Country
Teams
Season
Matches
Morocco
16
2025/2026
160/160
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Wydad Casablanca
|
20 | 85% | 65% | 50% | 25% | 15% | 15% | 5% | 9.4 |
| 2 |
FAR Rabat
|
20 | 65% | 55% | 50% | 35% | 15% | 5% | 5% | 9.05 |
| 3 |
Yacoub El Mansour
|
19 | 63% | 58% | 26% | 16% | 11% | 5% | 0% | 8.21 |
| 4 |
Difaâ El Jadida
|
20 | 55% | 45% | 35% | 20% | 15% | 10% | 5% | 8.2 |
| 5 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
19 | 63% | 37% | 21% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 8.11 |
| 6 |
Hassania Agadir
|
20 | 60% | 40% | 30% | 25% | 15% | 10% | 5% | 8.1 |
| 7 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
20 | 45% | 30% | 25% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 5% | 7.95 |
| 8 |
Olympique Dcheïra
|
19 | 47% | 42% | 26% | 16% | 11% | 11% | 5% | 7.95 |
| 9 |
CODM Meknès
|
20 | 65% | 45% | 20% | 15% | 10% | 5% | 0% | 7.9 |
| 10 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
19 | 58% | 32% | 26% | 11% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 7.84 |
| 11 |
Olympic Safi
|
19 | 42% | 32% | 26% | 26% | 5% | 5% | 0% | 7.37 |
| 12 |
Maghreb Fès
|
20 | 50% | 25% | 20% | 5% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 7.3 |
| 13 |
Raja Casablanca
|
20 | 50% | 20% | 15% | 10% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 7.1 |
| 14 |
FUS Rabat
|
19 | 42% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| 15 |
UTS Rabat
|
20 | 35% | 25% | 20% | 15% | 10% | 5% | 0% | 6.85 |
| 16 |
RSB Berkane
|
20 | 30% | 15% | 10% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 0% | 6.4 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Wydad Casablanca
|
9 | 89% | 67% | 44% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 9.78 |
| 2 |
Yacoub El Mansour
|
9 | 78% | 78% | 44% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 8.89 |
| 3 |
FAR Rabat
|
10 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 8.7 |
| 4 |
Hassania Agadir
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 8.6 |
| 5 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
9 | 78% | 44% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 8.56 |
| 6 |
CODM Meknès
|
11 | 64% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 8.09 |
| 7 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
10 | 40% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 7.9 |
| 8 |
Maghreb Fès
|
9 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 7.89 |
| 9 |
Difaâ El Jadida
|
10 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 7.7 |
| 10 |
Olympique Dcheïra
|
10 | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 7.7 |
| 11 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
10 | 50% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 |
| 12 |
Raja Casablanca
|
11 | 45% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 7.18 |
| 13 |
FUS Rabat
|
9 | 44% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.11 |
| 14 |
Olympic Safi
|
9 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.89 |
| 15 |
UTS Rabat
|
11 | 27% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 6.54 |
| 16 |
RSB Berkane
|
10 | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.1 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FAR Rabat
|
10 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 9.4 |
| 2 |
Wydad Casablanca
|
11 | 82% | 64% | 55% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 9.09 |
| 3 |
Difaâ El Jadida
|
10 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 8.7 |
| 4 |
Olympique Dcheïra
|
9 | 67% | 56% | 33% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 8.22 |
| 5 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
9 | 67% | 44% | 33% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 8.22 |
| 6 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
10 | 50% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 8 |
| 7 |
Olympic Safi
|
10 | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 7.8 |
| 8 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
10 | 50% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 7.7 |
| 9 |
CODM Meknès
|
9 | 67% | 56% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 7.67 |
| 10 |
Yacoub El Mansour
|
10 | 50% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 7.6 |
| 11 |
Hassania Agadir
|
10 | 50% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 7.6 |
| 12 |
UTS Rabat
|
9 | 44% | 33% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 7.22 |
| 13 |
Raja Casablanca
|
9 | 56% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| 14 |
FUS Rabat
|
10 | 40% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.9 |
| 15 |
Maghreb Fès
|
11 | 36% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.82 |
| 16 |
RSB Berkane
|
10 | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 6.7 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
FAR Rabat
|
20 | 95% | 80% | 55% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 5.85 |
| 3 |
Wydad Casablanca
|
20 | 95% | 70% | 50% | 35% | 20% | 5% | 0% | 4.75 |
| 4 |
Hassania Agadir
|
20 | 70% | 55% | 45% | 35% | 30% | 5% | 5% | 4.35 |
| 5 |
RSB Berkane
|
20 | 80% | 55% | 40% | 30% | 25% | 10% | 5% | 4.3 |
| 6 |
Yacoub El Mansour
|
19 | 63% | 63% | 47% | 32% | 16% | 11% | 5% | 4.21 |
| 7 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
19 | 68% | 53% | 42% | 26% | 16% | 11% | 5% | 4.16 |
