Racing de Veracruz Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
26
Matches
2.58
PPG
55
Goals For
11
Goals Against
1
Liga Premier Serie A Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Durango | 32 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 77 | 22 | +55 | 72 | |
| 2 | Racing de Veracruz | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 55 | 11 | +44 | 67 | |
| 3 | Deportiva Venados | 32 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 73 | 31 | +42 | 66 | |
| 4 | Real Apodaca | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 25 | +28 | 66 | |
| 5 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 51 | 24 | +27 | 55 | |
| 6 | Tigres de Álica | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 28 | +20 | 55 | |
| 7 | Leones Negros Premier | 28 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 50 | |
| 8 | Halcones | 32 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 50 | 31 | +19 | 48 | |
| 9 | FC Santiago | 27 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 48 | |
| 10 | Celaya | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 36 | +16 | 48 | |
| 11 | Zacatepec | 30 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 48 | |
| 12 | Tecos FC | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 47 | |
| 13 | Tritons Vallarta | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 47 | |
| 14 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 45 | |
| 15 | Gavilanes FC Matamoros | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 42 | |
| 16 | Calor de San Juan | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 29 | +7 | 42 | |
| 17 | Cafetaleros de Tapachula | 26 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 52 | 37 | +15 | 41 | |
| 18 | Lobos ULMX | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 39 | |
| 19 | Halcones | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 40 | 26 | +14 | 37 | |
| 20 | Mineros de Fresnillo | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 42 | 43 | -1 | 39 | |
| 21 | Heroes de Zaci FC | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 21 | |
| 22 | Los Cabos United | 26 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 38 | 43 | -5 | 35 | |
| 23 | Chilpancingo | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 35 | |
| 24 | Montañeses | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 34 | |
| 25 | Correcaminos UAT II | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 34 | |
| 26 | Héroes de Zaci | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 46 | -13 | 33 | |
| 27 | Chiapas Premier | 24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 32 | |
| 28 | Calor de San Pedro | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 29 | 23 | +6 | 35 | |
| 29 | Pioneros de Cancún | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 32 | |
| 30 | Guerreros de Autlán | 25 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 30 | |
| 31 | Tapachula Soconusco | 22 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 34 | |
| 32 | Cordobés | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 28 | |
| 33 | UA Zacatecas | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 28 | |
| 34 | Zitacuaro | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 26 | |
| 35 | Chiapas | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | |
| 36 | Ensenada | 26 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 55 | -25 | 26 | |
| 37 | Sporting Canamy | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 53 | -20 | 24 | |
| 38 | Chapulineros | 24 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 21 | |
| 39 | Reboceros La Piedad | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 39 | 66 | -27 | 21 | |
| 40 | Cañoneros Marina | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 25 | 48 | -23 | 20 | |
| 41 | Zapotlanejo | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 39 | 73 | -34 | 20 | |
| 42 | Atlético Cocula | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 39 | -4 | 25 | |
| 43 | Toros Neza | 24 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 73 | -48 | 17 | |
| 44 | Heroes de Zaci FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | |
| 45 | Ciervos | 26 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 50 | -30 | 16 | |
| 46 | Dragones Toluca | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 47 | -26 | 15 | |
| 47 | Colima | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 24 | 52 | -28 | 15 | |
| 48 | Atletico Hidalgo | 25 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 59 | -37 | 15 | |
| 49 | Acatlán | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | |
| 50 | Atlético Hidalgo | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 6 | |
| 51 | Toros Neza | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 24 | 60 | -36 | 17 | |
| 52 | Mexicali FC | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 21 | 42 | -21 | 15 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 |
| Home | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 65% | 31% | 12% |
| Home | 62% | 31% | 8% |
| Away | 69% | 31% | 15% |
Points
Per Match
2.58
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.12
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.42
Corners
Per Match
4.27
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.04
xG
Per Match
1.60
- 22/04/2026, 17:30Mexico Liga Premier Serie AHalcones0 - 0Racing de Veracruz22/04/2026, 17:30Mexico Liga Premier Serie AHalcones
0 - 0
Racing de Veracruz - 25/04/2026, 14:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie ARacing de Veracruz0 - 2Halcones25/04/2026, 14:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie ARacing de Veracruz
0 - 2
Halcones
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'4
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acatlán | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Durango | 32 | 77 | 2.41 | 2.31 | 2.50 |
| 3 | Deportiva Venados | 32 | 73 | 2.28 | 2.69 | 1.88 |
