Country
Teams
Season
Matches
Asia
26
2025/2026
117/121
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Johor Darul Ta'zim
|
11 | 100% | 100% | 91% | 91% | 64% | 27% | 18% | 12.09 |
| 2 |
Al Hilal
|
9 | 78% | 78% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 11% | 11% | 10.78 |
| 3 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
8 | 88% | 88% | 63% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 10.51 |
| 4 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
8 | 88% | 88% | 88% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 10.51 |
| 5 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
10 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 10.5 |
| 6 |
Machida Zelvia
|
13 | 77% | 77% | 62% | 38% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 10.07 |
| 7 |
Al-Gharafa
|
8 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 10.01 |
| 8 |
Buriram United
|
11 | 73% | 73% | 64% | 36% | 36% | 27% | 9% | 9.91 |
| 9 |
Vissel Kobe
|
12 | 75% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 9.83 |
| 10 |
Shabab Al-Ahli
|
11 | 64% | 55% | 55% | 55% | 45% | 45% | 27% | 9.81 |
| 11 |
Ulsan
|
8 | 75% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 13% | 9.63 |
| 12 |
Al Wahda
|
9 | 67% | 56% | 56% | 56% | 56% | 33% | 22% | 9.56 |
| 13 |
Al Sadd
|
10 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 9.4 |
| 14 |
Al Shorta
|
8 | 75% | 75% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 9.25 |
| 15 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
9 | 89% | 67% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 9.23 |
| 16 |
Al Ittihad
|
10 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 9 |
| 17 |
Melbourne City
|
10 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 8.9 |
| 18 |
Tractor Sazi
|
9 | 67% | 56% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 8.89 |
| 19 |
Nasaf
|
8 | 50% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 8.75 |
| 20 |
Gangwon
|
10 | 70% | 70% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 8.7 |
| 21 |
Al-Duhail
|
10 | 70% | 60% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 8.4 |
| 22 |
Sepahan
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 23 |
Bangkok United
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 24 |
FC Seoul
|
10 | 50% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 7.7 |
| 25 |
Al-Sharjah
|
8 | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.63 |
| 26 |
Al-Ahli
|
12 | 50% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.08 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Johor Darul Ta'zim
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 13.2 |
| 2 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 12.5 |
| 3 |
Al Hilal
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 12.4 |
| 4 |
Shabab Al-Ahli
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 11.75 |
| 5 |
Al-Gharafa
|
4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 11.5 |
| 6 |
Buriram United
|
6 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 11.17 |
| 7 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 11 |
| 8 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
5 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10 |
| 9 |
Machida Zelvia
|
7 | 71% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 9.57 |
| 10 |
Al Ittihad
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 9.2 |
| 11 |
Al-Duhail
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 9.2 |
| 12 |
Al Shorta
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 13 |
Gangwon
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 9 |
| 14 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 8.75 |
| 15 |
Al Sadd
|
5 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 8.4 |
| 16 |
Tractor Sazi
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 8.4 |
| 17 |
Al-Sharjah
|
4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.25 |
| 18 |
Vissel Kobe
|
6 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8.17 |
| 19 |
Ulsan
|
4 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 20 |
Melbourne City
|
5 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 21 |
FC Seoul
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 22 |
Al-Ahli
|
7 | 43% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.14 |
| 23 |
Nasaf
|
4 | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| 24 |
Al Wahda
|
4 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 6.75 |
| 25 |
Sepahan
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 26 |
Bangkok United
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.25 |
| 2 |
Al Wahda
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 11.8 |
| 3 |
Vissel Kobe
|
6 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 11.5 |
| 4 |
Ulsan
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 11.25 |
| 5 |
Johor Darul Ta'zim
|
6 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 83% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 11.17 |
| 6 |
Machida Zelvia
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10.66 |
| 7 |
Nasaf
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 10.5 |
| 8 |
Al Sadd
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10.4 |
| 9 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 10 |
Melbourne City
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 9.8 |
| 11 |
Al Shorta
