Rayo Vallecano Team Logo

Rayo Vallecano Standings, Matches, Stats and Results

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2025/26

Spain

Estadio de Vallecas

Table

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Barcelona logo Barcelona
18 18 0 0 54 9 45 54 3.00
W W W W W
2
Real Madrid logo Real Madrid
18 15 1 2 41 14 27 46 2.56
W W D W W
3
Villarreal logo Villarreal
18 14 1 3 43 18 25 43 2.39
L W W W W
4
Atlético Madrid logo Atlético Madrid
18 14 1 3 38 17 21 43 2.39
L W L W W
5
Betis logo Betis
18 9 6 3 32 18 14 33 1.83
W W D D D
6
Osasuna logo Osasuna
18 9 5 4 30 22 8 32 1.78
L L W D W
7
Elche CF logo Elche CF
18 8 8 2 29 19 10 32 1.78
D W W W D
8
Mallorca logo Mallorca
18 8 6 4 28 21 7 30 1.67
D D W W W
9
Real Sociedad logo Real Sociedad
18 8 5 5 34 27 7 29 1.61
D L D W W
10
Athletic logo Athletic
18 9 2 7 21 20 1 29 1.61
L W L W L
11
Rayo Vallecano logo Rayo Vallecano
18 6 10 2 22 15 7 28 1.56
D D W W D
12
Valencia logo Valencia
18 7 6 5 24 22 2 27 1.50
D L W L W
13
Deportivo Alavés logo Deportivo Alavés
18 7 6 5 24 23 1 27 1.50
W L W D D
14
Sevilla logo Sevilla
18 7 4 7 24 24 0 25 1.39
W W W L D
15
Espanyol logo Espanyol
18 7 4 7 20 23 -3 25 1.39
W L D L D
16
Getafe logo Getafe
18 7 3 8 17 16 1 24 1.33
W L L W W
17
Girona logo Girona
18 6 5 7 20 26 -6 23 1.28
D L L W W
18
Levante logo Levante
18 6 5 7 24 28 -4 23 1.28
W W W W D
19
Celta de Vigo logo Celta de Vigo
18 5 5 8 28 28 0 20 1.11
L W L L L
20
Real Oviedo logo Real Oviedo
18 4 7 7 9 17 -8 19 1.06
D L D W W
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Barcelona logo Barcelona
18 12 1 5 37 23 14 37 2.06
L W W W W
2
Real Madrid logo Real Madrid
18 10 4 4 31 19 12 34 1.89
L W D L W
3
Celta de Vigo logo Celta de Vigo
18 8 6 4 23 19 4 30 1.67
W L L W D
4
Villarreal logo Villarreal
18 7 5 6 24 25 -1 26 1.44
D D W L D
5
Betis logo Betis
18 5 9 4 24 26 -2 24 1.33
D W D L L
6
Getafe logo Getafe
18 7 3 8 14 21 -7 24 1.33
D W L W L
7
Atlético Madrid logo Atlético Madrid
18 6 5 7 22 22 0 23 1.28
W W L L L
8
Sevilla logo Sevilla
18 5 3 10 22 34 -12 18 1.00
W L L L L
9
Espanyol logo Espanyol
18 4 5 9 20 30 -10 17 0.94
L L L D L
10
Girona logo Girona
18 3 8 7 18 27 -9 17 0.94
D L D L D
11
Real Sociedad logo Real Sociedad
18 3 7 8 21 29 -8 16 0.89
D L D L L
12
Rayo Vallecano logo Rayo Vallecano
18 4 4 10 15 28 -13 16 0.89
D W L L D
13
Valencia logo Valencia
18 4 4 10 15 29 -14 16 0.89
W D L W L
14
Levante logo Levante
18 4 4 10 20 31 -11 16 0.89
W L D L D
15
Athletic logo Athletic
18 4 3 11 19 33 -14 15 0.83
L W L L L
16
Deportivo Alavés logo Deportivo Alavés
18 3 4 11 18 31 -13 13 0.72
D L D W L
17
Osasuna logo Osasuna
18 2 4 12 13 25 -12 10 0.56
L L D L L
18
Real Oviedo logo Real Oviedo
18 2 4 12 17 39 -22 10 0.56
L L W L D
19
Mallorca logo Mallorca
18 2 3 13 16 34 -18 9 0.50
L W L L D
20
Elche CF logo Elche CF
18 1 4 13 18 37 -19 7 0.39
L L W L L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Barcelona logo Barcelona
36 30 1 5 91 32 59 91 2.53
L W W W W
2
Real Madrid logo Real Madrid
36 25 5 6 72 33 39 80 2.22
W L W D W
3
Villarreal logo Villarreal
36 21 6 9 67 43 24 69 1.92
L D W W D
4
Atlético Madrid logo Atlético Madrid
36 20 6 10 60 39 21 66 1.83
W L W W L
5
Betis logo Betis
36 14 15 7 56 44 12 57 1.58
W D W D W
6
Celta de Vigo logo Celta de Vigo
36 13 11 12 51 47 4 50 1.39
L W W L L
7
Getafe logo Getafe
36 14 6 16 31 37 -6 48 1.33
W D L L W
8
Real Sociedad logo Real Sociedad
36 11 12 13 55 56 -1 45 1.25
D D L D L
9
Rayo Vallecano logo Rayo Vallecano
36 10 14 12 37 43 -6 44 1.22
D D W D W
10
Athletic logo Athletic
36 13 5 18 40 53 -13 44 1.22
L L W L W
11
Valencia logo Valencia
36 11 10 15 39 51 -12 43 1.19
D W L W D
12
Sevilla logo Sevilla
36 12 7 17 46 58 -12 43 1.19
W W W L L
13
Osasuna logo Osasuna
36 11 9 16 43 47 -4 42 1.17
L L L W L
14
Espanyol logo Espanyol
36 11 9 16 40 53 -13 42 1.17
W L L D L
15
Deportivo Alavés logo Deportivo Alavés
36 10 10 16 42 54 -12 40 1.11
W D L W L
16
Girona logo Girona
36 9 13 14 38 53 -15 40 1.11
D D L L L
17
Elche CF logo Elche CF
36 9 12 15 47 56 -9 39 1.08
L D L W W
18
Mallorca logo Mallorca
36 10 9 17 44 55 -11 39 1.08
L D W L D
19
Levante logo Levante
36 10 9 17 44 59 -15 39 1.08
W W L D W
20
Real Oviedo logo Real Oviedo
36 6 11 19 26 56 -30 29 0.81
L D L L D

