Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.63
League: 2.75
54%
League 51%
88%
League 75%
46%
League 49%
4
League 3.41
9.83
League 10.59
No odds available
1.8/Match
+35%
Arka Gdynia is +35% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
1.8/Match
+13%
Arka Gdynia is +13% better in terms of Form
1.6/Match
1.8/Match
+8%
Arka Gdynia is +8% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.67/Match
Form
3/Match
+126%
Arka Gdynia is +126% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
Form - Last 5
3/Match
3/Match
+126%
Arka Gdynia is +126% better in terms of Form
1.33/Match
3/Match
+50%
Arka Gdynia is +50% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
2/Match
Arka Gdynia
22%
6
Wins
1
Draw
2
Wins
Odra Opole
11%
67%
6/9 Matches
100%
9/9 Matches
89%
8/9 Matches
78%
7/9 Matches
Arka Gdynia
25%
3
Wins
1
Draw
0
Wins
Odra Opole
0%
100%
4/4 Matches
100%
4/4 Matches
100%
4/4 Matches
100%
4/4 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
ŁKS Łódź
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 |
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Miedź Legnica
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 4 |
Arka Gdynia
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Pogoń Siedlce
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 6 |
Nieciecza
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Puszcza Niepołomice
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Stal Mielec
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Polonia Bytom
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 10 |
Chrobry Głogów
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Odra Opole
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Ruch Chorzów
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Lechia Gdańsk
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Unia Skierniewice
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 16 |
Podbeskidzie
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Warta Poznań
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 18 |
Stal Rzeszów
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Warta Poznań
|
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 2 |
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Miedź Legnica
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Chrobry Głogów
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Stal Rzeszów
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 7 |
Nieciecza
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Odra Opole
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Ruch Chorzów
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Lechia Gdańsk
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Arka Gdynia
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Stal Mielec
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Unia Skierniewice
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Podbeskidzie
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 15 |
ŁKS Łódź
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Pogoń Siedlce
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Polonia Bytom
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Puszcza Niepołomice
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
Miedź Legnica
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
ŁKS Łódź
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 4 |
Chrobry Głogów
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Arka Gdynia
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Polonia Warszawa
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Nieciecza
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 8 |
Warta Poznań
|
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 9 |
Pogoń Siedlce
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Odra Opole
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Stal Mielec
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Ruch Chorzów
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 13 |
Lechia Gdańsk
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Puszcza Niepołomice
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Polonia Bytom
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Unia Skierniewice
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Podbeskidzie
|
6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 18 |
Stal Rzeszów
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | 0.83 |
Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - 1. Liga Polska 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 11/12/2026 (friday) at 07:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole
Here is some information about Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole match in the 1. Liga Polska.
Stat Probabilities for Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole is 54%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Arka Gdynia and Odra Opole show that there is 46% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole
Let's now take a look at how Arka Gdynia and Odra Opole have performed thus far in the 1. Liga Polska. Arka Gdynia has played 5 matches and has a record of 3 wins, 0 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, Odra Opole has 2 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses in 6 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Arka Gdynia has a win rate of 60%, while Odra Opole has come out on top in 33% of their matches.
Arka Gdynia - Home performance
Arka Gdynia has played at home 2 times in the 1. Liga Polska, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 2
Defeats: 0
That gives Arka Gdynia a 100% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 100% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Odra Opole - Away performance
On the opposite side, Odra Opole has played 3 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Odra Opole has won 33% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 33% of those matches and have suffered defeat 33% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Arka Gdynia and Odra Opole ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Arka Gdynia has scored a total of 8 goals so far in the 1. Liga Polska, while their opponent Odra Opole has found the back of the net 3 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Arka Gdynia has an average of 1.6 goals scored in this current campaign, and Odra Opole has scored 1 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Arka Gdynia has conceded 7 goals in 5 matches, which is an average of 0.8 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Odra Opole has an average of 1 goals conceded per match after surrendering 4 goals in 6 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole
Arka Gdynia and Odra Opole have played each other 9 times in recent years. In those matches, Arka Gdynia has 6 wins, Odra Opole has 2 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Arka Gdynia and Odra Opole?
In their past 9 matches, Arka Gdynia has 6 wins, Odra Opole has 2 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
Where to find Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole prediction?
You can find our predictions for Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole.
What was the last match between Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole?
The last match between the two sides was on 24/07/2026. The result of that match was Odra Opole 0 vs 1 Arka Gdynia.
Where to find Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole stats?
You can find goal statistics for Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole?
You can check out the stream for Arka Gdynia vs Odra Opole.