Country
Teams
Season
Matches
Chile
16
2026
88/240
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Deportes Temuco
|
11 | 100% | 91% | 82% | 73% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 12.36 |
| 2 |
Magallanes
|
11 | 91% | 73% | 73% | 73% | 45% | 45% | 18% | 11.91 |
| 3 |
Recoleta
|
11 | 82% | 64% | 64% | 55% | 45% | 45% | 27% | 11.55 |
| 4 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 64% | 55% | 45% | 36% | 27% | 11.55 |
| 5 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
11 | 82% | 64% | 64% | 64% | 64% | 27% | 18% | 11 |
| 6 |
San Marcos
|
11 | 82% | 82% | 82% | 64% | 36% | 36% | 9% | 10.82 |
| 7 |
Antofagasta
|
11 | 91% | 73% | 55% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 10.82 |
| 8 |
Rangers
|
11 | 82% | 82% | 82% | 64% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 10.63 |
| 9 |
Cobreloa
|
11 | 64% | 64% | 55% | 45% | 45% | 27% | 9% | 9.82 |
| 10 |
San Luis
|
11 | 82% | 73% | 64% | 36% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 9.64 |
| 11 |
Unión San Felipe
|
11 | 64% | 64% | 64% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 9.64 |
| 12 |
Deportes Iquique
|
11 | 82% | 73% | 64% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 9.63 |
| 13 |
Curicó Unido
|
11 | 73% | 55% | 55% | 55% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 9.28 |
| 14 |
Unión Española
|
11 | 73% | 45% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 9% | 0% | 8.81 |
| 15 |
Copiapó
|
11 | 73% | 55% | 45% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.54 |
| 16 |
Puerto Montt
|
11 | 64% | 36% | 36% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.36 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Magallanes
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 14.2 |
| 2 |
Recoleta
|
6 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.34 |
| 3 |
Deportes Temuco
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 12.2 |
| 4 |
San Marcos
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 11.4 |
| 5 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
6 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 11.34 |
| 6 |
Unión San Felipe
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.8 |
| 7 |
Curicó Unido
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 10.6 |
| 8 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 10.2 |
| 9 |
Copiapó
|
6 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.84 |
| 10 |
Cobreloa
|
6 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 9.83 |
| 11 |
Rangers
|
6 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 9.67 |
| 12 |
Deportes Iquique
|
6 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 9.33 |
| 13 |
San Luis
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.2 |
| 14 |
Antofagasta
|
5 | 100% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 15 |
Unión Española
|
6 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 16 |
Puerto Montt
|
6 | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Deportes Temuco
|
6 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 12.5 |
| 2 |
Antofagasta
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 12.34 |
| 3 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 11.8 |
| 4 |
Rangers
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 11.8 |
| 5 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
6 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 11.66 |
| 6 |
Recoleta
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 10.6 |
| 7 |
San Marcos
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 10.33 |
| 8 |
Magallanes
|
6 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 10 |
| 9 |
San Luis
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 10 |
Deportes Iquique
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 11 |
Cobreloa
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 9.8 |
| 12 |
Unión Española
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 9.8 |
| 13 |
Puerto Montt
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.6 |
| 14 |
Unión San Felipe
|
6 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 8.67 |
| 15 |
Curicó Unido
|
6 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.16 |
| 16 |
Copiapó
|
5 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Magallanes
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 82% | 45% | 45% | 45% | 27% | 7 |
| 3 |
Rangers
|
11 | 91% | 91% | 91% | 82% | 45% | 36% | 18% | 6.36 |
| 4 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
11 | 91% | 91% | 64% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 6 |
| 5 |
Antofagasta
|
11 | 91% | 91% | 73% | 45% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 5.73 |
| 6 |
Recoleta
|
11 | 82% | 64% | 45% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 5.64 |
| 7 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 55% | 45% | 45% | 27% | 18% | 5.55 |
| 8 |
Deportes Temuco
|
11 | 73% | 73% | 55% | 45% | 36% | 36% | 18% | 5.36 |
| 9 |
San Marcos
|
11 | 100% | 82% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 5.18 |
| 10 |
Curicó Unido
|
11 | 91% | 64% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 4.73 |
| 11 |
San Luis
|
11 | 82% | 73% | 55% | 45% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 4.64 |
| 12 |
Unión San Felipe
|
11 | 73% | 55% | 45% | 36% | 36% | 9% | 9% | 4.64 |
| 13 |
Unión Española
|
11 | 100% | 64% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 4.36 |
| 14 |
Deportes Iquique
|
11 | 91% | 55% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 4.36 |
| 15 |
Copiapó
|
11 | 64% | 55% | 55% | 45% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 4.36 |
| 16 |
Cobreloa
|
11 | 73% | 55% | 45% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 4.18 |
| 17 |
Puerto Montt
|
11 | 73% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 4.09 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Magallanes
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 10.4 |
| 3 |
Deportes Temuco
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 7.2 |
| 4 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
6 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 7.17 |
| 5 |
Recoleta
|
6 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 7.17 |
| 6 |
Copiapó
|
6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 6.67 |
| 7 |
San Marcos
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 6.6 |
| 8 |
Unión San Felipe
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 6.6 |
| 9 |
Curicó Unido
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 6.4 |
| 10 |
Rangers
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 6 |
| 11 |
San Luis
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 5.8 |
| 12 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 5.6 |
| 13 |
Deportes Iquique
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 5 |
| 14 |
Cobreloa
|
6 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 5 |
| 15 |
Antofagasta
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 4.6 |
| 16 |
Puerto Montt
|
6 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 4.33 |
| 17 |
Unión Española
|
6 | 100% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Rangers
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 6.8 |
| 3 |
Antofagasta
|
6 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 6.67 |
