Country
Teams
Season
Matches
Zimbabwe
18
2026
117/153
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
13 | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 2 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
12 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 9.67 |
| 3 |
Triangle United
|
12 | 25% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 9.5 |
| 4 |
Herentals
|
12 | 58% | 58% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.14 |
| 5 |
AGAMA
|
13 | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 6 |
TelOne
|
13 | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 7 |
Hunters
|
13 | 38% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 8.38 |
| 8 |
Chicken Inn
|
13 | 31% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.14 |
| 9 |
MWOS
|
12 | 25% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 7.8 |
| 10 |
Hardrock
|
13 | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 |
| 11 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
13 | 31% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.13 |
| 12 |
Highlanders
|
12 | 25% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 7.11 |
| 13 |
CAPS United
|
13 | 38% | 31% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.78 |
| 14 |
Simba Bhora
|
13 | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.67 |
| 15 |
Dynamos
|
12 | 42% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.56 |
| 16 |
Platinum
|
13 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 17 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
13 | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.67 |
| 18 |
Kariba
|
13 | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Herentals
|
7 | 71% | 71% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.2 |
| 2 |
MWOS
|
5 | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 3 |
Chicken Inn
|
6 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.4 |
| 4 |
Hunters
|
7 | 43% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 8.34 |
| 5 |
Highlanders
|
6 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 |
| 6 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
6 | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.17 |
| 7 |
CAPS United
|
7 | 57% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.17 |
| 8 |
Dynamos
|
5 | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.4 |
| 9 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
6 | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.2 |
| 10 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 11 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 12 |
Triangle United
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 13 |
AGAMA
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 14 |
TelOne
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 15 |
Hardrock
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 16 |
Simba Bhora
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 17 |
Platinum
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 18 |
Kariba
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
6 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 2 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
5 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 9.67 |
| 3 |
Triangle United
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 9.5 |
| 4 |
Herentals
|
5 | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 5 |
AGAMA
|
7 | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 6 |
TelOne
|
6 | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 7 |
Hunters
|
6 | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.5 |
| 8 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
7 | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 9 |
Chicken Inn
|
7 | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 |
| 10 |
MWOS
|
7 | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 |
| 11 |
Hardrock
|
6 | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 |
| 12 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
7 | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| 13 |
Dynamos
|
7 | 43% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.75 |
| 14 |
Simba Bhora
|
7 | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.67 |
| 15 |
Highlanders
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.34 |
| 16 |
CAPS United
|
6 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 17 |
Platinum
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 18 |
Kariba
|
7 | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Hardrock
|
13 | 15% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 3 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
12 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 5.67 |
| 4 |
Herentals
|
12 | 58% | 42% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 5.57 |
| 5 |
Triangle United
|
12 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 6 |
Highlanders
|
12 | 58% | 58% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 0% | 4.89 |
| 7 |
Platinum
|
13 | 23% | 23% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.67 |
| 8 |
Hunters
|
13 | 54% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 4.25 |
| 9 |
TelOne
|
13 | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 10 |
MWOS
|
12 | 25% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 3.8 |
| 11 |
CAPS United
|
13 | 54% | 31% | 23% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 3.56 |
| 12 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
13 | 31% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 13 |
Chicken Inn
|
13 | 23% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.14 |
| 14 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
13 | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 15 |
AGAMA
|
13 | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 16 |
Dynamos
|
12 | 33% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 2.67 |
| 17 |
Simba Bhora
|
13 | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.67 |
| 18 |
Kariba
|
13 | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.5 |
| 19 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
13 | 23% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Highlanders
|
6 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 5 |
| 3 |
Herentals
|
7 | 71% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 5 |
| 4 |
MWOS
|
5 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 5 |
CAPS United
|
7 | 86% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 4.17 |
| 6 |
Hunters
|
7 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 4.17 |
| 7 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
6 | 50% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.8 |
| 8 |
Chicken Inn
|
6 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.4 |
| 9 |
Dynamos
|
5 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.6 |
| 10 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
6 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.5 |
| 11 |
Triangle United
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 12 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 13 |
Platinum
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 14 |
Kariba
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 15 |
TelOne
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 16 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 17 |
Simba Bhora
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 18 |
Hardrock
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 19 |
AGAMA
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Herentals
|
5 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 7 |
| 3 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
