Kawkab Marrakech Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
6
Matches
2.17
PPG
8
Goals For
5
Goals Against
1
Botola Pro Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kawkab Marrakech | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | |
| 2 | CODM Meknès | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 11 | |
| 3 | Wydad Casablanca | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | |
| 4 | Ittihad Tanger | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | |
| 5 | Widad Témara | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | |
| 6 | FAR Rabat | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | |
| 7 | Hassania Agadir | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 8 | |
| 8 | FUS Rabat | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
| 9 | UTS Rabat | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
| 10 | Maghreb Fès | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | |
| 11 | Difaâ El Jadida | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 8 | |
| 12 | RSB Berkane | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | |
| 13 | Raja Casablanca | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Amal Tiznit | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | |
| 15 | Moghreb Tétouan | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | |
| 16 | CR Khemis Zemamra | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 100% | 0% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.17
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.33
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.83
Corners
Per Match
12.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
5.83
xG
Per Match
1.32
Kawkab Marrakech
v.s
07/11/2026 11:00
Botola Pro
Wydad Casablanca
- 1Standings3
- 1.33Goals Scored1.00
- 0.83Goals Conceded0.67
- 50%% BTTS33%
- 1.32xG1.32
- 1.40xGA0.89
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Difaâ El Jadida | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 1.75 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Hassania Agadir | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| 3 | CODM Meknès | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 0.33 | 2.67 |
| 4 | Ittihad Tanger | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Kawkab Marrakech | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 6 | FAR Rabat | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Widad Témara | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.33 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Wydad Casablanca | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Amal Tiznit | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Maghreb Fès | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 11 | CR Khemis Zemamra | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 12 | RSB Berkane | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 13 | FUS Rabat | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| 14 | UTS Rabat | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| 15 | Raja Casablanca | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 16 | Moghreb Tétouan | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Saleh Al SellamiForward - Morocco
Assists: 1
3
- 2Ayoub MaamouriForward - Morocco
Assists: 1
2
- 3Hamza SmaaliMidfielder - Morocco
Assists: 1
1
- 4Mouhcine RabjaDefender - Morocco
Assists: 0
1
- 5Jawad GhabraForward - Morocco
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67 | Amine El Ouaad Morocco | 30 | 6 | 3 |
| 1 | Abdelali M'Hamdi Morocco | 34 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Nabil Khali France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Hamza Fassoukh Morocco | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Abdelkarim Baadi Morocco | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mohamed Adam Benhita Paraguay | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | Ismail El Alami Morocco | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Aboubacar Camara France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Mouhcine Rabja Morocco | 36 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Mohammed Battah Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | Ismail Al Alami Morocco | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Abdellah Bouallali Morocco | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Hamza Smaali Morocco | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | Oussama Mahrous Morocco | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Youssef Raiani Morocco | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Khalil Tamrani Morocco | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Hamza Rafaa Morocco | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mahmoud El Kayssoumi Morocco | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mohamed Dadssi Morocco | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Youssef Zghoudi Morocco | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 99 | Oussama Hafari Morocco | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 77 | Ayoub Maamouri Morocco | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 | Saleh Al Sellami Morocco | 29 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| 19 | Jawad Ghabra Morocco | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
Kawkab Marrakech Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Kawkab Marrakech's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Botola Pro and every other competition Kawkab Marrakech play in.
Kawkab Marrakech: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade de Marrakech
💻 Official site: http://www.kawkabi.com
🗞️ Also known as: Kawkab Marrakech
Kawkab Marrakech Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Kawkab Marrakech play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Kawkab Marrakech corner stats.
Performance in Botola Pro 2026/27
Matches played: 6
Record: 4W-1D-1L
Points per game: 2.17
📊 Current position: 1st in Botola Pro
Kawkab Marrakech Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 8 (1.33 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (0.83 per game)
Scored first: 83% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 6 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 66.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in Botola Pro: 5th
Defense rank in Botola Pro: 9th
Expected goals (xG): 1.32
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.4
Each of Kawkab Marrakech's last 4 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Kawkab Marrakech's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Kawkab Marrakech are winless in their last 4 matches.
Kawkab Marrakech are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Botola Pro.
Kawkab Marrakech Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Nabil Khali
- Hamza Fassoukh
- Abdelkarim Baadi
- Mohamed Adam Benhita
- Ismail El Alami
- Aboubacar Camara
- Mouhcine Rabja
- Mohammed Battah
- Ismail Al Alami
- Abdellah Bouallali
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Kawkab Marrakech: Latest Result & Next Match
Kawkab Marrakech's most recent match was Amal Tiznit 0 vs 1 Kawkab Marrakech, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Kawkab Marrakech vs Wydad Casablanca on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Kawkab Marrakech Live
Every Kawkab Marrakech match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Kawkab Marrakech Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Kawkab Marrakech
What is Kawkab Marrakech's home stadium?
Kawkab Marrakech play their home matches at Stade de Marrakech.
Which competitions are Kawkab Marrakech playing in during 2026?
This season, Kawkab Marrakech are competing in: Botola Pro.
How many goals have Kawkab Marrakech scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Kawkab Marrakech have scored 8 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Kawkab Marrakech conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Kawkab Marrakech have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.