VRI Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
1.50
PPG
6
Goals For
7
Goals Against
—
Danish Cup Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fredericia | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 21 | |
| 2 | Silkeborg | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 18 | |
| 3 | AGF | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 15 | |
| 4 | FC Helsingør | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 | |
| 5 | Nordsjaelland | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | |
| 6 | AB | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 7 | Copenhagen | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 9 | |
| 8 | Ishøj | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 9 | |
| 9 | Brondby | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
| 10 | Kolding IF | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 3 | +22 | 7 | |
| 11 | B.93 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 7 | |
| 12 | Vejle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 7 | |
| 13 | Lyngby | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | |
| 14 | Midtjylland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 6 | |
| 15 | AaB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 6 | |
| 16 | Aarhus Fremad | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 6 | |
| 17 | FA 2000 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 6 | |
| 18 | Esbjerg | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 6 | |
| 19 | Næstved | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 | |
| 20 | Hvidovre | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 6 | |
| 21 | Hobro | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | |
| 22 | OB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | |
| 23 | Viby Women | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
| 24 | Nykøbing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
| 25 | Vanløse | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
| 26 | HB Køge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | |
| 27 | Thisted | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | |
| 28 | HIK | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | |
| 29 | Lyseng | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | |
| 30 | tst Fodbold | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | |
| 31 | Hillerød | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 3 | |
| 32 | Middelfart | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | |
| 33 | Næsby Women | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3 | |
| 34 | Kolding Boldklub | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | |
| 35 | Gørslev | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 36 | Ringsted | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | |
| 37 | Skjold | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 | |
| 38 | Oure | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3 | |
| 39 | AB Tårnby Women | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 40 | B 1908 Women | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 41 | Young Boys FD | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 42 | Sonderjyske | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 43 | Tune | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
| 44 | Viborg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | |
| 45 | Skive IK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 46 | Skjold Birkerød Women | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 47 | VSK Århus | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 48 | VRI | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | |
| 49 | Ringkøbing Women | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
| 50 | Bronshoj | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | |
| 51 | Taastrup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | |
| 52 | Bagsværd | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | |
| 53 | Dalum | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | |
| 54 | Søften | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | |
| 55 | Aabenraa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 3 | |
| 56 | B 1909 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 57 | Vejgaard B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 58 | Randers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | |
| 59 | Fjordager | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | |
| 60 | Frem | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 61 | Kjellerup Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 62 | Odder IGF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 63 | Roskilde | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 64 | Fremad Amager | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 65 | Greve | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 66 | Horsens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 67 | LSF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 68 | Nibe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 69 | Tåsinge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 70 | Vendsyssel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 71 | Amager FF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| 72 | Glostrup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| 73 | Gug Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| 74 | Jetsmark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| 75 | KFUM Roskilde | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| 76 | Brabrand Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | |
| 77 | Allerød FK Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 78 | B 1960 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 79 | Køge Union | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 80 | NB Bornholm Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| 81 | OKS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| 82 | Tårnby FF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| 83 | ASA Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | |
| 84 | Otterup Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | |
| 85 | Aarhus 1900 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| 86 | Bispebjerg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| 87 | Holstebro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | |
| 88 | Dragør | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| 89 | Frederiksholm Sydhavnen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| 90 | Varde IF Elite Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| 91 | Morud/Veflinge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | |
| 92 | Frem Sakskøbing Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
| 93 | Højslev IF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | |
| 94 | KFUM Odense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | |
| 95 | Vallensbæk Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | |
| 96 | Nørresundby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | |
| 97 | BSF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | |
| 98 | FC Nakskov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | |
| 99 | KRFK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | |
| 100 | Bredballe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Home | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
3.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
3.50
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.93 | 3 | 25 | 8.33 | 4.00 | 10.50 |
| 2 | Kolding IF | 3 | 25 | 8.33 | 2.00 | 11.50 |
| 3 | AaB | 3 | 16 | 5.33 | 2.00 | 7.00 |
| 4 | Aarhus Fremad | 3 | 16 | 5.33 | 1.00 | 7.50 |
| 5 | Midtjylland | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| 6 | FA 2000 | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| 7 | Esbjerg | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| 8 | Hillerød | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 |
| 9 | Hvidovre | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 1.00 | 5.00 |
| 10 | Fredericia | 8 | 29 | 3.63 | 2.67 | 4.20 |
| 11 | Middelfart | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 3.50 |
| 12 | Næsby Women | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 3.50 |
| 13 | Oure | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| 14 | FC Helsingør | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 3.67 |
| 15 | Copenhagen | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 5.50 |
| 16 | Viborg | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| 17 | Vejle | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 18 | Brabrand Women | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 19 | Skjold | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| 20 | VRI | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
| 21 | Ishøj | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 3.67 |
| 22 | Thisted | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| 23 | HB Køge | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 24 | Næstved | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 25 | Ringsted | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 26 | Tune | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 27 | Silkeborg | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.67 | 2.20 |
