Strabane Athletic Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
11
Matches
0.82
PPG
10
Goals For
20
Goals Against
14
NIFL Championship Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annagh United | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | |
| 2 | Glenavon | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 21 | |
| 3 | Newington Youth | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 20 | |
| 4 | Queen's University | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 19 | |
| 5 | Newry City AFC | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 18 | |
| 6 | Warrenpoint Town | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 17 | |
| 7 | Institute | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 17 | |
| 8 | Ballinamallard United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 17 | |
| 9 | H&W Welders | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 16 | |
| 10 | Ards | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | Moyola Park | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 14 | |
| 12 | Loughgall | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | |
| 13 | Dundela | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | Strabane Athletic | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | |
| 15 | Rathfriland Rangers | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 9 | |
| 16 | Armagh City | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| Home | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18% | 55% | 36% |
| Home | 20% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 17% | 50% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
0.82
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.91
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.82
Corners
Per Match
4.55
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.10
Strabane Athletic
v.s
16/10/2026 14:45
NIFL Championship
Loughgall
- 14Standings12
- 0.91Goals Scored1.36
- 1.82Goals Conceded1.91
- 55%% BTTS73%
- 1.10xG1.14
- 1.30xGA1.42
- 10/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland NIFL ChampionshipWarrenpoint Town1 - 0Strabane Athletic10/10/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland NIFL ChampionshipWarrenpoint Town
1 - 0
Strabane Athletic - 16/10/2026, 14:45Northern Ireland NIFL ChampionshipStrabane Athleticv.sLoughgall16/10/2026, 14:45Northern Ireland NIFL ChampionshipStrabane Athletic
v.s
Loughgall - 23/10/2026, 14:45Northern Ireland NIFL ChampionshipStrabane Athleticv.sBallinamallard United23/10/2026, 14:45Northern Ireland NIFL ChampionshipStrabane Athletic
v.s
Ballinamallard United - 30/10/2026, 15:45Northern Ireland NIFL ChampionshipRathfriland Rangersv.sStrabane Athletic30/10/2026, 15:45Northern Ireland NIFL ChampionshipRathfriland Rangers
v.s
Strabane Athletic - 07/11/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland NIFL ChampionshipStrabane Athleticv.sAnnagh United07/11/2026, 10:00Northern Ireland NIFL ChampionshipStrabane Athletic
v.s
Annagh United
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenavon | 11 | 26 | 2.36 | 2.60 | 2.17 |
| 2 | Annagh United | 11 | 25 | 2.27 | 2.83 | 1.60 |
| 3 | Newington Youth | 11 | 24 | 2.18 | 3.17 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Institute | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 1.83 | 1.80 |
| 5 | Queen's University | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 2.17 | 1.40 |
| 6 | Warrenpoint Town | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.83 | 1.60 |
| 7 | Newry City AFC | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 1.80 |
| 8 | Dundela | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.60 | 1.83 |
| 9 | H&W Welders | 11 | 18 | 1.64 | 1.60 | 1.67 |
| 10 | Ballinamallard United | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 11 | Loughgall | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| 12 | Ards | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 0.80 | 1.67 |
| 13 | Moyola Park | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 0.83 | 1.40 |
| 14 | Rathfriland Rangers | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.20 |
| 15 | Strabane Athletic | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Armagh City | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | 1.50 | 0.43 |
| # |
|---|
Strabane Athletic Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Strabane Athletic's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in NIFL Championship and every other competition Strabane Athletic play in.
Strabane Athletic: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Strabane Athletic
Strabane Athletic Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Strabane Athletic play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Strabane Athletic corner stats.
Performance in NIFL Championship 2026/27
Matches played: 11
Record: 2W-3D-6L
Points per game: 0.82
📊 Current position: 14th in NIFL Championship
Strabane Athletic Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (0.91 per game)
Goals conceded: 20 (1.82 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 11 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 18.18%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in NIFL Championship: 15th
Defense rank in NIFL Championship: 12th
Expected goals (xG): 1.1
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.3
Each of Strabane Athletic's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Strabane Athletic are winless in their last 3 matches.
Strabane Athletic have lost 3 matches in a row.
Each of Strabane Athletic's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Strabane Athletic have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Strabane Athletic: Latest Result & Next Match
Strabane Athletic's most recent match was Warrenpoint Town 1 vs 0 Strabane Athletic, played on 10/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Strabane Athletic vs Loughgall on 16/10/2026.
Where to Watch Strabane Athletic Live
Every Strabane Athletic match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Strabane Athletic Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Strabane Athletic
Which competitions are Strabane Athletic playing in during 2026?
This season, Strabane Athletic are competing in: NIFL Championship.
How many goals have Strabane Athletic scored in 2026?
As of 16/10/2026, Strabane Athletic have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Strabane Athletic conceded in 2026?
Up to 16/10/2026, Strabane Athletic have conceded 20 goals this season across all competitions.