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.5 |
| 12 |
Tractor Sazi
|
4 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.5 |
| 13 |
Al Ittihad
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 8.8 |
| 14 |
Al Hilal
|
4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.75 |
| 15 |
Shabab Al-Ahli
|
7 | 57% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 8.72 |
| 16 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.5 |
| 17 |
Al-Gharafa
|
4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 8.5 |
| 18 |
Buriram United
|
5 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 8.4 |
| 19 |
Gangwon
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.4 |
| 20 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.25 |
| 21 |
Sepahan
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 22 |
Bangkok United
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 23 |
Al-Duhail
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.6 |
| 24 |
FC Seoul
|
5 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 7.4 |
| 25 |
Al-Sharjah
|
4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| 26 |
Al-Ahli
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
10 | 90% | 90% | 80% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 7.6 |
| 3 |
Al Hilal
|
9 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 89% | 67% | 44% | 22% | 7.22 |
| 4 |
Al Shorta
|
8 | 88% | 88% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 6.25 |
| 5 |
Johor Darul Ta'zim
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 73% | 64% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 6.09 |
| 6 |
Sepahan
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 7 |
Machida Zelvia
|
13 | 69% | 69% | 62% | 54% | 31% | 31% | 23% | 5.38 |
| 8 |
Gangwon
|
10 | 90% | 80% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 5.3 |
| 9 |
Vissel Kobe
|
12 | 92% | 83% | 58% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 5.25 |
| 10 |
Ulsan
|
8 | 88% | 63% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 5.25 |
| 11 |
Al Sadd
|
10 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 5 |
| 12 |
Buriram United
|
11 | 82% | 55% | 45% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 4.82 |
| 13 |
Al Ittihad
|
10 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 4.8 |
| 14 |
Al Wahda
|
9 | 78% | 67% | 33% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 4.78 |
| 15 |
Melbourne City
|
10 | 90% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 4.6 |
| 16 |
Shabab Al-Ahli
|
11 | 64% | 45% | 45% | 45% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 4.45 |
| 17 |
Al-Ahli
|
12 | 75% | 75% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 4.25 |
| 18 |
Al-Gharafa
|
8 | 63% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 3.88 |
| 19 |
Al-Duhail
|
10 | 40% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 3.7 |
| 20 |
Tractor Sazi
|
9 | 67% | 56% | 44% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 21 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
9 | 78% | 44% | 44% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 22 |
FC Seoul
|
10 | 70% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 23 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
8 | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 3.38 |
| 24 |
Al-Sharjah
|
8 | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.25 |
| 25 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
8 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.13 |
| 26 |
Nasaf
|
8 | 38% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.5 |
| 27 |
Bangkok United
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 8.6 |
| 3 |
Johor Darul Ta'zim
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 8.4 |
| 4 |
Al Hilal
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 7 |
| 5 |
Shabab Al-Ahli
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 6.5 |
| 6 |
Al Ittihad
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 6.4 |
| 7 |
Al Shorta
|
4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 5.75 |
| 8 |
Buriram United
|
6 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 5.67 |
| 9 |
Gangwon
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 5.6 |
| 10 |
Machida Zelvia
|
7 | 71% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 5 |
| 11 |
Vissel Kobe
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 5 |
| 12 |
Al-Duhail
|
5 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 4.8 |
| 13 |
Al Sadd
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 4.8 |
| 14 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
4 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.75 |
| 15 |
Al Wahda
|
4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 4.75 |
| 16 |
Al-Ahli
|
7 | 86% | 86% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 4.57 |
| 17 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.4 |
| 18 |
Melbourne City
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 19 |
Al-Sharjah
|
4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 20 |
FC Seoul
|
5 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 3.8 |
| 21 |
Ulsan
|
4 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 3.75 |
| 22 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 23 |
Al-Gharafa
|
4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 24 |
Tractor Sazi