| 28 | OB | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 2.33 |
| 29 | Lyseng | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 4.00 |
| 30 | Viby Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 0.00 |
| 31 | Nordsjaelland | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.75 |
| 32 | Randers | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 33 | Lyngby | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 34 | Dalum | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | Vejgaard B | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 36 | Kolding Boldklub | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 37 | KFUM Roskilde | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 38 | B 1909 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Holstebro | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 40 | Otterup Women | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 41 | ASA Aarhus | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Glostrup | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 43 | Gug Women | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 44 | Søften | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | Amager FF | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | AB | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 2.25 |
| 47 | AGF | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| 48 | Hobro | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 49 | Vanløse | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 50 | tst Fodbold | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| 51 | Brondby | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 52 | Bronshoj | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 53 | VSK Århus | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 54 | Skjold Birkerød Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 55 | Taastrup | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Gørslev | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Bagsværd | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 58 | Nykøbing | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 59 | HIK | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 60 | Sonderjyske | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 61 | Horsens | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 62 | Fremad Amager | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 63 | Skive IK | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 64 | Vendsyssel | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 65 | Greve | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 66 | AB Tårnby Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 67 | B 1908 Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 68 | LSF | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Nørresundby | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 70 | NB Bornholm Women | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | BSF | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 72 | Young Boys FD | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 73 | FC Nakskov | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 74 | Fjordager | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 75 | OKS | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 76 | Tårnby FF | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 77 | Højslev IF | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 78 | Bispebjerg | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 79 | Aabenraa | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 80 | KRFK | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 81 | Tåsinge | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 82 | Morud/Veflinge | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | Avrasya | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 84 | Ringkøbing Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 85 | Roskilde | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 86 | Kjellerup Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 87 | Frem | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 88 | Odder IGF | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 89 | Varde IF Elite Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 90 | Frem Sakskøbing Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 91 | Allerød FK Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 92 | Vallensbæk Women | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 93 | LUIF | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 94 | Bredballe | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 95 | Dragør | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 96 | B 1960 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 97 | Frederiksholm Sydhavnen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 98 | KFUM Odense | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 99 | Køge Union | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 100 | Aarhus 1900 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Søren NielsenMidfielder - Denmark
Assists: 0
2
- 2Nikolaj BøgelundMidfielder - Denmark
Assists: 0
1
- 3Simon Herdel PedersenMidfielder - Denmark
Assists: 0
1
- 4Oskar Skovhus JensenMidfielder - Denmark
Assists: 0
1
- 5Jacob KromannMidfielder - Denmark
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Magnus Manscher Denmark | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Gustav Calundan Denmark | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Nikolaj Bøgelund Denmark | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Christian Calundan Denmark | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Axel Mors Denmark | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jeppe Gehrt Laursen Denmark | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Simon Herdel Pedersen Denmark | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Oskar Skovhus Jensen Denmark | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Christian Lauenborg Denmark | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Søren Nielsen Denmark | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Jacob Kromann Denmark | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Mathias Corydon Marquardsen Denmark | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Malthe Dahl Overgaard Denmark | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sebastian Michaelsen Denmark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Frederik Laursen Denmark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Rasmus Lytken Jørgensen Denmark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Kristian Juhl Justesen Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Elias Astola Denmark | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Adam Nielsen Denmark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sebastian Markdal Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jesper Steendahl Denmark | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
VRI Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check VRI's standings for the 2023/24 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Danish Cup and every other competition VRI play in.
VRI: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.vri.dk
🗞️ Also known as: VRI
VRI Standings This Season (2023/24)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition VRI play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see VRI corner stats.
Performance in Danish Cup 2023/24
Matches played: 2
Record: 1W-0D-1L
Points per game: 1.5
📊 Current position: 0 in Danish Cup
VRI Team Stats & Trends (2023/24)
Goals scored: 6 (3 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (3.5 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in Danish Cup: 0
Defense rank in Danish Cup: 0
VRI Squad 2026
Midfielders:
- Magnus Manscher
- Gustav Calundan
- Nikolaj Bøgelund
- Christian Calundan
- Axel Mors
- Jeppe Gehrt Laursen
- Simon Herdel Pedersen
- Oskar Skovhus Jensen
- Christian Lauenborg
- Søren Mølby Balsgaard Nielsen
- Jacob Kromann
- Mathias Corydon Marquardsen
- Malthe Dahl Overgaard
- Sebastian Michaelsen
- Frederik Buur Kudsk Laursen
- Rasmus Lytken Jørgensen
- Kristian Juhl Justesen
- Elias Astola
- Adam Nielsen
- Sebastian Markdal
- Jesper Steendahl
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
VRI: Latest Result & Next Match
VRI's most recent match was VRI 0 vs 6 AaB, played on 06/09/2023. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: VRI vs AaB on 06/09/2023.
Where to Watch VRI Live
Every VRI match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
VRI Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About VRI
Which competitions are VRI playing in during 2026?
This season, VRI are competing in: Danish Cup.
How many goals have VRI scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, VRI have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have VRI conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, VRI have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.