35%
Ball Posession
65%
6
Shots
8
4
Shots On Target
1
2
Shots Off Target
7
7
Corner Kicks
2
1.44
League: 1.75
25%
League 28%
44%
League 56%
19%
League 26%
0
League 0
9.63
League 8.46
1.88/Match
+68%
Binga is +68% better in terms of Form
1.12/Match
1.6/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1.6/Match
1.94/Match
+94%
Binga is +94% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Form
1.38/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1.38/Match
Form - Last 5
1.4/Match
1.4/Match
+29%
Derby Académie is +29% better in terms of Form
1.8/Match
1.63/Match
+44%
Binga is +44% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.13/Match
Binga
0%
0
Wins
1
Draw
0
Wins
Derby Académie
0%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
Binga
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Derby Académie
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Djoliba
|
11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
FC Diarra
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 1.90 | |
| 3 |
Stade Malien Bamako
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 1.90 | |
| 4 |
Réal Bamako
|
9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 1.78 | |
| 5 |
ASKO
|
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 1.78 | |
| 6 |
Binga
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
USFAS Bamako
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Afrique Football Élite
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | 1.22 | |
| 9 |
Derby Académie
|
10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 | 0.90 | |
| 10 |
US Bougouba
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | 0.90 | |
| 11 |
Onze Créateurs
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | 0.90 | |
| 12 |
Bakaridjan
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 | 0.78 | |
| 13 |
US Bougouni
|
10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 7 | 0.70 | |
| 14 |
FC Mali Coura
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
US Bougouni
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Binga
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 2.10 | |
| 2 |
Réal Bamako
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 3 |
Djoliba
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 4 |
FC Diarra
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 5 |
Stade Malien Bamako
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 6 |
USFAS Bamako
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 7 |
Derby Académie
|
10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Afrique Football Élite
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 9 |
US Bougouba
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Bakaridjan
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 12 | 1.20 | |
| 11 |
FC Mali Coura
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | 0.89 | |
| 12 |
ASKO
|
10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | 0.70 | |
| 13 |
US Bougouni
|
9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 7 | 0.78 | |
| 14 |
Onze Créateurs
|
10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 6 | 0.60 | |
| 15 |
US Bougouni
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Djoliba
|
19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 41 | 2.16 | |
| 2 |
FC Diarra
|
20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 37 | 1.85 | |
| 3 |
Binga
|
20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 1.80 | |
| 4 |
Réal Bamako
|
20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 1.80 | |
| 5 |
Stade Malien Bamako
|
20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 36 | 1.80 | |
| 6 |
USFAS Bamako
|
20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 32 | 1.60 | |
| 7 |
Derby Académie
|
20 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 1.20 | |
| 8 |
ASKO
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 23 | 1.21 | |
| 9 |
Afrique Football Élite
|
20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 23 | 1.15 | |
| 10 |
US Bougouba
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 21 | 1.11 | |
| 11 |
Bakaridjan
|
19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 19 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Onze Créateurs
|
20 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 15 | 0.75 | |
| 13 |
US Bougouni
|
19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 14 | 0.74 | |
| 14 |
FC Mali Coura
|
19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 13 | 0.68 | |
| 15 |
US Bougouni
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Binga vs Derby Académie: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Première Division 2025/2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the Binga vs Derby Académie match scheduled for 15/04/2026 at 02:30 PM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about Binga vs Derby Académie
Here is some information about Binga vs Derby Académie that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Binga vs Derby Académie match in the Première Division.
Stat Probabilities for Binga vs Derby Académie
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Binga vs Derby Académie, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Binga vs Derby Académie is 25%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Binga and Derby Académie show that there is 19% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Binga vs Derby Académie
Let's now take a look at how Binga and Derby Académie have performed thus far in the Première Division. Binga has played 17 matches and has a record of 9 wins, 5 draws, and 3 losses.
Meanwhile, Derby Académie has 3 wins, 10 draws, and 4 losses in 17 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Binga has a win rate of 53%, while Derby Académie has come out on top in 18% of their matches.
Binga - Home performance
Binga has played at home 8 times in the Première Division, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 3
Draws: 2
Defeats: 3
That gives Binga a 38% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 25% of the time, while losses make up 38% of their home matches.
Derby Académie - Away performance
On the opposite side, Derby Académie has played 8 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 2
Draws: 5
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Derby Académie has won 25% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 63% of those matches and have suffered defeat 13% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Binga vs Derby Académie
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Binga and Derby Académie ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Binga has scored a total of 22 goals so far in the Première Division, while their opponent Derby Académie has found the back of the net 9 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Binga has an average of 1.29 goals scored in this current campaign, and Derby Académie has scored 0.53 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Binga has conceded 9 goals in 17 matches, which is an average of 0.53 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Derby Académie has an average of 0.71 goals conceded per match after surrendering 12 goals in 17 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Binga vs Derby Académie
Binga and Derby Académie have played each other 1 times in recent years. In those matches, Binga has 0 wins, Derby Académie has 0 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Binga vs Derby Académie match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Binga vs Derby Académie match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Binga vs Derby Académie that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Binga and Derby Académie?
In their past 1 matches, Binga has 0 wins, Derby Académie has 0 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
Where to find Binga vs Derby Académie prediction?
You can find our predictions for Binga vs Derby Académie.
What was the last match between Binga vs Derby Académie?
The last match between the two sides was on 21/12/2025. The result of that match was Derby Académie 1 vs 1 Binga.
Where to find Binga vs Derby Académie stats?
You can find goal statistics for Binga vs Derby Académie above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Binga vs Derby Académie?
You can check out the stream for Binga vs Derby Académie.