Jandry Cuero
4
Appearance
2026
Birthday (age)
Jul 26, 2006 (20)
Country
Ecuador
Position
Midfielder
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liga Pro | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 480 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.19 | 0.56 |
Copa Libertadores | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 662 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 0.41 |
Aucas
v.s
10/25/2026, 17:30
Liga Pro
Barcelona-SC
- 4Standings6
- 1.09Goals Scored1.06
- 1.00Goals Conceded0.88
- 42%% BTTS53%
- 1.37xG1.40
- 1.08xGA1.29
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liga Pro | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 726 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.12 |
Liga Pro | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.29 |
Copa Ecuador | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Copa Libertadores | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Total | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1242 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.22 |
Jandry Cuero - Stats & Information
Born in 26/07/2006, Jandry Cuero is 20 years old and plays as Midfielder for Barcelona-SC. The Ecuador player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Jandry Cuero, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Jandry Cuero's overall statistics for the 2026 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Jandry Cuero playing for Barcelona-SC in 2026
Across all competitions in 2026, Jandry Cuero has played a total of 1904 minutes. Of those, 978 minutes were played at home and 926 minutes were played away.
Jandry Cuero has scored 2 goals in 51 appearances this season, averaging 0.04 goals per match.
Jandry Cuero has also recorded 5 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the Primera Categoria Serie A, Jandry Cuero is ranked 80 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 29/05/2026, against Cruzeiro, for the Copa Libertadores. The match ended up Cruzeiro (4) vs (0) Barcelona-SC.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Jandry Cuero?
Jandry Cuero is 20 years old. The player is born in 26/07/2006.
What is Jandry Cuero's current team?
Jandry Cuero currently plays for Barcelona-SC.
How many goals has Jandry Cuero scored in 2026?
In the season 2026, Jandry Cuero has scored 2 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Jandry Cuero have?
In the whole of the professional career, Jandry Cuero has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Jandry Cuero received in 2026?
In 2026, Jandry Cuero received a total of 6 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Jandry Cuero played in 2026?
In 2026, Jandry Cuero played 51 matches.
How many matches does Jandry Cuero have in his professional career?
Jandry Cuero has already played 4 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Jandry Cuero played for?
Throughout his career, Jandry Cuero has played for: Barcelona-SC.