Season
Country
Venue
2026
Zimbabwe
Baobab Stadium
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
CAPS United
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 2 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Hardrock
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Chicken Inn
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 5 |
Herentals
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 6 |
Platinum
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
MWOS
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Simba Bhora
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Hunters
|
7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 10 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 11 |
Highlanders
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 12 |
Triangle United
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Dynamos
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 14 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Kariba
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 17 |
AGAMA
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 18 |
TelOne
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
Hardrock
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
Dynamos
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
CAPS United
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 5 |
Simba Bhora
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 6 |
Highlanders
|
6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 8 |
MWOS
|
7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 9 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 10 |
Herentals
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 11 |
Platinum
|
7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Kariba
|
7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
TelOne
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 14 |
Chicken Inn
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 15 |
AGAMA
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 16 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Hunters
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 2 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Triangle United
|
5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | 0.20 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hardrock
|
13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 2.08 | |
| 2 |
CAPS United
|
13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 27 | 2.08 | |
| 3 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 4 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 22 | 1.83 | |
| 5 |
Simba Bhora
|
13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 6 |
Herentals
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 7 |
Platinum
|
13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 1.46 | |
| 8 |
Dynamos
|
12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
MWOS
|
12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Chicken Inn
|
13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 1.38 | |
| 11 |
Highlanders
|
12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1.42 | |
| 12 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 15 | 1.15 | |
| 13 |
Kariba
|
13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 13 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Hunters
|
13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 10 | 0.77 | |
| 15 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 9 | 0.69 | |
| 16 |
Triangle United
|
12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | 0.67 | |
| 17 |
TelOne
|
13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 7 | 0.54 | |
| 18 |
AGAMA
|
13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 7 | 0.54 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| Home | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 67% | 8% |
| Home | 29% | 71% | 0% |
| Away | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hardrock
|
13 | 21 | 1.62 | 2 | 1.17 |
| 2 |
CAPS United
|
13 | 17 | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.17 |
| 3 |
Herentals
|
12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.43 | 1.2 |
| 4 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
12 | 15 | 1.25 | 1.43 | 1 |
| 5 |
Dynamos
|
12 | 14 | 1.17 | 1 | 1.29 |
| 6 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
13 | 14 | 1.08 | 0.83 | 1.29 |
| 7 |
Simba Bhora
|
13 | 12 | 0.92 | 1 | 0.86 |
| 8 |
Platinum
|
13 | 11 | 0.85 | 1.33 | 0.43 |
| 9 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
13 | 11 | 0.85 | 0.67 | 1 |
| 10 |
MWOS
|
12 | 11 | 0.92 | 1 | 0.86 |
| 11 |
Chicken Inn
|
13 | 10 | 0.77 | 1.17 | 0.43 |
| 12 |
Highlanders
|
12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0.5 | 1.17 |
| 13 |
TelOne
|
13 | 10 | 0.77 | 0.57 | 1 |
| 14 |
AGAMA
|
13 | 10 | 0.77 | 0.83 | 0.71 |
| 15 |
Triangle United
|
12 | 8 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 16 |
Kariba
|
13 | 7 | 0.54 | 0.5 | 0.57 |
| 17 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
13 | 7 | 0.54 | 0.71 | 0.33 |
| 18 |
Hunters
|
13 | 7 | 0.54 | 0.57 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hardrock
|
7 | 14 | 2 |
| 2 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
7 | 10 | 1.43 |
| 3 |
CAPS United
|
7 | 10 | 1.43 |
| 4 |
Herentals
|
7 | 10 | 1.43 |
| 5 |
Platinum
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 6 |
Chicken Inn
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 |
| 7 |
Triangle United
|
7 | 7 | 1 |
| 8 |
Simba Bhora
|
6 | 6 | 1 |
| 9 |
Dynamos
|
5 | 5 | 1 |
| 10 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
7 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 11 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
6 | 5 | 0.83 |
| 12 |
MWOS
|
5 | 5 | 1 |
| 13 |
AGAMA
|
6 | 5 | 0.83 |
| 14 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 15 |
TelOne
|
7 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 16 |
Hunters
|
7 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 17 |
Highlanders
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 18 |
Kariba
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Dynamos
|
7 | 9 | 1.29 |
| 2 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
7 | 9 | 1.29 |
| 3 |
Highlanders
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 |
| 4 |
CAPS United