| 8 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
19 | 68% | 58% | 42% | 26% | 16% | 11% | 0% | 3.95 |
| 9 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
20 | 75% | 50% | 40% | 15% | 10% | 5% | 5% | 3.9 |
| 10 |
Raja Casablanca
|
20 | 80% | 65% | 30% | 15% | 10% | 5% | 0% | 3.9 |
| 11 |
FUS Rabat
|
19 | 58% | 37% | 32% | 21% | 16% | 11% | 0% | 3.53 |
| 12 |
CODM Meknès
|
20 | 55% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 5% | 5% | 3.4 |
| 13 |
UTS Rabat
|
20 | 60% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.4 |
| 14 |
Olympique Dcheïra
|
19 | 58% | 37% | 21% | 21% | 11% | 5% | 0% | 3.21 |
| 15 |
Maghreb Fès
|
20 | 65% | 45% | 30% | 5% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 3.2 |
| 16 |
Olympic Safi
|
19 | 63% | 32% | 11% | 11% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 3.11 |
| 17 |
Difaâ El Jadida
|
20 | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 3.1 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
FAR Rabat
|
10 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 5.6 |
| 3 |
Yacoub El Mansour
|
9 | 78% | 78% | 56% | 44% | 33% | 22% | 11% | 5.22 |
| 4 |
Hassania Agadir
|
10 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 10% | 10% | 5.2 |
| 5 |
Wydad Casablanca
|
9 | 100% | 67% | 44% | 44% | 44% | 11% | 0% | 5.11 |
| 6 |
RSB Berkane
|
10 | 90% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 4.7 |
| 7 |
FUS Rabat
|
9 | 56% | 56% | 56% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 0% | 4.33 |
| 8 |
Raja Casablanca
|
11 | 82% | 73% | 36% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 4.27 |
| 9 |
Olympic Safi
|
9 | 89% | 56% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 4.11 |
| 10 |
CODM Meknès
|
11 | 64% | 55% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 4.09 |
| 11 |
Olympique Dcheïra
|
10 | 80% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 4 |
| 12 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
9 | 56% | 56% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 4 |
| 13 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
10 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 3.9 |
| 14 |
Maghreb Fès
|
9 | 67% | 67% | 56% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 3.89 |
| 15 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
10 | 70% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.6 |
| 16 |
UTS Rabat
|
11 | 55% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 3.45 |
| 17 |
Difaâ El Jadida
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.4 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
FAR Rabat
|
10 | 100% | 90% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 6.1 |
| 3 |
Wydad Casablanca
|
11 | 91% | 73% | 55% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.45 |
| 4 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
10 | 80% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 4.3 |
| 5 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
10 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 6 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
9 | 67% | 56% | 44% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 4 |
| 7 |
RSB Berkane
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 3.9 |
| 8 |
Hassania Agadir
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 9 |
Raja Casablanca
|
9 | 78% | 56% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.44 |
| 10 |
UTS Rabat
|
9 | 67% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 3.33 |
| 11 |
Yacoub El Mansour
|
10 | 50% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.3 |
| 12 |
Difaâ El Jadida
|
10 | 70% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.8 |
| 13 |
FUS Rabat
|
10 | 60% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.8 |
| 14 |
Maghreb Fès
|
11 | 64% | 27% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.64 |
| 15 |
CODM Meknès
|
9 | 44% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.56 |
| 16 |
Olympique Dcheïra
|
9 | 33% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.33 |
| 17 |
Olympic Safi
|
10 | 40% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.2 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Difaâ El Jadida
|
20 | 85% | 70% | 60% | 45% | 25% | 15% | 15% | 5.1 |
| 3 |
Olympique Dcheïra
|
19 | 84% | 58% | 37% | 32% | 26% | 16% | 16% | 4.74 |
| 4 |
Wydad Casablanca
|
20 | 75% | 65% | 55% | 35% | 20% | 15% | 5% | 4.65 |
| 5 |
CODM Meknès
|
20 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 25% | 20% | 5% | 4.5 |
| 6 |
Olympic Safi
|
19 | 63% | 63% | 42% | 21% | 21% | 16% | 11% | 4.26 |
| 7 |
Maghreb Fès
|
20 | 85% | 40% | 35% | 25% | 25% | 5% | 0% | 4.1 |
| 8 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
20 | 65% | 65% | 45% | 25% | 10% | 10% | 5% | 4.05 |
| 9 |
Yacoub El Mansour
|
19 | 68% | 53% | 42% | 26% | 26% | 11% | 0% | 4 |
| 10 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
19 | 74% | 47% | 32% | 21% | 16% | 5% | 5% | 3.95 |
| 11 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
19 | 68% | 47% | 47% | 32% | 21% | 5% | 0% | 3.89 |
| 12 |
Hassania Agadir
|
20 | 65% | 55% | 30% | 25% | 15% | 5% | 0% | 3.75 |
| 13 |
FUS Rabat
|
19 | 74% | 47% | 16% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 3.47 |
| 14 |
UTS Rabat
|
20 | 70% | 45% | 25% | 20% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 3.45 |