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.2 |
| 25 |
Nasaf
|
4 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.5 |
| 26 |
Bangkok United
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 27 |
Sepahan
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Al Hilal
|
4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 7.5 |
| 3 |
Ulsan
|
4 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 6.75 |
| 4 |
Al Shorta
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 6.75 |
| 5 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 6.6 |
| 6 |
Sepahan
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 7 |
Machida Zelvia
|
6 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 5.83 |
| 8 |
Vissel Kobe
|
6 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 9 |
Melbourne City
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 5.2 |
| 10 |
Al Sadd
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 5.2 |
| 11 |
Gangwon
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 5 |
| 12 |
Al Wahda
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.8 |
| 13 |
Al-Gharafa
|
4 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 4.25 |
| 14 |
Tractor Sazi
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.25 |
| 15 |
Johor Darul Ta'zim
|
6 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.17 |
| 16 |
Buriram United
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 3.8 |
| 17 |
Al-Ahli
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 3.8 |
| 18 |
Shabab Al-Ahli
|
7 | 57% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 3.29 |
| 19 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
4 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 3.25 |
| 20 |
FC Seoul
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 3.2 |
| 21 |
Al Ittihad
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.2 |
| 22 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
4 | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.75 |
| 23 |
Al-Duhail
|
5 | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.6 |
| 24 |
Al-Sharjah
|
4 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.5 |
| 25 |
Nasaf
|
4 | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.5 |
| 26 |
Bangkok United
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2 |
| 27 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
8 | 88% | 88% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 63% | 50% | 7.38 |
| 3 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
8 | 88% | 63% | 63% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 7.13 |
| 4 |
Nasaf
|
8 | 100% | 88% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 6.25 |
| 5 |
Al-Gharafa
|
8 | 88% | 88% | 75% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 6.13 |
| 6 |
Johor Darul Ta'zim
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 64% | 45% | 45% | 36% | 27% | 6 |
| 7 |
Bangkok United
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 8 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
9 | 89% | 78% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 11% | 11% | 5.56 |
| 9 |
Shabab Al-Ahli
|
11 | 73% | 73% | 73% | 45% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 5.36 |
| 10 |
Tractor Sazi
|
9 | 78% | 67% | 56% | 56% | 33% | 33% | 11% | 5.22 |
| 11 |
Buriram United
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 45% | 36% | 36% | 9% | 9% | 5.09 |
| 12 |
Al Wahda
|
9 | 67% | 67% | 56% | 44% | 33% | 22% | 11% | 4.78 |
| 13 |
Al-Duhail
|
10 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 4.7 |
| 14 |
Machida Zelvia
|
13 | 85% | 69% | 38% | 38% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 4.69 |
| 15 |
Vissel Kobe
|
12 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 4.58 |
| 16 |
Al Sadd
|
10 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 4.4 |
| 17 |
Ulsan
|
8 | 63% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 4.38 |
| 18 |
Al-Sharjah
|
8 | 50% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 4.38 |
| 19 |
Melbourne City
|
10 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 4.3 |
| 20 |
FC Seoul
|
10 | 90% | 60% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 21 |
Al Ittihad
|
10 | 60% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 4.2 |
| 22 |
Al Hilal
|
9 | 44% | 44% | 22% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 3.56 |
| 23 |
Gangwon
|
10 | 50% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.4 |
| 24 |
Al Shorta
|
8 | 50% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 3 |
| 25 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
10 | 50% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 2.9 |
| 26 |
Al-Ahli
|
12 | 42% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 2.83 |
| 27 |
Sepahan
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Al-Gharafa
|
4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 8 |
| 3 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 7.75 |
| 4 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 5.6 |
| 5 |
Buriram United
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 5.5 |
| 6 |
Al Hilal
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 5.4 |
| 7 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 5.25 |
| 8 |
Shabab Al-Ahli
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 5.25 |
| 9 |
Tractor Sazi
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 5.2 |
