Motherwell Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
0.78
PPG
5
Goals For
23
Goals Against
7
SWPL 1 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rangers Women | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 27 | |
| 2 | Hearts Women | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 22 | |
| 3 | Celtic Women | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 21 | |
| 4 | Glasgow City Women | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 17 | |
| 5 | Hibernian Women | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 16 | |
| 6 | Partick Thistle Women | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 8 | |
| 7 | Motherwell Women | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 7 | |
| 8 | Spartans Women | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 26 | -20 | 7 | |
| 9 | Montrose Women | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 6 | |
| 10 | Aberdeen Women | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 29 | -27 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11% | 22% | 67% |
| Home | 20% | 20% | 60% |
| Away | 0% | 25% | 75% |
Points
Per Match
0.78
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.56
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.56
Corners
Per Match
8.78
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.90
Rangers Women
v.s
25/10/2026 10:00
SWPL 1
Motherwell Women
- 1Standings7
- 3.56Goals Scored0.56
- 0.78Goals Conceded2.56
- 56%% BTTS22%
- 1.65xG0.90
- 1.02xGA1.74
- 27/09/2026, 11:00Scotland SWPL 1Motherwell Women0 - 2Spartans Women27/09/2026, 11:00Scotland SWPL 1Motherwell Women
0 - 2
Spartans Women - 04/10/2026, 11:00Scotland SWPL 1Motherwell Women1 - 0Aberdeen Women04/10/2026, 11:00Scotland SWPL 1Motherwell Women
1 - 0
Aberdeen Women - 18/10/2026, 08:00Scotland SWPL 1Glasgow City Women3 - 0Motherwell Women18/10/2026, 08:00Scotland SWPL 1Glasgow City Women
3 - 0
Motherwell Women - 21/10/2026, 14:45Scotland SWPL 1Motherwell Women1 - 1Partick Thistle Women21/10/2026, 14:45Scotland SWPL 1Motherwell Women
1 - 1
Partick Thistle Women - 25/10/2026, 10:00Scotland SWPL 1Rangers Womenv.sMotherwell Women25/10/2026, 10:00Scotland SWPL 1Rangers Women
v.s
Motherwell Women
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hearts Women | 9 | 34 | 3.78 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
| 2 | Rangers Women | 9 | 32 | 3.56 | 4.75 | 2.60 |
| 3 | Hibernian Women | 9 | 26 | 2.89 | 4.25 | 1.80 |
| 4 | Glasgow City Women | 9 | 26 | 2.89 | 3.20 | 2.50 |
| 5 | Celtic Women | 9 | 25 | 2.78 | 2.40 | 3.25 |
| 6 | Partick Thistle Women | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| 7 | Montrose Women | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 8 | Spartans Women | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| 9 | Motherwell Women | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.40 | 0.75 |
| 10 | Aberdeen Women | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Carla BoyceForward - Scotland
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Kayla Scott Scotland | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| โ | Mia Reddington Scotland | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Jennifer Currie Scotland | 30 | 2 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Chelsie Watson Scotland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 2 | Shannon Leishman Scotland | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Mia McArthur Scotland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Olivia Mcstay Scotland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Tegan Browning Scotland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Eva Thomson Scotland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Lucy Ronald Scotland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Ellie Macdonald Scotland | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Leah Sidey Scotland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Louisa Boyes Scotland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Mary Stanic-Floody Australia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Saoirse Coyle Morrow Scotland | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Lucy Sinclair Scotland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Carla Boyce Scotland | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| โ | Sophie Rutherford Scotland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Kodie Hay Scotland | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Mason Clark Scotland | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Justine Strain Scotland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Morgan Anderson Scotland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Motherwell Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Motherwell Women's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in SWPL 1 and every other competition Motherwell Women play in.
Motherwell Women: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: K-Park Training Academy
๐ป Official site: https://www.motherwellfc.co.uk/
๐๏ธ Also known as: Motherwell Women
Motherwell Women Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Motherwell Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Motherwell Women corner stats.
Performance in SWPL 1 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 2W-1D-6L
Points per game: 0.78
๐ Current position: 7th in SWPL 1
Motherwell Women Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 5 (0.56 per game)
Goals conceded: 23 (2.56 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 22.22%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in SWPL 1: 9th
Defense rank in SWPL 1: 7th
Expected goals (xG): 0.9
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.74
Each of Motherwell Women's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Motherwell Women are winless in their last 3 matches.
Each of Motherwell Women's last 9 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Motherwell Women's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Motherwell Women have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Motherwell Women Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Eva Thomson
- Lucy Ronald
- Ellie Macdonald
- Leah Sidey
- Louisa Boyes
- Mary Stanic-Floody
- Saoirse Coyle Morrow
- Lucy Sinclair
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Motherwell Women: Latest Result & Next Match
Motherwell Women's most recent match was Motherwell Women 1 vs 1 Partick Thistle Women, played on 21/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Rangers Women vs Motherwell Women on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Motherwell Women Live
Every Motherwell Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Motherwell Women Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Motherwell Women
What is Motherwell Women's home stadium?
Motherwell Women play their home matches at K-Park Training Academy.
Which competitions are Motherwell Women playing in during 2026?
This season, Motherwell Women are competing in: SWPL 1.
How many goals have Motherwell Women scored in 2026?
As of 23/10/2026, Motherwell Women have scored 5 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Motherwell Women conceded in 2026?
Up to 23/10/2026, Motherwell Women have conceded 23 goals this season across all competitions.