Moossou Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
26
Matches
0.88
PPG
24
Goals For
47
Goals Against
14
Ligue 1 Position
| # | Form |
|---|
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 |
| Home | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 19% | 38% | 50% |
| Home | 31% | 54% | 23% |
| Away | 8% | 23% | 77% |
Points
Per Match
0.88
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.92
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.81
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOA | 25 | 37 | 1.48 | 1.75 | 1.23 |
| 2 | San-Pédro | 25 | 33 | 1.32 | 1.38 | 1.25 |
| 3 | ASEC Mimosas | 26 | 34 | 1.31 | 1.77 | 0.85 |
| 4 | Bouaké | 26 | 33 | 1.27 | 1.08 | 1.46 |
| 5 | Racing d'Abidjan | 26 | 33 | 1.27 | 1.46 | 1.08 |
| 6 | WAC | 26 | 27 | 1.04 | 1.00 | 1.08 |
| 7 | Abengourou | 26 | 26 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Tanda | 26 | 25 | 0.96 | 0.77 | 1.15 |
| 9 | Sporting Gagnoa | 26 | 25 | 0.96 | 1.46 | 0.46 |
| 10 | Lys Sassandra | 26 | 25 | 0.96 | 1.00 | 0.92 |
| 11 | Moossou | 26 | 24 | 0.92 | 1.54 | 0.31 |
| 12 | Africa Sports | 26 | 23 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.77 |
| 13 | AFAD | 26 | 23 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.77 |
| 14 | Bassam | 26 | 22 | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.69 |
| # |
|---|
Moossou Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Moossou's standings for the 2018/19 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Ligue 1 and every other competition Moossou play in.
Moossou: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Moossou
Moossou Standings This Season (2018/19)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Moossou play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Moossou corner stats.
Performance in Ligue 1 2018/19
Matches played: 26
Record: 7W-2D-17L
Points per game: 0.88
📊 Current position: 14th in Ligue 1
Moossou Team Stats & Trends (2018/19)
Goals scored: 24 (0.92 per game)
Goals conceded: 47 (1.81 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 26 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 10
Win rate: 26.92%
Matches with 3+ goals: 15%
Attack rank in Ligue 1: 11th
Defense rank in Ligue 1: 14th
Moossou: Latest Result & Next Match
Moossou's most recent match was Moossou 3 vs 2 Lys Sassandra, played on 04/05/2019. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Moossou vs Lys Sassandra on 04/05/2019.
Where to Watch Moossou Live
Every Moossou match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Moossou Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Moossou
Which competitions are Moossou playing in during 2026?
This season, Moossou are competing in: Ligue 1.