Arzachena Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
34
Matches
1.68
PPG
51
Goals For
40
Goals Against
4
Serie D Group G Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sorrento Calcio | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 28 | +25 | 70 | |
| 2 | Paganese | 34 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 56 | 29 | +27 | 68 | |
| 3 | Casertana | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 57 | 40 | +17 | 58 | |
| 4 | Arzachena | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 57 | |
| 5 | Lupa Roma | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 44 | 29 | +15 | 50 | |
| 6 | USD Palmese | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 50 | 44 | +6 | 49 | |
| 7 | Cassino | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 42 | 45 | -3 | 47 | |
| 8 | Real Monterotondo Scalo | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 51 | 55 | -4 | 45 | |
| 9 | Sarrabus Ogliastra | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 51 | 54 | -3 | 43 | |
| 10 | Tivoli | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 39 | -3 | 41 | |
| 11 | Vis Artena | 34 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 41 | |
| 12 | Portici | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 45 | 49 | -4 | 40 | |
| 13 | Atletico Uri | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 45 | 62 | -17 | 39 | |
| 14 | Ilvamaddalena | 34 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 38 | |
| 15 | Angri Calcio | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 38 | 51 | -13 | 38 | |
| 16 | Nola 1925 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 44 | 54 | -10 | 37 | |
| 17 | Pomezia | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 40 | 58 | -18 | 35 | |
| 18 | Aprilia | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 34 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 |
| Home | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 |
| Away | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 21% | 62% | 21% |
| Home | 29% | 47% | 24% |
| Away | 12% | 76% | 18% |
Points
Per Match
1.68
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.18
Corners
Per Match
1.35
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 16/04/2023, 09:00Italy Serie D Group GAprilia1 - 3Arzachena16/04/2023, 09:00Italy Serie D Group GAprilia
1 - 3
Arzachena - 23/04/2023, 08:30Italy Serie D Group GArzachena3 - 0USD Palmese23/04/2023, 08:30Italy Serie D Group GArzachena
3 - 0
USD Palmese - 30/04/2023, 08:00Italy Serie D Group GNola 19251 - 2Arzachena30/04/2023, 08:00Italy Serie D Group GNola 1925
1 - 2
Arzachena - 07/05/2023, 09:00Italy Serie D Group GArzachena2 - 1Ilvamaddalena07/05/2023, 09:00Italy Serie D Group GArzachena
2 - 1
Ilvamaddalena
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casertana | 34 | 57 | 1.68 | 1.94 | 1.41 |
| 2 | Paganese | 34 | 56 | 1.65 | 1.82 | 1.47 |
| 3 | Sorrento Calcio | 34 | 53 | 1.56 | 1.82 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Arzachena | 34 | 51 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 1.47 |
| 5 | Real Monterotondo Scalo | 34 | 51 | 1.50 | 1.76 | 1.24 |
| 6 | Sarrabus Ogliastra | 34 | 51 | 1.50 | 1.88 | 1.12 |
| 7 | USD Palmese | 34 | 50 | 1.47 | 2.00 | 0.94 |
| 8 | Portici | 34 | 45 | 1.32 | 1.76 | 0.88 |
| 9 | Atletico Uri | 34 | 45 | 1.32 | 1.35 | 1.29 |
| 10 | Lupa Roma | 34 | 44 | 1.29 | 1.76 | 0.82 |
| 11 | Nola 1925 | 34 | 44 | 1.29 | 1.06 | 1.53 |
| 12 | Cassino | 34 | 42 | 1.24 | 1.35 | 1.12 |
| 13 | Pomezia | 34 | 40 | 1.18 | 1.41 | 0.94 |
| 14 | Angri Calcio | 34 | 38 | 1.12 | 0.94 | 1.29 |
| 15 | Tivoli | 34 | 36 | 1.06 | 0.88 | 1.24 |
| 16 | Aprilia | 34 | 34 | 1.00 | 1.06 | 0.94 |
| 17 | Ilvamaddalena | 34 | 30 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 0.82 |
| 18 | Vis Artena | 34 | 24 | 0.71 | 0.82 | 0.59 |
| # |
|---|
Arzachena Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Arzachena's standings for the 2022/23 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group G and every other competition Arzachena play in.
Arzachena: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stadio Biagio Pirina
💻 Official site: https://www.arzachenacalcio.it/
🗞️ Also known as: Arzachena
Arzachena Standings This Season (2022/23)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Arzachena play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Arzachena corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group G 2022/23
Matches played: 34
Record: 17W-6D-11L
Points per game: 1.68
📊 Current position: 4th in Serie D Group G
Arzachena Team Stats & Trends (2022/23)
Goals scored: 51 (1.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 40 (1.18 per game)
Scored first: 62% of matches
Clean sheets: 7 of 34 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 21
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 20%
Attack rank in Serie D Group G: 4th
Defense rank in Serie D Group G: 8th
Arzachena are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Serie D Group G.
Each of Arzachena's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Arzachena have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
Arzachena: Latest Result & Next Match
Arzachena's most recent match was Arzachena 2 vs 1 Ilvamaddalena, played on 07/05/2023. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Arzachena vs Ilvamaddalena on 07/05/2023.
Where to Watch Arzachena Live
Every Arzachena match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Arzachena Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Arzachena
What is Arzachena's home stadium?
Arzachena play their home matches at Stadio Biagio Pirina.
Which competitions are Arzachena playing in during 2026?
This season, Arzachena are competing in: Serie D Group G.
How many goals have Arzachena scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Arzachena have scored 51 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Arzachena conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Arzachena have conceded 40 goals this season across all competitions.