La Estrella Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
30
Matches
0.70
PPG
30
Goals For
60
Goals Against
16
Tercera Group 14 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Llerenense | 30 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 52 | 31 | +21 | 64 | |
| 2 | Azuaga | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 37 | +21 | 62 | |
| 3 | Moralo | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 52 | 37 | +15 | 55 | |
| 4 | Olivenza | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 53 | |
| 5 | Jerez | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 39 | 31 | +8 | 49 | |
| 6 | Arroyo CP | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 46 | |
| 7 | Trujillo | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 44 | |
| 8 | Villafranca | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 43 | |
| 9 | Calamonte | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 42 | |
| 10 | Fuente Cantos | 30 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 39 | |
| 11 | Atlético Pueblonuevo | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 32 | |
| 12 | Montehermoso | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 31 | 33 | -2 | 31 | |
| 13 | Don Álvaro | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 27 | |
| 14 | Miajadas | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 26 | |
| 15 | Plasencia | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 24 | |
| 16 | La Estrella | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 21 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 |
| Home | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
| Away | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17% | 63% | 30% |
| Home | 20% | 67% | 20% |
| Away | 13% | 60% | 40% |
Points
Per Match
0.70
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.00
Corners
Per Match
2.30
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.33
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 26/03/2023, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 14Atlético Pueblonuevo4 - 0La Estrella26/03/2023, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 14Atlético Pueblonuevo
4 - 0
La Estrella - 02/04/2023, 13:00Spain Tercera Group 14La Estrella1 - 2Olivenza02/04/2023, 13:00Spain Tercera Group 14La Estrella
1 - 2
Olivenza - 06/04/2023, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 14La Estrella1 - 2Plasencia06/04/2023, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 14La Estrella
1 - 2
Plasencia - 16/04/2023, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 14AD Llerenense3 - 1La Estrella16/04/2023, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 14AD Llerenense
3 - 1
La Estrella - 23/04/2023, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 14La Estrella2 - 3CD Azuaga23/04/2023, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 14La Estrella
2 - 3
CD Azuaga
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Azuaga | 30 | 58 | 1.93 | 2.13 | 1.73 |
| 2 | Llerenense | 30 | 52 | 1.73 | 2.07 | 1.40 |
| 3 | Moralo | 30 | 52 | 1.73 | 1.87 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Olivenza | 30 | 46 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 1.47 |
| 5 | Jerez | 30 | 39 | 1.30 | 1.07 | 1.53 |
| 6 | Calamonte | 30 | 38 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Atlético Pueblonuevo | 30 | 36 | 1.20 | 1.33 | 1.07 |
| 8 | Villafranca | 30 | 34 | 1.13 | 1.33 | 0.93 |
| 9 | Plasencia | 30 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Montehermoso | 30 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.40 | 0.67 |
| 11 | Arroyo CP | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| 12 | La Estrella | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| 13 | Trujillo | 30 | 28 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.87 |
| 14 | Don Álvaro | 30 | 27 | 0.90 | 1.07 | 0.73 |
| 15 | Fuente Cantos | 30 | 23 | 0.77 | 0.87 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Miajadas | 30 | 23 | 0.77 | 1.00 | 0.53 |
| # |
|---|
La Estrella Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check La Estrella's standings for the 2022/23 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 14 and every other competition La Estrella play in.
La Estrella: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: La Estrella
La Estrella Standings This Season (2022/23)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition La Estrella play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see La Estrella corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 14 2022/23
Matches played: 30
Record: 5W-6D-19L
Points per game: 0.7
📊 Current position: 16th in Tercera Group 14
La Estrella Team Stats & Trends (2022/23)
Goals scored: 30 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 60 (2 per game)
Scored first: 37% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 30 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 19
Win rate: 16.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 20%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 14: 12th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 14: 16th
Each of La Estrella's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
La Estrella are winless in their last 3 matches.
La Estrella have lost 3 matches in a row.
Each of La Estrella's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
La Estrella have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
La Estrella: Latest Result & Next Match
La Estrella's most recent match was La Estrella 2 vs 3 Azuaga, played on 23/04/2023. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: La Estrella vs Azuaga on 23/04/2023.
Where to Watch La Estrella Live
Every La Estrella match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
La Estrella Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About La Estrella
Which competitions are La Estrella playing in during 2026?
This season, La Estrella are competing in: Tercera Group 14.
How many goals have La Estrella scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, La Estrella have scored 30 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have La Estrella conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, La Estrella have conceded 60 goals this season across all competitions.