Scottish Championship Table, Stats & Top Scorers
180
Matches
2.15
Goals / Game
37%
BTTS Rate
42%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
60% · 39/65
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rovers | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | Partick Thistle | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 25 | |
| 3 | Dunfermline Athletic | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 25 | |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 23 | |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 20 | |
| 6 | Inverness CT | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 19 | |
| 7 | Ayr United | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 7 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rovers | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 1.57 |
| 2 | Livingston | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.29 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Partick Thistle | 13 | 17 | 1.31 | 1.57 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Inverness CT | 13 | 17 | 1.31 | 1.17 | 1.43 |
| 5 | Dunfermline Athletic | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.67 | 0.71 |
| 6 | Ayr United | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Greenock Morton | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.17 |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 0.83 |
| 9 | Queen's Park | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 0.83 | 0.43 |
| 10 | Arbroath | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 0.83 | 0.29 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robbie Muirhead Livingston FC | 8 | 0 ast | |
| 2 | George Oakley Raith Rovers FC | 6 | 1 ast | |
| 3 | Alfie Bavidge Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 4 | Aidan Connolly Queen's Park FC | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 5 | Jai Rowe Raith Rovers FC | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 6 | Josh Cooper Dunfermline Athletic FC | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 7 | Luke McBeth Ayr United FC | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Euan Henderson Partick Thistle FC | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 9 | Anton Dowds Raith Rovers FC | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 10 | Lewis O'Donnell Stenhousemuir FC | 3 | 2 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- Raith Rovers FC1.54
- Livingston FC1.38
- Partick Thistle FC1.31
- Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC1.31
- Dunfermline Athletic FC1.15
Best Defence
- Dunfermline Athletic FC0.54
- Partick Thistle FC0.54
- Raith Rovers FC0.69
- Livingston FC0.85
- Stenhousemuir FC0.92
Highest Possession
- Dunfermline Athletic FC57%
- Partick Thistle FC55%
- Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC55%
- Livingston FC53%
- Raith Rovers FC50%
Highest xG
- Partick Thistle FC1.66
- Dunfermline Athletic FC1.62
- Livingston FC1.44
- Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC1.38
- Raith Rovers FC1.28
- 0-15'24
- 16-30'25
- 31-45'26
- 46-60'27
- 61-75'17
- 76-90'21
77
Home Goals
63
Away Goals
2.15
Avg. per Game
42%
Home Wins
23%
Draws
35%
Away Wins
37%
BTTS Yes
24 of 65 games
63%
BTTS No
41 of 65 games
32%
Over 2.5 Goals
21 of 65 games
68%
Under 2.5 Goals
44 of 65 games
Scottish Championship: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Scottish Championship 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Scottish Championship standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Scottish Championship average 9.72 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Scottish Championship corner stats page.
Scottish Championship 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 65
Goals scored: 140
Average goals per match: 2.15
Home wins: 27
Away wins: 23
Draws: 15
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 32%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 68%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in Scottish Championship 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Raith Rovers - 20
Worst attack (goals scored): Arbroath - 7
Best defence (goals conceded): Partick Thistle - 7
Worst defence (goals conceded): Arbroath - 22
Most wins: Partick Thistle - 7
Fewest wins: Queen's Park - 2
Most draws: Dunfermline Athletic - 6
Most losses: Queen's Park - 10
Fewest losses: Dunfermline Athletic - 1
Best home record: Partick Thistle
Best away record: Raith Rovers
Most cards per match: Ayr United - 4.75
Most corners per match: Partick Thistle - 11.31
Player Records in Scottish Championship 2026/27
Top scorer (goals): Robbie Muirhead - 8
Most assists: Sebastian Drozd - 4
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Kian Corbally - 1.41
Most yellow cards: Leyton Grant - 6
Most red cards: Scott Constable - 2
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Aidan Mcadams - 21
Football Predictions for Scottish Championship
APWin publishes daily predictions for Scottish Championship, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Scottish Championship Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Scottish Championship live streams page.
FAQs about Scottish Championship
Who is the top scorer in Scottish Championship 2026/27?
Robbie Muirhead is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 8 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Scottish Championship this season?
Sebastian Drozd leads the competition in assists this season, with 4.
How many goals per game are scored in Scottish Championship?
Scottish Championship matches average 2.15 goals per game this season, and 32% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Scottish Championship?
The most common scoreline in Scottish Championship this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in Scottish Championship?
Matches in Scottish Championship average 9.72 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Scottish Championship corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Scottish Championship?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 180.
What is the competition format of Scottish Championship 2026/27?
Scottish Championship is played under a Domestic League format.
- Arbroath vs Ayr United
11/07/2026 - 10:00
- Queen's Park vs Partick Thistle
11/07/2026 - 10:00
- Greenock Morton vs Stenhousemuir
11/07/2026 - 10:00