7 | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| 4 |
Hardrock
|
6 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 5 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
5 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 5.67 |
| 6 |
Triangle United
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 7 |
Chicken Inn
|
7 | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 8 |
Highlanders
|
6 | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.67 |
| 9 |
Platinum
|
7 | 43% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.67 |
| 10 |
Hunters
|
6 | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 11 |
Dynamos
|
7 | 43% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 12 |
TelOne
|
6 | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 13 |
MWOS
|
7 | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 14 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
6 | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 15 |
AGAMA
|
7 | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 16 |
Simba Bhora
|
7 | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.67 |
| 17 |
CAPS United
|
6 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.33 |
| 18 |
Kariba
|
7 | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.5 |
| 19 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
7 | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
13 | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| 3 |
AGAMA
|
13 | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 4 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
13 | 54% | 46% | 38% | 38% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 5.63 |
| 5 |
Chicken Inn
|
13 | 46% | 46% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 0% | 5 |
| 6 |
TelOne
|
13 | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 7 |
Hunters
|
13 | 46% | 38% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 4.13 |
| 8 |
Triangle United
|
12 | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 4 |
| 9 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
12 | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 4 |
| 10 |
Kariba
|
13 | 23% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 11 |
Simba Bhora
|
13 | 15% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 12 |
MWOS
|
12 | 33% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 4 |
| 13 |
Dynamos
|
12 | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 3.89 |
| 14 |
Herentals
|
12 | 42% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.57 |
| 15 |
CAPS United
|
13 | 46% | 38% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.22 |
| 16 |
Highlanders
|
12 | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.22 |
| 17 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
13 | 15% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.17 |
| 18 |
Hardrock
|
13 | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.5 |
| 19 |
Platinum
|
13 | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Chicken Inn
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 6 |
| 3 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 5.67 |
| 4 |
Dynamos
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.8 |
| 5 |
Herentals
|
7 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 6 |
Hunters
|
7 | 57% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 4.17 |
| 7 |
MWOS
|
5 | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 8 |
CAPS United
|
7 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 9 |
Highlanders
|
6 | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.5 |
| 10 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
6 | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.4 |
| 11 |
Triangle United
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 12 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 13 |
Platinum
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 14 |
Kariba
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 15 |
TelOne
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 16 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 17 |
Simba Bhora
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 18 |
Hardrock
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 19 |
AGAMA
|
6 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
6 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| 3 |
AGAMA
|
7 | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 4 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
7 | 29% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 5 |
TelOne
|
6 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 6 |
Triangle United
|
5 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 4 |
| 7 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
5 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4 |
| 8 |
Kariba
|
7 | 43% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 9 |
Simba Bhora
|
7 | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 10 |
MWOS
|
7 | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 4 |
| 11 |
Hunters
|
6 | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 12 |
CAPS United
|
6 | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 13 |
Dynamos
|
7 | 29% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.75 |
| 14 |
Chicken Inn
|
7 | 14% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.5 |
| 15 |
Herentals
|
5 | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2 |
| 16 |
Highlanders
|
6 | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.67 |
| 17 |
Hardrock
|
6 | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.5 |
| 18 |
Platinum
|
7 | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.33 |
| 19 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
7 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1 |
If you like numbers, corner kick stats in PSL Zimbabwe make a huge difference - especially if you’re betting, following the league closely, or just want to understand the game better.
That’s exactly why APWin is handy. Here you get solid, up-to-date numbers, like:
Average corners per game
Teams that get the most and fewest corners
Teams that give away the most corners to opponents
And some deeper corner stats for PSL Zimbabwe 2026
So far, matches in PSL Zimbabwe 2026 are seeing an average of 7.53 corners per game.
On this page, you can check all the corner averages for the league, broken down by team and game context.
Team with the highest corner average: Hunters - averaging 8.38 corners per match, counting both corners they get and corners they concede.
Team with the lowest corner average: TelOne - averaging 9 corners per match in their games.
Besides overall averages, APWin also breaks it down team by team, so you can see how each side handles corners.
Most corners for: Highlanders – averaging 4.89 corners per game.
Fewest corners for: AGAMA – averaging 3 corners per match.
Most corners conceded: Bulawayo Chiefs – giving away 5.63 corners per game.
Fewest corners conceded: Hardrock – giving up 1.5 corners per match.
Here, you can also:
Filter stats for PSL Zimbabwe by home or away games
See how teams behave in different situations
Track corner trends day by day - perfect for spotting betting chances
Numbers are great, but they’re even better when you can use them to make smarter bets. APWin gives you tips on corner markets, too, like over corners or under corners, helping you spot opportunities before the game even kicks off.
Stats show that Manica Diamonds FC leads with 10 corners per game. Ngezi Platinum is 2nd with 9.67, and Triangle United comes 3rd with 9.5 corners per match.
Right now, the league average is 7.53 corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.