Country
Teams
Season
Matches
Paraguay
12
2026
119/138
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cerro Porteño
|
19 | 58% | 47% | 42% | 37% | 37% | 21% | 16% | 9.27 |
| 2 |
Sportivo Trinidense
|
20 | 65% | 55% | 55% | 35% | 20% | 10% | 5% | 9.1 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Recoleta
|
20 | 55% | 45% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 25% | 10% | 9 |
| 4 |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
20 | 60% | 50% | 45% | 40% | 35% | 10% | 0% | 8.75 |
| 5 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo
|
20 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 15% | 10% | 10% | 8.7 |
| 6 |
Libertad
|
20 | 65% | 50% | 45% | 25% | 15% | 5% | 0% | 8.6 |
| 7 |
Nacional do Paraguai
|
20 | 50% | 35% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 15% | 15% | 8.3 |
| 8 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
20 | 40% | 35% | 35% | 30% | 20% | 15% | 15% | 8.25 |
| 9 |
Olimpia
|
19 | 53% | 42% | 37% | 16% | 16% | 5% | 0% | 8.16 |
| 10 |
Rubio Ñú
|
20 | 55% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 5% | 0% | 7.95 |
| 11 |
Guaraní
|
20 | 50% | 45% | 40% | 25% | 15% | 10% | 5% | 7.95 |
| 12 |
2 de Mayo
|
20 | 35% | 30% | 25% | 25% | 20% | 10% | 5% | 7.55 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sportivo Trinidense
|
10 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 9.6 |
| 2 |
Libertad
|
10 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 9.5 |
| 3 |
Cerro Porteño
|
10 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 9.3 |
| 4 |
Nacional do Paraguai
|
10 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 8.9 |
| 5 |
Deportivo Recoleta
|
10 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 8.8 |
| 6 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo
|
10 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 8.8 |
| 7 |
Guaraní
|
10 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 8.6 |
| 8 |
Olimpia
|
9 | 67% | 56% | 44% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 8.44 |
| 9 |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
10 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 8.2 |
| 10 |
2 de Mayo
|
10 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 8 |
| 11 |
Rubio Ñú
|
10 | 70% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.9 |
| 12 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
10 | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
10 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 11 |
| 2 |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
10 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 0% | 9.3 |
| 3 |
Cerro Porteño
|
9 | 56% | 44% | 44% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 22% | 9.23 |
| 4 |
Deportivo Recoleta
|
10 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 9.2 |
| 5 |
Sportivo Trinidense
|
10 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 8.6 |
| 6 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo
|
10 | 70% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 8.6 |
| 7 |
Rubio Ñú
|
10 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 8 |
| 8 |
Olimpia
|
10 | 40% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 7.9 |
| 9 |
Libertad
|
10 | 60% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 7.7 |
| 10 |
Nacional do Paraguai
|
10 | 50% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 7.7 |
| 11 |
Guaraní
|
10 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 7.3 |
| 12 |
2 de Mayo
|
10 | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 7.1 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Cerro Porteño
|
19 | 89% | 63% | 47% | 42% | 26% | 21% | 16% | 5.16 |
| 3 |
Olimpia
|
19 | 95% | 74% | 42% | 37% | 21% | 11% | 5% | 4.84 |
| 4 |
Nacional do Paraguai
|
20 | 90% | 65% | 35% | 20% | 15% | 10% | 10% | 4.75 |
| 5 |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
20 | 85% | 65% | 50% | 35% | 20% | 15% | 0% | 4.55 |
| 6 |
Libertad
|
20 | 85% | 55% | 45% | 40% | 15% | 10% | 0% | 4.45 |
| 7 |
Sportivo Trinidense
|
20 | 90% | 65% | 40% | 20% | 15% | 5% | 5% | 4.35 |
| 8 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo
|
20 | 70% | 60% | 45% | 35% | 20% | 5% | 0% | 4.25 |
| 9 |
Guaraní
|
20 | 75% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 4 |
| 10 |
Rubio Ñú
|
20 | 85% | 55% | 30% | 10% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 3.8 |
| 11 |
Deportivo Recoleta
|
20 | 65% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 3.75 |
| 12 |
2 de Mayo
|
20 | 50% | 40% | 25% | 20% | 20% | 15% | 10% | 3.55 |
| 13 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
20 | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 3.4 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Cerro Porteño
|
10 | 90% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 5.6 |
| 3 |
Nacional do Paraguai
|
10 | 90% | 80% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 5.4 |
| 4 |
Olimpia
|
9 | 100% | 89% | 44% | 44% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 5.22 |
| 5 |
Libertad
|
10 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 0% | 4.8 |
| 6 |
Sportivo Trinidense
|
10 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 4.7 |
| 7 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo
|
10 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 4.6 |
| 8 |
2 de Mayo
|
10 | 50% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 4.5 |
| 9 |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
10 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 10 |
Deportivo Recoleta
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 4.3 |
| 11 |
Guaraní
|
10 | 70% | 60% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 3.7 |
| 12 |
Rubio Ñú
|
10 | 90% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.7 |
| 13 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
10 | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.4 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Cerro Porteño
|
9 | 89% | 67% | 33% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 4.67 |
| 3 |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
10 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.6 |
| 4 |
Olimpia
|
10 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 5 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
