion vs Mansfield Town.