| 4 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
6 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 6.33 |
| 5 |
Unión Española
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 4.8 |
| 6 |
Magallanes
|
6 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.17 |
| 7 |
San Marcos
|
6 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 8 |
Deportes Temuco
|
6 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 3.83 |
| 9 |
Puerto Montt
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 3.8 |
| 10 |
Recoleta
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.8 |
| 11 |
San Luis
|
6 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 12 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 3.6 |
| 13 |
Deportes Iquique
|
5 | 100% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.6 |
| 14 |
Curicó Unido
|
6 | 83% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.33 |
| 15 |
Cobreloa
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.2 |
| 16 |
Unión San Felipe
|
6 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 17 |
Copiapó
|
5 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.6 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Deportes Temuco
|
11 | 100% | 91% | 82% | 73% | 36% | 18% | 18% | 7 |
| 3 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
11 | 82% | 73% | 64% | 45% | 45% | 18% | 9% | 6 |
| 4 |
Recoleta
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 64% | 55% | 36% | 36% | 18% | 5.91 |
| 5 |
San Marcos
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 64% | 64% | 45% | 18% | 9% | 5.64 |
| 6 |
Cobreloa
|
11 | 82% | 73% | 64% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 5.64 |
| 7 |
Deportes Iquique
|
11 | 91% | 73% | 64% | 45% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 5.27 |
| 8 |
Antofagasta
|
11 | 82% | 64% | 45% | 36% | 36% | 18% | 18% | 5.09 |
| 9 |
San Luis
|
11 | 91% | 73% | 45% | 36% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 5 |
| 10 |
Unión San Felipe
|
11 | 91% | 73% | 45% | 36% | 36% | 18% | 0% | 5 |
| 11 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
11 | 91% | 73% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 5 |
| 12 |
Magallanes
|
11 | 73% | 45% | 36% | 36% | 36% | 36% | 18% | 4.91 |
| 13 |
Curicó Unido
|
11 | 91% | 64% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 4.55 |
| 14 |
Unión Española
|
11 | 55% | 55% | 45% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 4.45 |
| 15 |
Rangers
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 4.27 |
| 16 |
Puerto Montt
|
11 | 82% | 73% | 55% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 4.27 |
| 17 |
Copiapó
|
11 | 73% | 55% | 45% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 4.18 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Recoleta
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 5.17 |
| 3 |
Deportes Temuco
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 4 |
Cobreloa
|
6 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 4.83 |
| 5 |
San Marcos
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 4.8 |
| 6 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.6 |
| 7 |
Antofagasta
|
5 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 4.4 |
| 8 |
Deportes Iquique
|
6 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 4.33 |
| 9 |
Curicó Unido
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 10 |
Unión San Felipe
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 11 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
6 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 4.17 |
| 12 |
Unión Española
|
6 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 4 |
| 13 |
Magallanes
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 3.8 |
| 14 |
Rangers
|
6 | 83% | 67% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 15 |
San Luis
|
5 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.4 |
| 16 |
Copiapó
|
6 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.17 |
| 17 |
Puerto Montt
|
6 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Deportes Temuco
|
6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 8.67 |
| 3 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 8.2 |
| 4 |
Recoleta
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 6.8 |
| 5 |
Cobreloa
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 6.6 |
| 6 |
Deportes Iquique
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 6.4 |
| 7 |
San Luis
|
6 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 6.33 |
| 8 |
San Marcos
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 6.33 |
| 9 |
Magallanes
|
6 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 5.83 |
| 10 |
Puerto Montt
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 5.8 |
| 11 |
Antofagasta
|
6 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 5.67 |
| 12 |
Unión San Felipe
|
6 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 5.67 |
| 13 |
Copiapó
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 5.4 |
| 14 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
6 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 5.33 |
| 15 |
Unión Española
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 5 |
| 16 |
Rangers
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 5 |
| 17 |
Curicó Unido
|
6 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 4.83 |
If you like numbers, corner kick stats in Primera B make a huge difference - especially if you’re betting, following the league closely, or just want to understand the game better.
That’s exactly why APWin is handy. Here you get solid, up-to-date numbers, like:
Average corners per game
Teams that get the most and fewest corners
Teams that give away the most corners to opponents
And some deeper corner stats for Primera B 2026
So far, matches in Primera B 2026 are seeing an average of 10.27 corners per game.
On this page, you can check all the corner averages for the league, broken down by team and game context.
Team with the highest corner average: Deportes Temuco - averaging 12.36 corners per match, counting both corners they get and corners they concede.
Team with the lowest corner average: Puerto Montt - averaging 8.36 corners per match in their games.
Besides overall averages, APWin also breaks it down team by team, so you can see how each side handles corners.
Most corners for: Magallanes – averaging 7 corners per game.
Fewest corners for: Puerto Montt – averaging 4.09 corners per match.
Most corners conceded: Deportes Temuco – giving away 7 corners per game.
Fewest corners conceded: Copiapó – giving up 4.18 corners per match.
Here, you can also:
Filter stats for Primera B by home or away games
See how teams behave in different situations
Track corner trends day by day - perfect for spotting betting chances
Numbers are great, but they’re even better when you can use them to make smarter bets. APWin gives you tips on corner markets, too, like over corners or under corners, helping you spot opportunities before the game even kicks off.
Stats show that Deportes Temuco leads with 12.36 corners per game. Magallanes is 2nd with 11.91, and Recoleta comes 3rd with 11.55 corners per match.
Right now, the league average is 10.27 corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.