Sheffield United U21 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
1.63
PPG
13
Goals For
8
Goals Against
6
Development League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolton Wanderers U21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 21 | |
| 2 | Fleetwood Town U21 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 | |
| 3 | Swansea U21 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 15 | |
| 4 | Coventry City U21 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 14 | |
| 5 | Cardiff City U21 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 13 | |
| 6 | Sheffield United U21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | |
| 7 | Huddersfield Town U21 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 12 | |
| 8 | Bristol City U21 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 12 | |
| 9 | Peterborough U21 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 11 | |
| 10 | Wigan Athletic U21 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 10 | |
| 11 | Charlton Athletic U21 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 9 | |
| 12 | Colchester United U21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 9 | |
| 13 | Barnsley U21 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 8 | |
| 14 | Queens Park Rangers U21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 8 | |
| 15 | Sheffield Wednesday U21 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 7 | |
| 16 | Hull City U21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 5 | |
| 17 | Millwall U21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 38% | 13% |
| Home | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 60% | 40% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.63
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.63
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
11.13
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.14
- 05/10/2026, 09:00England Professional Development LeagueSheffield United U212 - 0Bolton Wanderers U2105/10/2026, 09:00England Professional Development LeagueSheffield United U21
2 - 0
Bolton Wanderers U21 - 13/10/2026, 08:00England Professional Development LeaguePeterborough U210 - 4Sheffield United U2113/10/2026, 08:00England Professional Development LeaguePeterborough U21
0 - 4
Sheffield United U21 - 26/10/2026, 10:00England Professional Development LeagueSheffield United U210 - 1Fleetwood Town U2126/10/2026, 10:00England Professional Development LeagueSheffield United U21
0 - 1
Fleetwood Town U21 - 17/11/2026, 09:00England Professional Development LeagueSheffield United U21v.sHuddersfield Town U2117/11/2026, 09:00England Professional Development LeagueSheffield United U21
v.s
Huddersfield Town U21 - 01/12/2026, 08:00England Professional Development LeagueHull City U21v.sSheffield United U2101/12/2026, 08:00England Professional Development LeagueHull City U21
v.s
Sheffield United U21
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'6
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield Town U21 | 6 | 19 | 3.17 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
| 2 | Bolton Wanderers U21 | 9 | 24 | 2.67 | 3.75 | 1.80 |
| 3 | Cardiff City U21 | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.75 |
| 4 | Bristol City U21 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.80 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Colchester United U21 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Coventry City U21 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 2.50 |
| 7 | Wigan Athletic U21 | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 2.60 | 1.75 |
| 8 | Barnsley U21 | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 1.25 | 2.75 |
| 9 | Peterborough U21 | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 10 | Charlton Athletic U21 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 1.80 | 1.75 |
| 11 | Swansea U21 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.20 | 1.25 |
| 12 | Queens Park Rangers U21 | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Sheffield Wednesday U21 | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Sheffield United U21 | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 15 | Hull City U21 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town U21 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
| 17 | Millwall U21 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| # |
|---|
Sheffield United U21 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Sheffield United U21's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Development League and every other competition Sheffield United U21 play in.
Sheffield United U21: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.sufc.co.uk/
🗞️ Also known as: Sheffield United U21
Sheffield United U21 Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Sheffield United U21 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Sheffield United U21 corner stats.
Performance in Development League 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 4W-1D-3L
Points per game: 1.63
📊 Current position: 6th in Development League
Sheffield United U21 Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 13 (1.63 per game)
Goals conceded: 8 (1 per game)
Scored first: 75% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Development League: 14th
Defense rank in Development League: 1st
Each of Sheffield United U21's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Sheffield United U21 are winless in their last 3 matches.
Sheffield United U21 are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Development League.
Each of Sheffield United U21's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Sheffield United U21 have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Sheffield United U21 have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Sheffield United U21: Latest Result & Next Match
Sheffield United U21's most recent match was Sheffield United U21 0 vs 1 Fleetwood Town U21, played on 26/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Sheffield United U21 vs Huddersfield Town U21 on 17/11/2026.
Where to Watch Sheffield United U21 Live
Every Sheffield United U21 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Sheffield United U21 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sheffield United U21
Which competitions are Sheffield United U21 playing in during 2026?
This season, Sheffield United U21 are competing in: Professional Development League.
How many goals have Sheffield United U21 scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Sheffield United U21 have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Sheffield United U21 conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Sheffield United U21 have conceded 8 goals this season across all competitions.