Sabah Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
5
Matches
1.00
PPG
6
Goals For
7
Goals Against
8
Super League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | +28 | 18 | |
| 2 | Selangor | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 15 | |
| 3 | Kuching FA | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 12 | |
| 4 | DPMM FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | |
| 5 | Melaka | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | |
| 6 | Imigresen | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | |
| 7 | Kuala Lumpur | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | |
| 8 | Sabah | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | |
| 9 | Terengganu | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | |
| 10 | Pulau Pinang | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | |
| 11 | Negeri Sembilan | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | |
| 12 | Kelantan Red Warrior | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 | |
| 13 | Kelantan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 21 | -19 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20% | 60% | 20% |
| Home | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.20
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.40
Corners
Per Match
12.80
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.60
xG
Per Match
1.21
Sabah
v.s
31/10/2026 05:00
Super League
Terengganu
- 8Standings9
- 1.20Goals Scored0.80
- 1.40Goals Conceded1.40
- 60%% BTTS20%
- 1.21xG1.22
- 1.32xGA1.33
- 31/10/2026, 05:00Malaysia Super LeagueSabahv.sTerengganu31/10/2026, 05:00Malaysia Super LeagueSabah
v.s
Terengganu - 21/11/2026, 08:00Malaysia Super LeagueKelantan Red Warriorv.sSabah21/11/2026, 08:00Malaysia Super LeagueKelantan Red Warrior
v.s
Sabah - 28/11/2026, 04:00Malaysia Super LeagueSabahv.sSelangor28/11/2026, 04:00Malaysia Super LeagueSabah
v.s
Selangor - 05/12/2026, 04:00Malaysia Super LeagueSabahv.sMelaka05/12/2026, 04:00Malaysia Super LeagueSabah
v.s
Melaka - 11/12/2026, 04:00Malaysia Super LeagueSabahv.sKuala Lumpur11/12/2026, 04:00Malaysia Super LeagueSabah
v.s
Kuala Lumpur
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 6 | 28 | 4.67 | 5.00 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Selangor | 5 | 16 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
| 3 | Kuching FA | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 2.83 |
| 4 | Imigresen | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.25 |
| 5 | Kelantan Red Warrior | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Melaka | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 7 | DPMM FC | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 3.00 | 0.75 |
| 8 | Kuala Lumpur | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 0.50 | 1.67 |
| 9 | Sabah | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Negeri Sembilan | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Pulau Pinang | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| 12 | Terengganu | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Kelantan | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Gonzalo RenzoForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
3
- 2Dane InghamDefender - New Zealand
Assists: 0
1
- 3Mohd HashimDefender - Malaysia
Assists: 0
1
- 4Darren LokForward - Malaysia
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Mohammad Ramzi Mustakim Malaysia | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Juan Flere Pizzuti Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 |
| 31 | Damien Khai Malaysia | 29 | 3 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Dinesh a/l Rajasingam Malaysia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Dominic Jin Malaysia | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Ritchie Svenson Malaysia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Mohd Hashim Malaysia | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Rozacklye bin Yanam Malaysia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Rawilson Batuil Malaysia | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 | Mohamad Abdullah Malaysia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Muhammad Naszari Malaysia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Dane Ingham New Zealand | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 | José Martín Spain | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Oskari Kekkonen Finland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Mohd Nizam Malaysia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Mohammad Amin Malaysia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| — | Rusdi bin Roslan Malaysia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Abdul Saari Malaysia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Cifu Spain | 36 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Jung-Bin Park South Korea | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Sho Yamamoto Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Gonzalo Renzo Argentina | 30 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 | Mohd Roslan Malaysia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Darren Lok Malaysia | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Sabah Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Sabah's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Super League and every other competition Sabah play in.
Sabah: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stadium Likas
💻 Official site: http://sabahfa.com
🗞️ Also known as: Sabah
Sabah Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Sabah play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Sabah corner stats.
Performance in Super League 2026/27
Matches played: 5
Record: 1W-2D-2L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 8th in Super League
Sabah Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 6 (1.2 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (1.4 per game)
Scored first: 60% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 5 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 20%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in Super League: 8th
Defense rank in Super League: 5th
Expected goals (xG): 1.21
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.32
Each of Sabah's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Sabah's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Sabah are winless in their last 7 matches.
Sabah are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Super League.
Each of Sabah's last 6 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Sabah's last 4 matches produced 4+ goals.
Sabah have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
Sabah Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Dinesh a/l Rajasingam
- Dominic Tan Jun Jin
- Ritchie Svenson
- Mohd Hanafie Tokyo Abdul Hashim
- Rawilson Batuil
- Mohamad Shahrulnizam bin Abdullah
- Muhammad Fakrul Iman bin Naszari
- Enrique López Fernández
- Dane Ingham
- José Ángel Alonso Martín
Midfielders:
- Oskari Kekkonen
- Mohd Fadzrul Daniel bin Mohd Nizam
- Mohammad Fayadh bin Zulfikli Amin
- Rusdi bin Roslan
- Abdul Halim bin Saari
- Cifu
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Sabah: Latest Result & Next Match
Sabah's most recent match was Negeri Sembilan 1 vs 1 Sabah, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Sabah vs Terengganu on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Sabah Live
Every Sabah match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Sabah Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sabah
What is Sabah's home stadium?
Sabah play their home matches at Stadium Likas.
Which competitions are Sabah playing in during 2026?
This season, Sabah are competing in: Super League.
How many goals have Sabah scored in 2026?
As of 29/10/2026, Sabah have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Sabah conceded in 2026?
Up to 29/10/2026, Sabah have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.