| 35 | 0 : 1 | ||
| 58 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 87 | |||
| 90+3 | |||
| 90+8 | 1 : 1 |
66%
Ball Posession
34%
18
Shots
9
4
Shots On Target
6
14
Shots Off Target
3
8
Corner Kicks
2
3
Offsides
2
11
Fouls
11
1
Red Cards
2
HT Over 1.5 Goals
Trefelin
4
No Wins
Trefelin
4
Losses
Trefelin
4
Matches Conceding Goals
Trefelin
4
Under 9.5 Corners
Ammanford
3
No Wins
Ammanford
4
Matches Conceding Goals
Ammanford
4
2.75
League: 2.88
25%
League 41%
100%
League 78%
50%
League 56%
1.5
League 2.78
6
League 8.16
0/Match
100%
Ammanford is 100% better in terms of Form
0.25/Match
0/Match
100%
Ammanford is 100% better in terms of Form
0.25/Match
0/Match
100%
Ammanford is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.25/Match
Form
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
0/Match
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
0/Match
100%
Ammanford is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.5/Match
Trefelin
22%
3
Wins
3
Draw
3
Wins
Ammanford
22%
56%
5/9 Matches
100%
9/9 Matches
89%
8/9 Matches
67%
6/9 Matches
Trefelin
17%
1
Wins
3
Draw
2
Wins
Ammanford
33%
100%
6/6 Matches
100%
6/6 Matches
83%
5/6 Matches
50%
3/6 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
The New Saints
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Llandudno
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Barry Town United
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Colwyn Bay
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Penybont
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Connah's Quay Nomads
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 7 |
Cardiff MU
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 8 |
Caernarfon Town
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Airbus UK
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Cambrian & Clydach
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 11 |
Briton Ferry
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Haverfordwest County
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 13 |
Ammanford
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 |
Trefelin
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 |
Holywell
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 16 |
Flint Town United
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Barry Town United
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Caernarfon Town
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
The New Saints
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Penybont
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 6 |
Cardiff MU
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Airbus UK
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Cambrian & Clydach
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Briton Ferry
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Llandudno
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Colwyn Bay
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 12 |
Haverfordwest County
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 13 |
Ammanford
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 14 |
Trefelin
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 |
Flint Town United
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 16 |
Holywell
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
The New Saints
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 2.71 | |
| 2 |
Barry Town United
|
7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 3 |
Connah's Quay Nomads
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 4 |
Caernarfon Town
|
7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 5 |
Llandudno
|
7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 6 |
Penybont
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 7 |
Cardiff MU
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 8 |
Airbus UK
|
7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 9 |
Colwyn Bay
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 10 |
Cambrian & Clydach
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 11 |
Briton Ferry
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Haverfordwest County
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 13 |
Ammanford
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 2 | 0.29 | |
| 14 |
Trefelin
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 2 | 0.29 | |
| 15 |
Flint Town United
|
7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1 | 0.14 | |
| 16 |
Holywell
|
7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 1 | 0.14 |
Trefelin vs Ammanford: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Welsh Premier League 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Trefelin vs Ammanford, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 28/08/2026 (friday) at 02:45 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Trefelin vs Ammanford
Here is some information about Trefelin vs Ammanford that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
Winless: Trefelin is currently on a run of 4 consecutive matches without winning in the competition.
Matches with goals conceded: Trefelin has conceded at least one goal in their last 4 matches in the competition.
Defeats: Trefelin has suffered 4 straight losses in the competition.
Over 1.5 HT goals: The last 4 Trefelin matches have had over 1.5 goals in the first half.
Under 9.5 corners: The last 3 matches involving Ammanford have had under 9.5 corners.
Winless: Ammanford is currently on a run of 4 consecutive matches without winning in the competition.
Matches with goals conceded: Ammanford has conceded at least one goal in their last 4 matches in the competition.
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Trefelin vs Ammanford match in the Welsh Premier League.
Stat Probabilities for Trefelin vs Ammanford
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Trefelin vs Ammanford, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Trefelin vs Ammanford is 25%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Trefelin and Ammanford show that there is 50% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, Trefelin has a 100% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 1.5 goals at half-time: After combining the numbers of both sides, the likelihood of over 1.5 goals scored in the 1st half is 75%.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: Trefelin's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, Ammanford has a 100% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: Ammanford's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Trefelin vs Ammanford
Let's now take a look at how Trefelin and Ammanford have performed thus far in the Welsh Premier League. Trefelin has played 4 matches and has a record of 0 wins, 0 draws, and 4 losses.
Meanwhile, Ammanford has 0 wins, 1 draws, and 3 losses in 4 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Trefelin has a win rate of 0%, while Ammanford has come out on top in 0% of their matches.
Trefelin - Home performance
Trefelin has played at home 2 times in the Welsh Premier League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 2
That gives Trefelin a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 100% of their home matches.
Ammanford - Away performance
On the opposite side, Ammanford has played 2 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 2
In terms of percentages, Ammanford has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 100% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Trefelin vs Ammanford
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Trefelin and Ammanford ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Trefelin has scored a total of 0 goals so far in the Welsh Premier League, while their opponent Ammanford has found the back of the net 3 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Trefelin has an average of 0 goals scored in this current campaign, and Ammanford has scored 0.75 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Trefelin has conceded 14 goals in 4 matches, which is an average of 3.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Ammanford has an average of 2 goals conceded per match after surrendering 8 goals in 4 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Trefelin vs Ammanford
Trefelin and Ammanford have played each other 9 times in recent years. In those matches, Trefelin has 3 wins, Ammanford has 3 wins, and there have been 3 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Trefelin vs Ammanford match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Trefelin vs Ammanford match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Trefelin vs Ammanford that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Trefelin and Ammanford?
In their past 9 matches, Trefelin has 3 wins, Ammanford has 3 wins, and there have been 3 draws.
Where to find Trefelin vs Ammanford prediction?
You can find our predictions for Trefelin vs Ammanford.
What was the last match between Trefelin vs Ammanford?
The last match between the two sides was on 21/03/2025. The result of that match was Ammanford 1 vs 2 Trefelin.
Where to find Trefelin vs Ammanford stats?
You can find goal statistics for Trefelin vs Ammanford above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Trefelin vs Ammanford?
You can check out the stream for Trefelin vs Ammanford.