10 | 90% | 80% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 4.4 |
| 6 |
Guaraní
|
10 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 4.3 |
| 7 |
Libertad
|
10 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.1 |
| 8 |
Nacional do Paraguai
|
10 | 90% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 4.1 |
| 9 |
Sportivo Trinidense
|
10 | 90% | 70% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 10 |
Rubio Ñú
|
10 | 80% | 60% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.9 |
| 11 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo
|
10 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.9 |
| 12 |
Deportivo Recoleta
|
10 | 60% | 50% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.2 |
| 13 |
2 de Mayo
|
10 | 50% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.6 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Deportivo Recoleta
|
20 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 55% | 35% | 20% | 5% | 5.25 |
| 3 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
20 | 85% | 55% | 40% | 30% | 25% | 20% | 15% | 4.85 |
| 4 |
Sportivo Trinidense
|
20 | 90% | 75% | 45% | 40% | 15% | 10% | 0% | 4.75 |
| 5 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo
|
20 | 85% | 70% | 45% | 35% | 10% | 10% | 5% | 4.45 |
| 6 |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
20 | 80% | 65% | 35% | 25% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 7 |
Libertad
|
20 | 75% | 55% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 5% | 4.15 |
| 8 |
Rubio Ñú
|
20 | 80% | 65% | 45% | 15% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 4.15 |
| 9 |
Cerro Porteño
|
19 | 84% | 47% | 37% | 26% | 11% | 11% | 5% | 4.11 |
| 10 |
2 de Mayo
|
20 | 80% | 60% | 35% | 10% | 10% | 5% | 5% | 4 |
| 11 |
Guaraní
|
20 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 3.95 |
| 12 |
Nacional do Paraguai
|
20 | 65% | 50% | 15% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.55 |
| 13 |
Olimpia
|
19 | 68% | 47% | 26% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.32 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Guaraní
|
10 | 80% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 4.9 |
| 3 |
Sportivo Trinidense
|
10 | 100% | 80% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 4.9 |
| 4 |
Libertad
|
10 | 90% | 80% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 4.7 |
| 5 |
Deportivo Recoleta
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 6 |
Rubio Ñú
|
10 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 7 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo
|
10 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 8 |
Cerro Porteño
|
10 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.7 |
| 9 |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
10 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.7 |
| 10 |
Nacional do Paraguai
|
10 | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.5 |
| 11 |
2 de Mayo
|
10 | 90% | 50% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 12 |
Olimpia
|
9 | 67% | 44% | 33% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.22 |
| 13 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
10 | 80% | 40% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.1 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
10 | 90% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 6.6 |
| 3 |
Deportivo Recoleta
|
10 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 6 |
| 4 |
Sportivo San Lorenzo
|
10 | 90% | 80% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 4.7 |
| 5 |
Sportivo Ameliano
|
10 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.7 |
| 6 |
Sportivo Trinidense
|
10 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 4.6 |
| 7 |
Cerro Porteño
|
9 | 89% | 44% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 4.56 |
| 8 |
2 de Mayo
|
10 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 4.5 |
| 9 |
Rubio Ñú
|
10 | 80% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 4.1 |
| 10 |
Libertad
|
10 | 60% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 3.6 |
| 11 |
Nacional do Paraguai
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.6 |
| 12 |
Olimpia
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.4 |
| 13 |
Guaraní
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
If you like numbers, corner kick stats in Paraguay Primera División make a huge difference - especially if you’re betting, following the league closely, or just want to understand the game better.
That’s exactly why APWin is handy. Here you get solid, up-to-date numbers, like:
Average corners per game
Teams that get the most and fewest corners
Teams that give away the most corners to opponents
And some deeper corner stats for Paraguay Primera División 2026
So far, matches in Paraguay Primera División 2026 are seeing an average of 8.46 corners per game.
On this page, you can check all the corner averages for the league, broken down by team and game context.
Team with the highest corner average: Sportivo Trinidense - averaging 9.1 corners per match, counting both corners they get and corners they concede.
Team with the lowest corner average: 2 de Mayo - averaging 7.55 corners per match in their games.
Besides overall averages, APWin also breaks it down team by team, so you can see how each side handles corners.
Most corners for: Cerro Porteño – averaging 5.16 corners per game.
Fewest corners for: Sportivo Luqueño – averaging 3.4 corners per match.
Most corners conceded: Deportivo Recoleta – giving away 5.25 corners per game.
Fewest corners conceded: Olimpia – giving up 3.32 corners per match.
Here, you can also:
Filter stats for Paraguay Primera División by home or away games
See how teams behave in different situations
Track corner trends day by day - perfect for spotting betting chances
Numbers are great, but they’re even better when you can use them to make smarter bets. APWin gives you tips on corner markets, too, like over corners or under corners, helping you spot opportunities before the game even kicks off.
Stats show that Cerro Porteño leads with 9.27 corners per game. Sportivo Trinidense is 2nd with 9.1, and Deportivo Recoleta comes 3rd with 9 corners per match.
Right now, the league average is 8.46 corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.