SC Beira-Mar logo

SC Beira-Mar Corners Per Game

2026/27 Season · Portugal · Estádio Municipal de Aveiro

7

Matches

0.86

PPG

8

Goals For

10

Goals Against

LLLLL

10

Campeonato de Portugal Group B Position

Corners
#
1
Sanjoanense
7100%86%71%57%29%0%0%10.43
2
Sousense
7100%100%71%57%57%29%14%11.29
3
Alpendorada
7100%100%71%43%29%29%14%10.85
4
Camacha
786%86%86%71%71%29%14%11.15
5
Cinfães
786%86%57%57%43%14%14%10.71
6
Salgueiros
786%71%57%57%29%0%0%10.00
7
SC Beira-Mar
786%86%71%57%57%14%0%10.29
8
Ovarense
786%43%43%43%43%29%0%9.71
9
Castro Daire
771%43%29%14%14%14%14%8.86
10
União Lamas
771%57%57%57%57%29%14%10.71
11
Florgrade
771%57%43%43%43%14%0%9.71
12
Guarda
757%57%43%29%29%29%29%10.00
13
Estrela Calheta
757%43%43%14%14%14%14%8.86
14
Machico
729%29%29%29%29%14%14%7.72

Corner Statistics for SC Beira-Mar: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for SC Beira-Mar across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

SC Beira-Mar Corner Averages (Campeonato de Portugal Group B)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for SC Beira-Mar provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for SC Beira-Mar, based on the most up-to-date data from the Campeonato de Portugal Group B:

  • Matches involving SC Beira-Mar average 10.29 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 71.43% of matches featuring SC Beira-Mar in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, SC Beira-Mar records 4.43 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 42.86% of games, SC Beira-Mar registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, SC Beira-Mar concedes an average of 5.86 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for SC Beira-Mar in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for SC Beira-Mar, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for SC Beira-Mar?

According to the data, SC Beira-Mar averages 4.43 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in SC Beira-Mar matches?

In the Campeonato de Portugal Group B, matches involving SC Beira-Mar average 10.29 total corners per game.