Next Match Statistics

Rayo Vallecano Team Logo

Rayo Vallecano

In 1 days

Sun, 17 May 2026 - 13:00

La Liga logo
La Liga
Villarreal Team Logo

Villarreal

9 Standings 3
1.03 Goal Scored 1.86
1.19 Goals Conceded 1.19
36% % Over 2.5 58%
44% % BTTS 64%
1.54 xG 1.36
1.38 xGA 1.49

Next Live Streaming

Rayo Vallecano Standings & Team Stats 2026

Here you can check Rayo Vallecano standings for the 2025/26 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.

This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.

All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:

  • Team form

  • Home and away performance

  • Goals scored

  • Goals conceded

  • Key facts from Rayo Vallecano’s participation in La Liga and other competitions they’re in.

Rayo Vallecano: Basic Info

Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:

🏟️ Stadium: Estadio de Vallecas

💻 Official site: https://rayovallecano.es

🗞️ Also known as: Rayo Vallecano de Madrid, S.A.D., The Red-and-Whites

Rayo Vallecano Standings This Season 2026

You can change the league below to see updated info for Rayo Vallecano in that competition.

Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Rayo Vallecano Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.

Performance in La Liga 2025/26

In 36 matches this season, Rayo Vallecano has:

  • 10 wins

  • 14 draws

  • 12 losses

That’s an average of 1.22 points per game across all stages of the tournament.

📊 Current standing: 9th

Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.

Team Stats 2026

Here’s how Rayo Vallecano has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:

  • Goals scored: 37 (avg 1.03 per game)

  • Goals conceded: 43 (avg 1.19 per game)

  • Scored first in 0% of matches

  • Clean sheets: 11 out of 36 games

  • Both teams scored: 16 times

  • Attack ranking: 18th in the league

  • Defense ranking: 6th in La Liga

  • Expected goals (xG): 1.54

  • Expected goals against (xGA): 1.38

  • Win rate: 27.78%

  • Games with 3+ goals: 13%

Player Stats

Team Trends 2025/26

Recent trends for Rayo Vallecano:

  • The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.

  • The last 4 games had more than 9.5 corners.

  • Rayo Vallecano is 3 games unbeaten in La Liga.

  • Last 5 matches had 3+ goals.

Squad 2026

Get to know more about the Rayo Vallecano de Madrid, S.A.D. players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.

Recent Matches Rayo Vallecano

Latest matches Rayo Vallecano

The last match Rayo Vallecano played was:

Valencia 1 vs 1 Rayo Vallecano. The match was played on 14/05/2026.

By browsing the information from Rayo Vallecano’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.

Explore More Resources on APWin

Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Rayo Vallecano standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.

Where to Watch Rayo Vallecano Live

Matches Rayo Vallecano are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Rayo Vallecano game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.

Betting Predictions

Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.

You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.

Frequently Asked Questions About Rayo Vallecano

Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Rayo Vallecano:

What is the stadium Rayo Vallecano?

Estadio de Vallecas is the home stadium Rayo Vallecano.

Which competitions Rayo Vallecano compete in during 2026?

This season, Rayo Vallecano compete in: La Liga, Copa del Rey, UEFA Europa Conference League.

How many goals have Rayo Vallecano scored in 2026?

As of 15/05/2026, Rayo Vallecano have scored 74 goals this season across all competitions.

How many goals have Rayo Vallecano conceded in 2026?

Up to 15/05/2026, Rayo Vallecano have conceded 59 goals this season across all competitions.