Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
Denmark
Nord Energi Arena (Hjørring Stadion)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Vejle
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Fredericia
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Hvidovre
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Hobro
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
AaB
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 6 |
Aarhus Fremad
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Hillerød
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Vendsyssel
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Kolding IF
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
AB
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 11 |
HB Køge
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Esbjerg
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hvidovre
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Vejle
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Hobro
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
AaB
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Aarhus Fremad
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Vendsyssel
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 7 |
Fredericia
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
AB
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Kolding IF
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Esbjerg
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 11 |
Hillerød
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 12 |
HB Køge
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Vejle
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 2.43 | |
| 2 |
Hvidovre
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | |
| 3 |
Fredericia
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
Hobro
|
7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 5 |
AaB
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 6 |
Aarhus Fremad
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Vendsyssel
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 8 |
AB
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 9 |
Kolding IF
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Hillerød
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 11 |
Esbjerg
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 12 |
HB Køge
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | 0.43 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29% | 57% | 14% |
| Home | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 25% | 75% | 0% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Vejle
|
7 | 20 | 2.86 | 3.75 | 1.67 |
| 2 |
Hvidovre
|
7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2 | 1.75 |
| 3 |
Hillerød
|
7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2 | 1.25 |
| 4 |
Hobro
|
7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| 5 |
Fredericia
|
7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
AB
|
7 | 8 | 1.14 | 0.67 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Kolding IF
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
Esbjerg
|
7 | 8 | 1.14 | 0.67 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Vendsyssel
|
7 | 8 | 1.14 | 0.67 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Aarhus Fremad
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1 |
| 11 |
AaB
|
7 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.67 |
| 12 |
HB Køge
|
7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Vejle
|
4 | 15 | 3.75 |
| 2 |
Hvidovre
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 |
Hillerød
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 |
Hobro
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 5 |
Fredericia
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 6 |
Aarhus Fremad
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 7 |
Kolding IF
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
HB Køge
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 9 |
AB
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 10 |
AaB
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 11 |
Esbjerg
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 12 |
Vendsyssel
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hvidovre
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 2 |
AB
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
Esbjerg
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 |
Vendsyssel
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 5 |
AaB
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Hobro
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Vejle
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Fredericia
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Hillerød
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 10 |
Kolding IF
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Aarhus Fremad
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 12 |
HB Køge
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Esbjerg
|
7 | 14 | 2 | 1.67 | 2.25 |
| 2 |
HB Køge
|
7 | 13 | 1.86 | 1.75 | 2 |
| 3 |
Hillerød
|
7 | 13 | 1.86 | 1.67 | 2 |
| 4 |
Vendsyssel
|
7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.67 | 1.75 |
| 5 |
Hobro
|
7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.5 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Vejle
|
7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 0.67 |
| 7 |
AB
|
7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 8 |
Kolding IF
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 9 |
AaB
|
7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 |
Hvidovre
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.33 | 0.5 |
| 11 |
Aarhus Fremad
|
6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.67 |
| 12 |
Fredericia
|
7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.25 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Vejle
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 2 |
HB Køge
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 3 |
Hobro
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 |
Esbjerg
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 5 |
Vendsyssel
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Kolding IF
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Hillerød
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Hvidovre
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 9 |
AaB
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 10 |
AB
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Aarhus Fremad
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 12 |
Fredericia
|
4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Esbjerg
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 2 |
Hillerød
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 3 |
Vendsyssel
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 4 |
HB Køge
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 |
Hobro
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
AB
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 7 |
Kolding IF
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
AaB
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 |
Fredericia
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 10 |
Hvidovre
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 11 |
Vejle
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 12 |
Aarhus Fremad
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
Lasse Steffensen
Originally from Denmark - 28 years old
Marcus Serup Hannesbo
Originally from Denmark - 24 years old
Adam Vendelbo
Emil Grønn Pedersen
Originally from Norway - 28 years old
Steve Simpson
Originally from Canada - 26 years old
Sebastian Lodberg Oppenhagen
Originally from Denmark - 19 years old
Precious Williams
Originally from Nigeria - 19 years old
Harald Nilsen Tangen
Originally from Norway - 25 years old
Rasmus Schüller
Originally from Finland - 35 years old
Árni Nóa Atlason
Originally from Faroe Islands - 20 years old
Andreas Rise Kristiansen
Originally from Denmark - 19 years old
Jeppe Sommer
Originally from Denmark - 20 years old
Stephen Michael
Originally from Nigeria - 19 years old
Malthe Holt
Originally from Denmark - 20 years old
Frederik S Mortensen
Originally from Denmark - 27 years old
Emil Grønn Pedersen
Originally from Norway - 28 years old
2
Harald Nilsen Tangen
Originally from Norway - 25 years old
1
Ari Olsen
Originally from Faroe Islands - 27 years old
1
Lasse Steffensen
Originally from Denmark - 28 years old
1
Adam Vendelbo
1
Sebastian Lodberg Oppenhagen
Originally from Denmark - 19 years old
1
Benjamin Clemmensen
Originally from Denmark - 21 years old
0
Lasse Steffensen
Originally from Denmark - 28 years old
2
Harald Nilsen Tangen
Originally from Norway - 25 years old
1
Benjamin Clemmensen
Originally from Denmark - 21 years old
1
Rasmus Schüller
Originally from Finland - 35 years old
1
Adam Vendelbo
1
Ari Olsen
Originally from Faroe Islands - 27 years old
0
Mads Lauritsen
Originally from Denmark - 33 years old
0
| 7 | Standings | 6 |
| 1.14 | Goal Scored | 1.17 |
| 1.71 | Goals Conceded | 0.83 |
| 57% | % Over 2.5 | 50% |
| 57% | % BTTS | 67% |
| 1.38 | xG | 1.14 |
| 1.83 | xGA | 1.61 |
Here you can check Vendsyssel standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Vendsyssel’s participation in 1st Division and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Nord Energi Arena (Hjørring Stadion)
💻 Official site: https://vendsysselff.dk/
🗞️ Also known as: Vendsyssel FF A/S, VFF
You can change the league below to see updated info for Vendsyssel in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Vendsyssel Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 7 matches this season, Vendsyssel has:
2 wins
2 draws
3 losses
That’s an average of 1.14 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 7th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Vendsyssel has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 8 (avg 1.14 per game)
Goals conceded: 12 (avg 1.71 per game)
Scored first in 43% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 out of 7 games
Both teams scored: 4 times
Attack ranking: 9th in the league
Defense ranking: 9th in 1st Division
Expected goals (xG): 1.38
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.83
Win rate: 28.57%
Games with 3+ goals: 4%
Top scorer: Emil Grønn Pedersen - 2 goals
Top assist maker: Lasse Steffensen - 2 assists
Recent trends for Vendsyssel:
The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Vendsyssel is on a 3-game winless streak.
Last 3 matches had 3+ goals.
Scored in the last 4 matches.
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Vendsyssel FF A/S players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Latest matches Vendsyssel
The last match Vendsyssel played was:
Vejle 4 vs 1 Vendsyssel. The match was played on 04/09/2026.
By browsing the information from Vendsyssel’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Vendsyssel standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Vendsyssel are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Vendsyssel game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Vendsyssel:
Nord Energi Arena (Hjørring Stadion) is the home stadium Vendsyssel.
This season, Vendsyssel compete in: 1st Division, Danish Cup.
As of 06/09/2026, Vendsyssel have scored 14 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 06/09/2026, Vendsyssel have conceded 13 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.