Country
Teams
Season
Matches
Panama
12
2026
100/102
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tauro FC
|
16 | 69% | 69% | 63% | 50% | 44% | 38% | 38% | 10.57 |
| 2 |
Herrera FC
|
16 | 69% | 56% | 56% | 44% | 25% | 19% | 19% | 9.94 |
| 3 |
|
16 | 75% | 63% | 50% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 13% | 9.81 |
| 4 |
CAI de La Chorrera
|
17 | 82% | 71% | 47% | 35% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 9.76 |
| 5 |
Plaza Amador
|
17 | 71% | 65% | 59% | 47% | 29% | 6% | 6% | 9.76 |
| 6 |
Unión Coclé
|
17 | 65% | 47% | 41% | 35% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 9.47 |
| 7 |
Sporting San Miguelito
|
16 | 63% | 50% | 44% | 31% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 9.06 |
| 8 |
UMECIT FC
|
18 | 61% | 56% | 50% | 17% | 11% | 6% | 6% | 8.58 |
| 9 |
Alianza FC
|
18 | 56% | 28% | 22% | 17% | 17% | 11% | 11% | 8.39 |
| 10 |
Veraguas United
|
17 | 41% | 41% | 24% | 18% | 12% | 6% | 6% | 7.82 |
| 11 |
San Francisco FC
|
16 | 56% | 31% | 25% | 25% | 19% | 13% | 6% | 7.63 |
| 12 |
Árabe Unido
|
16 | 38% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.81 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tauro FC
|
8 | 75% | 75% | 63% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 10.88 |
| 2 |
Plaza Amador
|
8 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 63% | 13% | 13% | 10.88 |
| 3 |
|
8 | 100% | 88% | 63% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 10.25 |
| 4 |
CAI de La Chorrera
|
8 | 75% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.75 |
| 5 |
Sporting San Miguelito
|
8 | 75% | 63% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.75 |
| 6 |
Herrera FC
|
8 | 63% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 9.13 |
| 7 |
UMECIT FC
|
9 | 56% | 56% | 56% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 9 |
| 8 |
Alianza FC
|
10 | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 8.3 |
| 9 |
Unión Coclé
|
9 | 56% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.22 |
| 10 |
Veraguas United
|
8 | 38% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 7.25 |
| 11 |
San Francisco FC
|
8 | 50% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 7.25 |
| 12 |
Árabe Unido
|
8 | 38% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.13 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Unión Coclé
|
8 | 75% | 63% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 10.88 |
| 2 |
Herrera FC
|
8 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 10.76 |
| 3 |
Tauro FC
|
8 | 63% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 10.26 |
| 4 |
CAI de La Chorrera
|
9 | 89% | 78% | 44% | 33% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 9.77 |
| 5 |
|
8 | 50% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 9.38 |
| 6 |
Plaza Amador
|
9 | 67% | 56% | 44% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.63 |
| 7 |
Alianza FC
|
8 | 63% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 8.51 |
| 8 |
Sporting San Miguelito
|
8 | 50% | 38% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 8.38 |
| 9 |
Veraguas United
|
9 | 44% | 44% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 8.33 |
| 10 |
UMECIT FC
|
9 | 67% | 56% | 44% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 8.22 |
| 11 |
San Francisco FC
|
8 | 63% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 8 |
| 12 |
Árabe Unido
|
8 | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Tauro FC
|
16 | 94% | 81% | 75% | 63% | 44% | 38% | 25% | 6.63 |
| 3 |
Plaza Amador
|
17 | 82% | 76% | 76% | 65% | 35% | 29% | 24% | 6.38 |
| 4 |
Unión Coclé
|
17 | 88% | 71% | 53% | 41% | 18% | 6% | 0% | 4.76 |
| 5 |
UMECIT FC
|
18 | 72% | 67% | 56% | 28% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 4.76 |
| 6 |
|
16 | 81% | 69% | 50% | 38% | 19% | 13% | 13% | 4.75 |
| 7 |
Sporting San Miguelito
|
16 | 69% | 50% | 44% | 38% | 19% | 13% | 6% | 4.31 |
| 8 |
San Francisco FC
|
16 | 88% | 75% | 25% | 13% | 6% | 6% | 0% | 4.13 |
| 9 |
CAI de La Chorrera
|
17 | 76% | 59% | 29% | 29% | 12% | 6% | 6% | 4 |
| 10 |
Herrera FC
|
16 | 75% | 44% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 3.94 |
| 11 |
Árabe Unido
|
16 | 81% | 63% | 31% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.75 |
| 12 |
Alianza FC
|
18 | 67% | 44% | 28% | 22% | 11% | 6% | 6% | 3.56 |
| 13 |
Veraguas United
|
17 | 47% | 35% | 24% | 12% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Plaza Amador
|
8 | 100% | 88% | 88% | 88% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 7.38 |
| 3 |
Tauro FC
|
8 | 88% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 6.63 |
| 4 |
UMECIT FC
|
9 | 67% | 67% | 56% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 5.25 |
| 5 |
Sporting San Miguelito
|
8 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 5 |
| 6 |
Unión Coclé
|
9 | 100% | 78% | 56% | 33% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 4.78 |
| 7 |
San Francisco FC
|
8 | 100% | 88% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.25 |
| 8 |
|
8 | 75% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 4.25 |
| 9 |
Árabe Unido
|
8 | 88% | 75% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.25 |
| 10 |
Herrera FC
|
8 | 75% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 3.75 |
| 11 |
CAI de La Chorrera
|
8 | 63% | 63% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 12 |
Alianza FC
|
10 | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.1 |
| 13 |
Veraguas United
|
8 | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.75 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Tauro FC
|
8 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 6.63 |
| 3 |
Plaza Amador
|
9 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 44% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 5.38 |
| 4 |
|
8 | 88% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 5.25 |
| 5 |
Unión Coclé
|
8 | 75% | 63% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 4.75 |
| 6 |