| 10 |
Johor Darul Ta'zim
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 4.8 |
| 11 |
Machida Zelvia
|
7 | 86% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 4.57 |
| 12 |
Nasaf
|
4 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 13 |
Al-Duhail
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 4.4 |
| 14 |
Ulsan
|
4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 4.25 |
| 15 |
Al-Sharjah
|
4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 4.25 |
| 16 |
FC Seoul
|
5 | 100% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 17 |
Melbourne City
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 18 |
Al Sadd
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 3.6 |
| 19 |
Gangwon
|
5 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 3.4 |
| 20 |
Al Shorta
|
4 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.25 |
| 21 |
Vissel Kobe
|
6 | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.17 |
| 22 |
Al Ittihad
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.8 |
| 23 |
Al-Ahli
|
7 | 43% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.57 |
| 24 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
5 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.4 |
| 25 |
Al Wahda
|
4 | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2 |
| 26 |
Bangkok United
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 27 |
Sepahan
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Shanghai SIPG
|
4 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 9 |
| 3 |
Nasaf
|
4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 8 |
| 4 |
Johor Darul Ta'zim
|
6 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 7 |
| 5 |
Shanghai Shenhua
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 7 |
| 6 |
Al Wahda
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 7 |
| 7 |
Vissel Kobe
|
6 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 83% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 8 |
Bangkok United
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 9 |
Al Ittihad
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 5.6 |
| 10 |
Chengdu Better City FC
|
4 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 11 |
Shabab Al-Ahli
|
7 | 71% | 71% | 71% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 5.43 |
| 12 |
Tractor Sazi
|
4 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 5.25 |
| 13 |
Al Sadd
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.2 |
| 14 |
Al-Duhail
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 15 |
Machida Zelvia
|
6 | 83% | 83% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 4.83 |
| 16 |
Melbourne City
|
5 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 4.6 |
| 17 |
Buriram United
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 4.6 |
| 18 |
Ulsan
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 19 |
Al-Sharjah
|
4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 20 |
Al-Gharafa
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.25 |
| 21 |
FC Seoul
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 22 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 3.4 |
| 23 |
Gangwon
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.4 |
| 24 |
Al-Ahli
|
5 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 3.2 |
| 25 |
Al Shorta
|
4 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 2.75 |
| 26 |
Sepahan
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2 |
| 27 |
Al Hilal
|
4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.25 |
If you like numbers, corner kick stats in AFC Champions League make a huge difference - especially if you’re betting, following the league closely, or just want to understand the game better.
That’s exactly why APWin is handy. Here you get solid, up-to-date numbers, like:
Average corners per game
Teams that get the most and fewest corners
Teams that give away the most corners to opponents
And some deeper corner stats for AFC Champions League 2025/26
So far, matches in AFC Champions League 2025/26 are seeing an average of 9.41 corners per game.
On this page, you can check all the corner averages for the league, broken down by team and game context.
Team with the highest corner average: Johor Darul Ta'zim - averaging 12.09 corners per match, counting both corners they get and corners they concede.
Team with the lowest corner average: Bangkok United - averaging 8 corners per match in their games.
Besides overall averages, APWin also breaks it down team by team, so you can see how each side handles corners.
Most corners for: Sanfrecce Hiroshima – averaging 7.6 corners per game.
Fewest corners for: Bangkok United – averaging 2 corners per match.
Most corners conceded: Johor Darul Ta'zim – giving away 6 corners per game.
Fewest corners conceded: Sepahan – giving up 2 corners per match.
Here, you can also:
Filter stats for AFC Champions League by home or away games
See how teams behave in different situations
Track corner trends day by day - perfect for spotting betting chances
Numbers are great, but they’re even better when you can use them to make smarter bets. APWin gives you tips on corner markets, too, like over corners or under corners, helping you spot opportunities before the game even kicks off.
Right now, the league average is 9.41 corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.