Santiago City Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
21
Matches
1.67
PPG
31
Goals For
28
Goals Against
3
Segunda División Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North | |||||||||||
| 1 | Brujas de Salamanca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 22 | ||
| 2 | Concón National | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 | ||
| 3 | Santiago City | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | ||
| 4 | Trasandino | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | ||
| 5 | Real San Joaquín | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 13 | ||
| 6 | Colina | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Provincial Ovalle | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 6 | ||
| South | |||||||||||
| 1 | Colchagua | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 22 | ||
| 2 | Provincial Osorno | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 21 | ||
| 3 | Deportes Linares | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 19 | ||
| 4 | General Velásquez | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 16 | ||
| 5 | Lota Schwager | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 13 | ||
| 6 | Deportes Rengo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | ||
| 7 | Santiago Morning | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 |
| Home | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Away | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29% | 67% | 10% |
| Home | 27% | 64% | 9% |
| Away | 30% | 70% | 10% |
Points
Per Match
1.67
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.48
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.33
Corners
Per Match
9.86
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.33
Concón National
v.s
14/11/2026 19:00
Segunda División
Santiago City
- 2Standings3
- 1.33Goals Scored1.50
- 0.83Goals Conceded1.58
- 50%% BTTS75%
- 1.21xG1.40
- 1.20xGA1.38
- 30/10/2026, 11:30Chile Segunda DivisiónSantiago City0 - 1Deportes Linares30/10/2026, 11:30Chile Segunda DivisiónSantiago City
0 - 1
Deportes Linares - 14/11/2026, 19:00Chile Segunda DivisiónConcón Nationalv.sSantiago City14/11/2026, 19:00Chile Segunda DivisiónConcón National
v.s
Santiago City - 21/11/2026, 19:00Chile Segunda DivisiónSantiago Cityv.sProvincial Osorno21/11/2026, 19:00Chile Segunda DivisiónSantiago City
v.s
Provincial Osorno - 28/11/2026, 19:00Chile Segunda DivisiónTrasandinov.sSantiago City28/11/2026, 19:00Chile Segunda DivisiónTrasandino
v.s
Santiago City
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North | ||||||
| 1 | Trasandino | 23 | 38 | 1.65 | 1.82 | 1.50 |
| 2 | Santiago City | 21 | 31 | 1.48 | 1.55 | 1.40 |
| 3 | Real San Joaquín | 20 | 25 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Concón National | 21 | 25 | 1.19 | 1.27 | 1.10 |
| 5 | Colina | 20 | 22 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 0.90 |
| 6 | Provincial Ovalle | 20 | 18 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| 7 | Brujas de Salamanca | 20 | 18 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| South | ||||||
| 1 | Deportes Rengo | 20 | 28 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 1.36 |
| 2 | Lota Schwager | 21 | 29 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.27 |
| 3 | Deportes Linares | 21 | 28 | 1.33 | 1.70 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Provincial Osorno | 19 | 21 | 1.11 | 1.30 | 0.89 |
| 5 | Colchagua | 20 | 20 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| 6 | General Velásquez | 23 | 21 | 0.91 | 1.08 | 0.73 |
| 7 | Santiago Morning | 21 | 19 | 0.90 | 0.55 | 1.30 |
| # |
|---|
Santiago City Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Santiago City's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Segunda División and every other competition Santiago City play in.
Santiago City: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Santiago City
Santiago City Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Santiago City play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Santiago City corner stats.
Performance in Segunda División 2026
Matches played: 21
Record: 9W-8D-4L
Points per game: 1.67
📊 Current position: 3rd in Segunda División
Santiago City Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 31 (1.48 per game)
Goals conceded: 28 (1.33 per game)
Scored first: 48% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 of 21 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 14
Win rate: 42.86%
Matches with 3+ goals: 11%
Attack rank in Segunda División: 2nd
Defense rank in Segunda División: 11th
Expected goals (xG): 1.4
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.38
Each of Santiago City's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Santiago City are winless in their last 3 matches.
Santiago City are unbeaten in their last 7 matches in Segunda División.
Santiago City: Latest Result & Next Match
Santiago City's most recent match was Santiago City 0 vs 1 Deportes Linares, played on 30/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Concón National vs Santiago City on 15/11/2026.
Where to Watch Santiago City Live
Every Santiago City match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Santiago City Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Santiago City
Which competitions are Santiago City playing in during 2026?
This season, Santiago City are competing in: Segunda División.
How many goals have Santiago City scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Santiago City have scored 31 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Santiago City conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Santiago City have conceded 28 goals this season across all competitions.