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 |
| 5 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
7 | 7 | 1 |
| 6 |
Hardrock
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 |
| 7 |
Herentals
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 8 |
TelOne
|
6 | 6 | 1 |
| 9 |
Simba Bhora
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 10 |
MWOS
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 11 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
5 | 5 | 1 |
| 12 |
AGAMA
|
7 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 13 |
Kariba
|
7 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 14 |
Chicken Inn
|
7 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 15 |
Platinum
|
7 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 16 |
Hunters
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
6 | 2 | 0.33 |
| 18 |
Triangle United
|
5 | 1 | 0.2 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
AGAMA
|
13 | 21 | 1.62 | 1.33 | 1.86 |
| 2 |
TelOne
|
13 | 20 | 1.54 | 2 | 1 |
| 3 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| 4 |
Hunters
|
13 | 17 | 1.31 | 0.57 | 2.17 |
| 5 |
Herentals
|
12 | 14 | 1.17 | 0.86 | 1.6 |
| 6 |
Triangle United
|
12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1 | 1.2 |
| 7 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 |
Dynamos
|
12 | 11 | 0.92 | 1 | 0.86 |
| 9 |
Chicken Inn
|
13 | 10 | 0.77 | 0.67 | 0.86 |
| 10 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0.86 | 0.8 |
| 11 |
Platinum
|
13 | 10 | 0.77 | 0.67 | 0.86 |
| 12 |
CAPS United
|
13 | 9 | 0.69 | 0.57 | 0.83 |
| 13 |
MWOS
|
12 | 9 | 0.75 | 0.6 | 0.86 |
| 14 |
Kariba
|
13 | 8 | 0.62 | 0.5 | 0.71 |
| 15 |
Simba Bhora
|
13 | 8 | 0.62 | 0.5 | 0.71 |
| 16 |
Highlanders
|
12 | 7 | 0.58 | 0.5 | 0.67 |
| 17 |
Hardrock
|
13 | 7 | 0.54 | 0.71 | 0.33 |
| 18 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
13 | 6 | 0.46 | 0.5 | 0.43 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
TelOne
|
7 | 14 | 2 |
| 2 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
7 | 8 | 1.14 |
| 3 |
AGAMA
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 4 |
Triangle United
|
7 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 6 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
6 | 6 | 1 |
| 7 |
Herentals
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 8 |
Dynamos
|
5 | 5 | 1 |
| 9 |
Hardrock
|
7 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 10 |
Chicken Inn
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 11 |
CAPS United
|
7 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 12 |
Platinum
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 13 |
Hunters
|
7 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 14 |
Highlanders
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 15 |
Kariba
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
Simba Bhora
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 18 |
MWOS
|
5 | 3 | 0.6 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
AGAMA
|
7 | 13 | 1.86 |
| 2 |
Hunters
|
6 | 13 | 2.17 |
| 3 |
Manica Diamonds FC
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 |
| 4 |
Herentals
|
5 | 8 | 1.6 |
| 5 |
Bulawayo Chiefs
|
7 | 7 | 1 |
| 6 |
Chicken Inn
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 7 |
Triangle United
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 |
| 8 |
Dynamos
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 9 |
Platinum
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 10 |
TelOne
|
6 | 6 | 1 |
| 11 |
MWOS
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 12 |
CAPS United
|
6 | 5 | 0.83 |
| 13 |
Kariba
|
7 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 14 |
Simba Bhora
|
7 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 15 |
Ngezi Platinum
|
5 | 4 | 0.8 |
| 16 |
Highlanders
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 17 |
Scotland Mabvuku
|
7 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 18 |
Hardrock
|
6 | 2 | 0.33 |
| 10 | Standings | 3 |
| 0.83 | Goal Scored | 1.25 |
| 0.58 | Goals Conceded | 0.83 |
| 25% | % Over 2.5 | 33% |
| 42% | % BTTS | 67% |
| 1.05 | xG | 1.01 |
| 0.87 | xGA | 0.53 |
Here you can check Ngezi Platinum standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Ngezi Platinum’s participation in PSL Zimbabwe and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Baobab Stadium
💻 Official site: https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ngezi_Platinum_F.C
🗞️ Also known as: Ngezi Platinum, Ngezi Platinum
You can change the league below to see updated info for Ngezi Platinum in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Ngezi Platinum Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 12 matches this season, Ngezi Platinum has:
5 wins
7 draws
0 losses
That’s an average of 1.83 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 4th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Ngezi Platinum has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 15 (avg 1.25 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (avg 0.83 per game)
Scored first in 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 out of 12 games
Both teams scored: 8 times
Attack ranking: 4th in the league
Defense ranking: 9th in PSL Zimbabwe
Expected goals (xG): 1.05
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.87
Win rate: 41.67%
Games with 3+ goals: 4%
Recent trends for Ngezi Platinum:
The last 19 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Ngezi Platinum is on a 3-game winless streak.
Ngezi Platinum is 5 games unbeaten in PSL Zimbabwe.
Scored in the last 3 matches.
Latest matches Ngezi Platinum
The last match Ngezi Platinum played was:
Highlanders 0 vs 0 Ngezi Platinum. The match was played on 17/05/2026.
By browsing the information from Ngezi Platinum’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Ngezi Platinum standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Ngezi Platinum are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Ngezi Platinum game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Ngezi Platinum:
Baobab Stadium is the home stadium Ngezi Platinum.
This season, Ngezi Platinum compete in: Premier Soccer League.
As of 17/05/2026, Ngezi Platinum have scored 15 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 17/05/2026, Ngezi Platinum have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.