Flint Town United Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
15
Matches
0.93
PPG
19
Goals For
25
Goals Against
13
Welsh Premier League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 6 | +47 | 41 | |
| 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 35 | |
| 3 | Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 33 | |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 19 | +23 | 29 | |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 29 | |
| 6 | Barry Town United | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 28 | |
| 7 | Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 27 | |
| 8 | Cardiff MU | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 22 | |
| 9 | Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 18 | |
| 10 | Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 16 | |
| 11 | Haverfordwest County | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 16 | |
| 12 | Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 15 | |
| 13 | Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 14 | |
| 14 | Ammanford | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 42 | -32 | 9 | |
| 15 | Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 36 | -28 | 6 | |
| 16 | Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 49 | -35 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
| Home | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Away | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27% | 40% | 33% |
| Home | 29% | 43% | 29% |
| Away | 25% | 38% | 38% |
Points
Per Match
0.93
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.27
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.67
Corners
Per Match
10.93
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.00
xG
Per Match
1.45
Connah's Quay Nomads
v.s
06/11/2026 15:00
Welsh Premier League
Flint Town United
- 2Standings13
- 2.13Goals Scored1.27
- 0.60Goals Conceded1.67
- 47%% BTTS40%
- 1.60xG1.45
- 1.02xGA1.69
- 06/11/2026, 15:00Wales Welsh Premier LeagueConnah's Quay Nomadsv.sFlint Town United06/11/2026, 15:00Wales Welsh Premier LeagueConnah's Quay Nomads
v.s
Flint Town United - 20/11/2026, 14:45Wales Welsh Premier LeagueFlint Town Unitedv.sCambrian & Clydach20/11/2026, 14:45Wales Welsh Premier LeagueFlint Town United
v.s
Cambrian & Clydach - 27/11/2026, 14:45Wales Welsh Premier LeagueFlint Town Unitedv.sThe New Saints27/11/2026, 14:45Wales Welsh Premier LeagueFlint Town United
v.s
The New Saints - 05/12/2026, 09:30Wales Welsh Premier LeagueAmmanfordv.sFlint Town United05/12/2026, 09:30Wales Welsh Premier LeagueAmmanford
v.s
Flint Town United - 18/12/2026, 14:45Wales Welsh Premier LeagueFlint Town Unitedv.sTrefelin18/12/2026, 14:45Wales Welsh Premier LeagueFlint Town United
v.s
Trefelin
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The New Saints | 15 | 53 | 3.53 | 3.78 | 3.17 |
| 2 | Caernarfon Town | 15 | 42 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.63 |
| 3 | Penybont | 14 | 30 | 2.14 | 1.71 | 2.57 |
| 4 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Barry Town United | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Airbus UK | 15 | 31 | 2.07 | 2.57 | 1.63 |
| 7 | Cardiff MU | 15 | 26 | 1.73 | 1.88 | 1.57 |
| 8 | Colwyn Bay | 15 | 26 | 1.73 | 2.13 | 1.29 |
| 9 | Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | 1.71 | 1.38 |
| 10 | Llandudno | 15 | 22 | 1.47 | 1.71 | 1.25 |
| 11 | Flint Town United | 15 | 19 | 1.27 | 1.71 | 0.88 |
| 12 | Briton Ferry | 15 | 16 | 1.07 | 1.29 | 0.88 |
| 13 | Holywell | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 0.86 |
| 14 | Haverfordwest County | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | 0.88 | 0.71 |
| 15 | Ammanford | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | 0.71 | 0.63 |
| 16 | Trefelin | 15 | 8 | 0.53 | 0.29 | 0.75 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Tunde OwolabiForward - Belgium
Assists: 0
5
- 2Harry DeanDefender - England
Assists: 0
3
- 3Lassana Nalatche MendesMidfielder - Spain
Assists: 0
3
- 4Joe MalkinForward - England
Assists: 0
3
- 5Isaac ModiForward - England
Assists: 1
3
- 6Ben HughesMidfielder - Wales
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Zack Dempsey England | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Jack Flint England | 0 | 15 | 4 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Levi Morrison Wales | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Harry Dean England | 20 | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| 4 | Harrison McGahey England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Charlie Wilson England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Harry Owen Wales | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Ben Woollam England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Namory Kane England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Michael Burke England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | Ben Hughes Wales | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | Jack Thorn Wales | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Alex Lear England | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Ali Hayder England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Akeel Francis England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Harry Owen Wales | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Tunde Owolabi Belgium | 31 | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| 10 | Joe Malkin England | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 23 | Isaac Modi England | 0 | 15 | 3 | 1 |
| โ | Yusuf Marquez England | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Flint Town United Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Flint Town United's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Welsh Premier League and every other competition Flint Town United play in.
Flint Town United: Basic Info
๐ป Official site: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/flinttownunited/
๐๏ธ Also known as: Flint Town United
Flint Town United Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Flint Town United play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Flint Town United corner stats.
Performance in Welsh Premier League 2026/27
Matches played: 15
Record: 4W-2D-9L
Points per game: 0.93
๐ Current position: 13th in Welsh Premier League
Flint Town United Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 19 (1.27 per game)
Goals conceded: 25 (1.67 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 15 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 26.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Welsh Premier League: 11th
Defense rank in Welsh Premier League: 10th
Expected goals (xG): 1.45
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.69
Each of Flint Town United's last 5 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Flint Town United are winless in their last 12 matches.
Flint Town United have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
Flint Town United Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Flint Town United: Latest Result & Next Match
Flint Town United's most recent match was Flint Town United 5 vs 0 Holywell, played on 30/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Connah's Quay Nomads vs Flint Town United on 06/11/2026.
Where to Watch Flint Town United Live
Every Flint Town United match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Flint Town United Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Flint Town United
Which competitions are Flint Town United playing in during 2026?
This season, Flint Town United are competing in: Welsh Premier League.
How many goals have Flint Town United scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Flint Town United have scored 19 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Flint Town United conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Flint Town United have conceded 25 goals this season across all competitions.