Statistics will be updated once there is data
1.75
League: 2.45
50%
League 51%
50%
League 79%
25%
League 40%
3
League 4.45
6
League 8.28
No odds available
2/Match
+67%
Manisa BBSK is +67% better in terms of Form
1.2/Match
2/Match
+67%
Manisa BBSK is +67% better in terms of Form
1.2/Match
1.75/Match
+9%
Manisa BBSK is +9% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.6/Match
Form
2/Match
+100%
Manisa BBSK is +100% better in terms of Form
1/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+50%
Manisa BBSK is +50% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
1.5/Match
+33%
Bandırmaspor is +33% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
2/Match
Manisa BBSK
75%
0
Wins
2
Draw
8
Wins
Bandırmaspor
25%
25%
1/4 Matches
75%
3/4 Matches
25%
1/4 Matches
0%
0/4 Matches
Manisa BBSK
100%
1
Wins
1
Draw
0
Wins
Bandırmaspor
50%
50%
1/2 Matches
50%
1/2 Matches
0%
0/2 Matches
0%
0/2 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Keçiörengücü
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Bandırmaspor
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 3 |
Fatih Karagumruk
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Bursaspor
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Sariyer
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Pendikspor
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Mardin BB
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Manisa BBSK
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 11 |
Muğlaspor
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 12 |
Kayserispor
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Antalyaspor
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Van BB
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Sivasspor
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Bodrumspor
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 17 |
Umraniyespor
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 18 |
Istanbulspor
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Erokspor
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Kayserispor
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Bursaspor
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Mardin BB
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Keçiörengücü
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Sariyer
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Manisa BBSK
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Muğlaspor
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Pendikspor
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Antalyaspor
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Erokspor
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Bandırmaspor
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Bodrumspor
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Fatih Karagumruk
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Van BB
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Umraniyespor
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Sivasspor
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 |
Istanbulspor
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 2 |
Bursaspor
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 3 |
Keçiörengücü
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 4 |
Kayserispor
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Sariyer
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Bandırmaspor
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Mardin BB
|
5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 8 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 9 |
Manisa BBSK
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 10 |
Muğlaspor
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 11 |
Fatih Karagumruk
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 12 |
Pendikspor
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Antalyaspor
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 14 |
Erokspor
|
5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 15 |
Bodrumspor
|
5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 16 |
Van BB
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 17 |
Umraniyespor
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 18 |
Sivasspor
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 19 |
Istanbulspor
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17 | -16 | 0 | 0.00 |
Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - 1. Lig 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 05/12/2026 (saturday) at 07:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor
Here is some information about Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor match in the 1. Lig.
Stat Probabilities for Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Manisa BBSK and Bandırmaspor show that there is 25% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor
Let's now take a look at how Manisa BBSK and Bandırmaspor have performed thus far in the 1. Lig. Manisa BBSK has played 4 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 2 draws, and 0 losses.
Meanwhile, Bandırmaspor has 1 wins, 3 draws, and 1 losses in 5 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Manisa BBSK has a win rate of 50%, while Bandırmaspor has come out on top in 20% of their matches.
Manisa BBSK - Home performance
Manisa BBSK has played at home 0 times in the 1. Lig, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
That gives Manisa BBSK a 50% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Bandırmaspor - Away performance
On the opposite side, Bandırmaspor has played 0 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 3
In terms of percentages, Bandırmaspor has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Manisa BBSK and Bandırmaspor ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Manisa BBSK has scored a total of 4 goals so far in the 1. Lig, while their opponent Bandırmaspor has found the back of the net 1 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Manisa BBSK has an average of 2 goals scored in this current campaign, and Bandırmaspor has scored 1 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Manisa BBSK has conceded 3 goals in 4 matches, which is an average of 1 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Bandırmaspor has an average of 0.6 goals conceded per match after surrendering 7 goals in 5 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor
Manisa BBSK and Bandırmaspor have played each other 4 times in recent years. In those matches, Manisa BBSK has 0 wins, Bandırmaspor has 8 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Manisa BBSK and Bandırmaspor?
In their past 4 matches, Manisa BBSK has 0 wins, Bandırmaspor has 8 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor prediction?
You can find our predictions for Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor.
What was the last match between Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor?
The last match between the two sides was on 18/02/2026. The result of that match was Manisa BBSK 3 vs 2 Bandırmaspor.
Where to find Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor stats?
You can find goal statistics for Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor?
You can check out the stream for Manisa BBSK vs Bandırmaspor.