CAI de La Chorrera
|
9 | 89% | 56% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 4.44 |
| 7 |
UMECIT FC
|
9 | 78% | 67% | 56% | 33% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 4.33 |
| 8 |
Alianza FC
|
8 | 63% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 4.13 |
| 9 |
Herrera FC
|
8 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 4.13 |
| 10 |
Veraguas United
|
9 | 67% | 56% | 44% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 4.11 |
| 11 |
San Francisco FC
|
8 | 75% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 4 |
| 12 |
Sporting San Miguelito
|
8 | 63% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.63 |
| 13 |
Árabe Unido
|
8 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.25 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Herrera FC
|
16 | 100% | 88% | 69% | 50% | 31% | 25% | 13% | 6 |
| 3 |
CAI de La Chorrera
|
17 | 94% | 82% | 65% | 53% | 35% | 18% | 12% | 5.76 |
| 4 |
|
16 | 94% | 81% | 50% | 38% | 19% | 13% | 13% | 5.06 |
| 5 |
Alianza FC
|
18 | 78% | 67% | 56% | 44% | 17% | 11% | 11% | 4.83 |
| 6 |
Veraguas United
|
17 | 82% | 71% | 53% | 41% | 24% | 12% | 6% | 4.82 |
| 7 |
Sporting San Miguelito
|
16 | 88% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 6% | 4.75 |
| 8 |
Unión Coclé
|
17 | 59% | 59% | 41% | 35% | 29% | 24% | 24% | 4.71 |
| 9 |
Tauro FC
|
16 | 81% | 50% | 31% | 19% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 3.94 |
| 10 |
UMECIT FC
|
18 | 67% | 44% | 33% | 17% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 3.82 |
| 11 |
San Francisco FC
|
16 | 63% | 31% | 25% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 13% | 3.5 |
| 12 |
Plaza Amador
|
17 | 53% | 47% | 35% | 18% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 3.38 |
| 13 |
Árabe Unido
|
16 | 63% | 38% | 19% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.06 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
CAI de La Chorrera
|
8 | 100% | 88% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 6.25 |
| 3 |
|
8 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 6 |
| 4 |
Veraguas United
|
8 | 88% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 5.5 |
| 5 |
Herrera FC
|
8 | 100% | 88% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 5.38 |
| 6 |
Alianza FC
|
10 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 5.2 |
| 7 |
Sporting San Miguelito
|
8 | 75% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 4.75 |
| 8 |
Tauro FC
|
8 | 75% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 4.25 |
| 9 |
UMECIT FC
|
9 | 67% | 44% | 44% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.75 |
| 10 |
Plaza Amador
|
8 | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 11 |
Unión Coclé
|
9 | 56% | 56% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 3.44 |
| 12 |
San Francisco FC
|
8 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 3 |
| 13 |
Árabe Unido
|
8 | 50% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.88 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Herrera FC
|
8 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 6.63 |
| 3 |
Unión Coclé
|
8 | 63% | 63% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 6.13 |
| 4 |
CAI de La Chorrera
|
9 | 89% | 78% | 67% | 56% | 33% | 11% | 0% | 5.33 |
| 5 |
Sporting San Miguelito
|
8 | 100% | 88% | 50% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 4.75 |
| 6 |
Alianza FC
|
8 | 63% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 4.38 |
| 7 |
Veraguas United
|
9 | 78% | 78% | 44% | 33% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 4.22 |
| 8 |
|
8 | 88% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.13 |
| 9 |
San Francisco FC
|
8 | 75% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 4 |
| 10 |
UMECIT FC
|
9 | 67% | 44% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 3.89 |
| 11 |
Tauro FC
|
8 | 88% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.63 |
| 12 |
Plaza Amador
|
9 | 44% | 44% | 33% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 3.25 |
| 13 |
Árabe Unido
|
8 | 75% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.25 |
If you like numbers, corner kick stats in LPF make a huge difference - especially if you’re betting, following the league closely, or just want to understand the game better.
That’s exactly why APWin is handy. Here you get solid, up-to-date numbers, like:
Average corners per game
Teams that get the most and fewest corners
Teams that give away the most corners to opponents
And some deeper corner stats for LPF 2026
So far, matches in LPF 2026 are seeing an average of 8.96 corners per game.
On this page, you can check all the corner averages for the league, broken down by team and game context.
Team with the highest corner average: Tauro FC - averaging 10.57 corners per match, counting both corners they get and corners they concede.
Team with the lowest corner average: Árabe Unido - averaging 6.81 corners per match in their games.
Besides overall averages, APWin also breaks it down team by team, so you can see how each side handles corners.
Most corners for: Tauro FC – averaging 6.63 corners per game.
Fewest corners for: Veraguas United – averaging 3 corners per match.
Most corners conceded: CAI de La Chorrera – giving away 5.76 corners per game.
Fewest corners conceded: Árabe Unido – giving up 3.06 corners per match.
Here, you can also:
Filter stats for LPF by home or away games
See how teams behave in different situations
Track corner trends day by day - perfect for spotting betting chances
Numbers are great, but they’re even better when you can use them to make smarter bets. APWin gives you tips on corner markets, too, like over corners or under corners, helping you spot opportunities before the game even kicks off.
Stats show that Tauro FC leads with 10.57 corners per game. Herrera FC is 2nd with 9.94, and Universitario comes 3rd with 9.81 corners per match.
Right now, the league average is 8.96 corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.