| 4 | Racing de Veracruz | 26 | 55 | 2.12 | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| 5 | Tapachula Soconusco | 22 | 45 | 2.05 | 2.27 | 1.82 |
| 6 | Cafetaleros de Tapachula | 26 | 52 | 2.00 | 2.31 | 1.69 |
| 7 | Celaya | 28 | 52 | 1.86 | 2.29 | 1.43 |
| 8 | Real Apodaca | 30 | 53 | 1.77 | 2.27 | 1.27 |
| 9 | Tecos FC | 28 | 49 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.57 |
| 10 | Tigres de Álica | 28 | 48 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| 11 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 30 | 51 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| 12 | Halcones | 24 | 40 | 1.67 | 1.58 | 1.75 |
| 13 | Heroes de Zaci FC | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| 14 | FC Santiago | 27 | 42 | 1.56 | 1.69 | 1.43 |
| 15 | Atlético Hidalgo | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| 16 | Halcones | 32 | 50 | 1.56 | 1.56 | 1.56 |
| 17 | Leones Negros Premier | 28 | 43 | 1.54 | 1.64 | 1.43 |
| 18 | Atlético Cocula | 23 | 35 | 1.52 | 1.91 | 1.17 |
| 19 | Mineros de Fresnillo | 28 | 42 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 20 | Reboceros La Piedad | 26 | 39 | 1.50 | 1.77 | 1.23 |
| 21 | Zapotlanejo | 26 | 39 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 1.38 |
| 22 | Pioneros de Cancún | 24 | 35 | 1.46 | 1.50 | 1.42 |
| 23 | Montañeses | 24 | 35 | 1.46 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| 24 | Los Cabos United | 26 | 38 | 1.46 | 1.54 | 1.38 |
| 25 | Guerreros de Autlán | 25 | 36 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 1.15 |
| 26 | Héroes de Zaci | 24 | 33 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 27 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 28 | 38 | 1.36 | 1.64 | 1.07 |
| 28 | Heroes de Zaci FC | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.86 | 0.86 |
| 29 | Chiapas | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 30 | Chiapas Premier | 24 | 32 | 1.33 | 1.75 | 0.92 |
| 31 | Calor de San Pedro | 22 | 29 | 1.32 | 1.45 | 1.18 |
| 32 | Calor de San Juan | 28 | 36 | 1.29 | 1.43 | 1.14 |
| 33 | Sporting Canamy | 26 | 33 | 1.27 | 0.92 | 1.62 |
| 34 | Lobos ULMX | 26 | 33 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 0.92 |
| 35 | Chilpancingo | 26 | 33 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 0.92 |
| 36 | UA Zacatecas | 26 | 32 | 1.23 | 1.46 | 1.00 |
| 37 | Zacatepec | 30 | 36 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| 38 | Gavilanes FC Matamoros | 26 | 31 | 1.19 | 1.46 | 0.92 |
| 39 | Tritons Vallarta | 30 | 35 | 1.17 | 1.53 | 0.80 |
| 40 | Ensenada | 26 | 30 | 1.15 | 1.23 | 1.08 |
| 41 | Cordobés | 26 | 29 | 1.12 | 1.38 | 0.85 |
| 42 | Toros Neza | 22 | 24 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 1.09 |
| 43 | Correcaminos UAT II | 26 | 27 | 1.04 | 1.31 | 0.77 |
| 44 | Cañoneros Marina | 24 | 25 | 1.04 | 1.50 | 0.58 |
| 45 | Toros Neza | 24 | 25 | 1.04 | 1.00 | 1.08 |
| 46 | Mexicali FC | 22 | 21 | 0.95 | 0.73 | 1.18 |
| 47 | Colima | 26 | 24 | 0.92 | 1.08 | 0.77 |
| 48 | Chapulineros | 24 | 21 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 0.83 |
| 49 | Atletico Hidalgo | 25 | 22 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 50 | Dragones Toluca | 24 | 21 | 0.88 | 0.67 | 1.08 |
| 51 | Zitacuaro | 26 | 21 | 0.81 | 0.77 | 0.85 |
| 52 | Ciervos | 26 | 20 | 0.77 | 0.92 | 0.62 |
| # |
|---|
Racing de Veracruz Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Racing de Veracruz's standings for the 2025/26 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Premier Serie A and every other competition Racing de Veracruz play in.
Racing de Veracruz: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Unidad Deportiva Hugo Sánchez
🗞️ Also known as: Racing de Veracruz
Racing de Veracruz Standings This Season (2025/26)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Racing de Veracruz play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Racing de Veracruz corner stats.
Performance in Liga Premier Serie A 2025/26
Matches played: 26
Record: 21W-4D-1L
Points per game: 2.58
📊 Current position: 1st in Liga Premier Serie A
Racing de Veracruz Team Stats & Trends (2025/26)
Goals scored: 55 (2.12 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (0.42 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 17 of 26 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 80.77%
Matches with 3+ goals: 13%
Attack rank in Liga Premier Serie A: 3rd
Defense rank in Liga Premier Serie A: 4th
Each of Racing de Veracruz's last 8 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Racing de Veracruz are unbeaten in their last 13 matches in Liga Premier Serie A.
Each of Racing de Veracruz's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Racing de Veracruz: Latest Result & Next Match
Racing de Veracruz's most recent match was Racing de Veracruz 0 vs 2 Halcones, played on 25/04/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Racing de Veracruz vs Halcones on 25/04/2026.
Where to Watch Racing de Veracruz Live
Every Racing de Veracruz match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Racing de Veracruz Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 25/04/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Racing de Veracruz vs Halcones.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Racing de Veracruz
What is Racing de Veracruz's home stadium?
Racing de Veracruz play their home matches at Unidad Deportiva Hugo Sánchez.
Which competitions are Racing de Veracruz playing in during 2026?
This season, Racing de Veracruz are competing in: Liga Premier Serie A.
How many goals have Racing de Veracruz scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Racing de Veracruz have scored 55 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Racing de Veracruz conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Racing de Veracruz have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.