Metalul Buzău logo

Metalul Buzău Corners Per Game

2026/27 Season · Romania ·

12

Matches

1.75

PPG

14

Goals For

9

Goals Against

LWLWW

8

Liga II Position

Corners
#
1
Afumaţi
1292%67%58%50%42%25%8%10.42
2
CSM Satu Mare
1292%83%67%50%50%42%8%11.42
3
Concordia Chiajna
1283%67%67%50%33%17%17%10.00
4
Metaloglobus
1283%75%50%25%17%17%8%9.58
5
CSM Reşiţa
1283%67%42%25%17%8%8%9.41
6
Slatina
1283%67%42%33%17%17%0%9.17
7
Metalul Buzău
1283%75%58%33%25%8%0%9.50
8
Chindia Târgovişte
1275%75%58%58%42%42%25%10.42
9
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
1275%58%50%33%25%17%0%9.50
10
ASA Târgu Mureș
1275%58%42%42%33%17%8%9.58
11
ACS Gloria Bistrita
1267%50%25%25%17%8%8%9.08
12
FC Cetatea Suceava
1267%67%67%58%50%42%33%11.42
13
Dumbrăviţa
1267%67%67%58%33%8%0%9.92
14
Popești-Leordeni
1267%50%50%50%42%25%8%9.67
15
CSA Steaua Bucuresti
1267%50%33%33%17%8%0%8.83
16
FC Bacău
1267%67%42%42%17%8%0%9.34
17
Stefanesti
1267%58%50%33%25%25%25%10.16
18
Bihor Oradea
1258%42%42%42%33%25%8%9.75
19
Unirea Slobozia
1258%33%33%25%8%0%0%7.83
20
CS Dinamo București
1258%58%50%50%42%25%17%9.58
21
ASU Poli Timişoara
1250%42%42%25%25%17%17%9.00
22
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1250%25%17%8%8%0%0%6.91
23
Hermannstadt
00%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.00

Corner Statistics for Metalul Buzău: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Metalul Buzău across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Metalul Buzău Corner Averages (Liga II Romania)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Metalul Buzău provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Metalul Buzău, based on the most up-to-date data from the Liga II:

  • Matches involving Metalul Buzău average 9.5 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 58.33% of matches featuring Metalul Buzău in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Metalul Buzău records 6 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 50% of games, Metalul Buzău registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Metalul Buzău concedes an average of 3.5 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Metalul Buzău in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Metalul Buzău, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Metalul Buzău?

According to the data, Metalul Buzău averages 6 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Metalul Buzău matches?

In the Liga II, matches involving Metalul Buzău average 9.5 total corners per game.