A1 Gaucho Table, Stats & Top Scorers
64
Matches
2.32
Goals / Game
51%
BTTS Rate
40%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
42.37% · 25/59
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internacional | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 15 | |
| 2 | Juventude | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | |
| 3 | Grêmio | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 10 | |
| 4 | São José-RS | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 | |
| 5 | Caxias | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | |
| 6 | Ypiranga de Erechim | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | |
| 7 | São Luiz | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | |
| 8 | Novo Hamburgo | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
| 9 | Monsoon | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | |
| 10 | Inter-SM | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5 | |
| 11 | Avenida | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | |
| 12 | Guarany de Bagé | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internacional | 11 | 25 | 2.27 | 2.67 | 1.80 |
| 2 | Grêmio | 11 | 21 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Juventude | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Caxias | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.40 | 0.75 |
| 5 | Ypiranga de Erechim | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Novo Hamburgo | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.67 |
| 7 | São José-RS | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.20 |
| 8 | São Luiz | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.83 |
| 9 | Monsoon | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Guarany de Bagé | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 1.20 | 0.67 |
| 11 | Avenida | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 1.17 | 0.50 |
| 12 | Inter-SM | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabio Souza Monsoon FC | 6 | 0 ast | |
| 2 | Wellisson Almeida Nunes EC Avenida | 6 | 0 ast | |
| 3 | Rafael Santos Borré SC Internacional | 5 | 1 ast | |
| 4 | Carlos Vinícius Grêmio FB Porto Alegrense | 4 | 1 ast | |
| 5 | Felipe Santos EC São Luiz | 4 | 1 ast | |
| 6 | Gabriel Pereira Taliari EC Juventude | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 7 | Welder Costa Guarany FC (Bagé) | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Francis Amuzu Grêmio FB Porto Alegrense | 3 | 1 ast | |
| 9 | Ronald Barcellos Arantes EC Sao Jose Porto Alegre | 3 | 2 ast | |
| 10 | Vitor Santos SC Internacional | 3 | 0 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- SC Internacional2.27
- Grêmio FB Porto Alegrense1.91
- EC Juventude1.44
- Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul1.11
- EC São Luiz1.00
Best Defence
- EC Juventude0.78
- Grêmio FB Porto Alegrense0.82
- SC Internacional0.91
- EC Internacional de Santa Maria0.92
- Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul1.00
Highest Possession
- SC Internacional65%
- Grêmio FB Porto Alegrense59%
- EC Juventude52%
- EC Sao Jose Porto Alegre49%
- Guarany FC (Bagé)49%
Highest xG
- SC Internacional1.83
- Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul1.56
- Ypiranga Erechim1.43
- EC Juventude1.36
- Monsoon FC1.33
- 0-15'20
- 16-30'17
- 31-45'26
- 46-60'18
- 61-75'28
- 76-90'37
85
Home Goals
61
Away Goals
2.32
Avg. per Game
40%
Home Wins
40%
Draws
21%
Away Wins
51%
BTTS Yes
32 of 63 games
49%
BTTS No
31 of 63 games
37%
Over 2.5 Goals
23 of 63 games
63%
Under 2.5 Goals
40 of 63 games
A1 Gaucho: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete A1 Gaucho 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the A1 Gaucho standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in A1 Gaucho average 8.49 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the A1 Gaucho corner stats page.
A1 Gaucho 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 63
Goals scored: 146
Average goals per match: 2.32
Home wins: 25
Away wins: 13
Draws: 25
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 37%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 63%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in A1 Gaucho 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Internacional - 14
Worst attack (goals scored): Inter-SM - 1
Best defence (goals conceded): Juventude - 3
Worst defence (goals conceded): Monsoon - 11
Most wins: Internacional - 5
Fewest wins: Ypiranga de Erechim - 1
Most draws: Ypiranga de Erechim - 4
Most losses: Caxias - 3
Fewest losses: Juventude - 0
Best home record: Internacional
Best away record: Internacional
Most cards per match: Juventude - 7.11
Most corners per match: Internacional - 10.55
Player Records in A1 Gaucho 2026
Top scorer (goals): Wellisson Almeida Nunes - 6
Most assists: Adailson Gonçalves Sousa - 3
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Ray Valentim - 12.86
Most yellow cards: Arthur Melo - 4
Most red cards: Arthur Melo - 2
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Igor Pavan - 15
Football Predictions for A1 Gaucho
APWin publishes daily predictions for A1 Gaucho, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch A1 Gaucho Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our A1 Gaucho live streams page.
FAQs about A1 Gaucho
Who is the top scorer in A1 Gaucho 2026?
Wellisson Almeida Nunes is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 6 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in A1 Gaucho this season?
Adailson Gonçalves Sousa leads the competition in assists this season, with 3.
How many goals per game are scored in A1 Gaucho?
A1 Gaucho matches average 2.32 goals per game this season, and 37% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in A1 Gaucho?
The most common scoreline in A1 Gaucho this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in A1 Gaucho?
Matches in A1 Gaucho average 8.49 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the A1 Gaucho corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in A1 Gaucho?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 64.
What is the competition format of A1 Gaucho 2026?
A1 Gaucho is played under a Domestic League format.
- Guarany de Bagé vs Monsoon
02/06/2026 - 14:00