| 15 |
FAR Rabat
|
20 | 65% | 50% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.2 |
| 16 |
Raja Casablanca
|
20 | 60% | 40% | 25% | 10% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 3.2 |
| 17 |
RSB Berkane
|
20 | 45% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.1 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Wydad Casablanca
|
9 | 78% | 67% | 56% | 33% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 4.67 |
| 3 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
9 | 78% | 56% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 4.56 |
| 4 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
10 | 70% | 70% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 4.3 |
| 5 |
Difaâ El Jadida
|
10 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 4.3 |
| 6 |
Maghreb Fès
|
9 | 100% | 44% | 33% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 7 |
CODM Meknès
|
11 | 82% | 55% | 36% | 36% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 4 |
| 8 |
Olympique Dcheïra
|
10 | 90% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.7 |
| 9 |
Yacoub El Mansour
|
9 | 56% | 44% | 33% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 10 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.6 |
| 11 |
Hassania Agadir
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.4 |
| 12 |
FAR Rabat
|
10 | 50% | 50% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.1 |
| 13 |
UTS Rabat
|
11 | 64% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.09 |
| 14 |
Raja Casablanca
|
11 | 64% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.91 |
| 15 |
Olympic Safi
|
9 | 33% | 33% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 2.78 |
| 16 |
FUS Rabat
|
9 | 67% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.78 |
| 17 |
RSB Berkane
|
10 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.4 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Difaâ El Jadida
|
10 | 90% | 90% | 80% | 70% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 5.9 |
| 3 |
Olympique Dcheïra
|
9 | 78% | 78% | 56% | 44% | 44% | 33% | 33% | 5.89 |
| 4 |
Olympic Safi
|
10 | 90% | 90% | 60% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 5.6 |
| 5 |
CODM Meknès
|
9 | 78% | 67% | 44% | 44% | 44% | 33% | 11% | 5.11 |
| 6 |
Wydad Casablanca
|
11 | 73% | 64% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 4.64 |
| 7 |
Yacoub El Mansour
|
10 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 4.3 |
| 8 |
Kawkab Marrakech
|
9 | 67% | 44% | 44% | 44% | 44% | 11% | 0% | 4.22 |
| 9 |
Maghreb Fès
|
11 | 73% | 36% | 36% | 36% | 36% | 9% | 0% | 4.18 |
| 10 |
Hassania Agadir
|
10 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 4.1 |
| 11 |
FUS Rabat
|
10 | 80% | 70% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 4.1 |
| 12 |
UTS Rabat
|
9 | 78% | 56% | 33% | 33% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 3.89 |
| 13 |
Ittihad Tanger
|
10 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 3.8 |
| 14 |
Raja Casablanca
|
9 | 56% | 44% | 33% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 3.56 |
| 15 |
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
10 | 70% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.4 |
| 16 |
FAR Rabat
|
10 | 80% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.3 |
| 17 |
RSB Berkane
|
10 | 70% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.8 |
If you like numbers, corner kick stats in Botola Pro make a huge difference - especially if you’re betting, following the league closely, or just want to understand the game better.
That’s exactly why APWin is handy. Here you get solid, up-to-date numbers, like:
Average corners per game
Teams that get the most and fewest corners
Teams that give away the most corners to opponents
And some deeper corner stats for Botola Pro 2025/26
So far, matches in Botola Pro 2025/26 are seeing an average of 7.76 corners per game.
On this page, you can check all the corner averages for the league, broken down by team and game context.
Team with the highest corner average: Wydad Casablanca - averaging 9.4 corners per match, counting both corners they get and corners they concede.
Team with the lowest corner average: RSB Berkane - averaging 6.4 corners per match in their games.
Besides overall averages, APWin also breaks it down team by team, so you can see how each side handles corners.
Most corners for: FAR Rabat – averaging 5.85 corners per game.
Fewest corners for: Olympic Safi – averaging 3.11 corners per match.
Most corners conceded: Difaâ El Jadida – giving away 5.1 corners per game.
Fewest corners conceded: RSB Berkane – giving up 2.1 corners per match.
Here, you can also:
Filter stats for Botola Pro by home or away games
See how teams behave in different situations
Track corner trends day by day - perfect for spotting betting chances
Numbers are great, but they’re even better when you can use them to make smarter bets. APWin gives you tips on corner markets, too, like over corners or under corners, helping you spot opportunities before the game even kicks off.
Stats show that Wydad Casablanca leads with 9.4 corners per game. FAR Rabat is 2nd with 9.05, and Yacoub El Mansour comes 3rd with 8.21 corners per match.
Right now, the league average is 7.76 corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.