Brage vs Skövde AIK

Sweden - Superettan

2 - 0

09 Aug 2024 13:00

Live Statistics
  • 59%Ball Possession41%
  • 14Total Shots2
  • 5Shots on Target0
  • 7Corners3
  • -1Fouls-1
  • 0Yellow Cards1
Brage
1
wins
3
draws
Skövde AIK
1
wins
40%
BTTS
2/5
60%
OVER 0.5
3/5
40%
OVER 1.5
2/5
20%
OVER 2.5
1/5

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.51

    League 2.60

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Below average

    38%

    League 49%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well below avg

    38%

    League 54%

  • Cards

    Below average

    3.29

    League 4.08

  • Corners

    Below average

    9.13

    League 10.47

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    60%
    UNDER
    40%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    20%
    UNDER
    80%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    15%
    UNDER
    85%

Team Performance

Brage

Home

WWLDW
VS

Skövde AIK

Away

LLWLL

Points & Results

  • 1.65
    PPG
    1.06
  • 47%
    Wins
    29%
  • 53%
    First to Score
    41%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.29
    Scored/game
    0.59
  • 0.76
    Conceded/game
    1.35
  • 1.57
    xG
    1.02
  • 1.45
    xGA
    2.01

Trends

  • 41%
    Both Score
    24%
  • 35%
    Clean Sheet
    41%

Brage vs Skövde AIK: Statistics and Analysis - Superettan 2024

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Brage vs Skövde AIK - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Superettan match was played on 09/08/2024 (Friday) and finished Brage 2 - 0 Skövde AIK.

The venue is Borlänge Energi Arena Domnarvsvallen (Borlänge).

The fixture is part of game week 18th of the Superettan season. Brage currently sits in position 5th of the Superettan table. Skövde AIK occupies position 14th.

Stat Probabilities for Brage vs Skövde AIK

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Brage vs Skövde AIK at 38%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Brage and Skövde AIK point to a 38% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Skövde AIK over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 75% chance of Skövde AIK conceding 2 or more goals.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Brage vs Skövde AIK prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Brage vs Skövde AIK?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Brage at , the draw at , and Skövde AIK at .

Overall performance in the Superettan

Brage's record so far reads 8W-4D-5L from 17 played a win rate of 47% at 1.65 points per game.

Skövde AIK stands at 5W-3D-9L from 17 played, winning 29% of their matches at 1.06 points per game.

In their last five, Brage has gone 3W-1D-1L, averaging 2 points per game.

Skövde AIK's last five read 1W-0D-4L, at 0.6 points per game.

At home, Brage has a 63% win rate (5W-2D-1L from 8 played).

On the road, Skövde AIK has won 25% of their matches (2W-1D-5L from 8 played).

Goal statistics for Brage vs Skövde AIK

In attack, Brage averages 1.29 goals scored per game in the Superettan (22 in total), while conceding 0.76 per game (13 in total).

Skövde AIK averages 0.59 goals scored per game (10 in total) and 1.35 conceded per game (23 in total).

Brage's top scorer this season is Gustav Nordh, with 7 goals.

Brage's main creator is Albin Sporrong, with 7 assists.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Brage vs Skövde AIK

Brage and Skövde AIK have met 5 times in recent years. The record:

  • Brage wins: 1

  • Draws: 3

  • Skövde AIK wins: 1

Frequently asked questions about Brage vs Skövde AIK

When was Brage vs Skövde AIK played?

The match was played on 09/08/2024 (Friday) and finished Brage 2 - 0 Skövde AIK.

What is the head-to-head record between Brage and Skövde AIK?

Across their last 5 meetings the record is 1-3-1 (Brage wins – draws – Skövde AIK wins).

What was the last match between Brage and Skövde AIK?

The two sides last met on 21/07/2024, and the result was Skövde AIK 1 vs 0 Brage. Full details: Brage vs Skövde AIK, 21/07/2024.

Who is the favorite in Brage vs Skövde AIK?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Brage is priced at , the draw at and Skövde AIK at .

Where can I find Brage vs Skövde AIK stats?

All key statistics for Brage vs Skövde AIK are on this page, updated in real time.