Mes Shahr-e Babak Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
11
Matches
0.45
PPG
7
Goals For
22
Goals Against
18
Persian Pro League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 23 | |
| 2 | Sepahan | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 23 | |
| 3 | Foolad | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 22 | |
| 4 | Tractor Sazi | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 20 | |
| 5 | Esteghlal | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 20 | |
| 6 | Chadormalu | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 16 | |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | |
| 8 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 13 | |
| 12 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 11 | |
| 13 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 10 | |
| 14 | Zob Ahan | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 9 | |
| 15 | Malavan | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | |
| 16 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | |
| 17 | Sanat Naft | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 7 | |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| Home | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9% | 64% | 36% |
| Home | 17% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 60% | 40% |
Points
Per Match
0.45
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.64
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.00
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
2.36
xG
Per Match
0.00
Aluminium Arak
v.s
06/11/2026 07:00
Persian Pro League
Mes Shahr-e Babak
- 7Standings18
- 1.00Goals Scored0.64
- 0.82Goals Conceded2.00
- 45%% BTTS64%
- 0.00xG0.00
- 0.00xGA0.00
- 31/10/2026, 09:00Iran Persian Gulf Pro LeagueMes Shahr-e Babak1 - 3Paykan31/10/2026, 09:00Iran Persian Gulf Pro LeagueMes Shahr-e Babak
1 - 3
Paykan - 06/11/2026, 07:00Iran Persian Gulf Pro LeagueAluminium Arakv.sMes Shahr-e Babak06/11/2026, 07:00Iran Persian Gulf Pro LeagueAluminium Arak
v.s
Mes Shahr-e Babak
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 2.40 | 1.17 |
| 2 | Sepahan | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 2.60 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Tractor Sazi | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.20 |
| 5 | Esteghlal | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.80 | 0.60 |
| 6 | Foolad | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.20 |
| 7 | Gol Gohar | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.60 |
| 8 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Aluminium Arak | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Chadormalu | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.17 |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Malavan | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| 14 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 15 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.60 |
| 16 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.60 |
| 17 | Zob Ahan | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 0.67 | 0.40 |
| 18 | Sanat Naft | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.20 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Mohammad Zobeir NiknafasMidfielder - Iran
Assists: 0
2
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Mehdi Mohammadi Iran | 25 | 5 | 0 |
| 1 | 32 | 3 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Mohammad Azhir Iran | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Fariborz Gerami Iran | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | Mohsen Tarhani Iran | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Akbar Karbalaei Iran | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 71 | Pouya Gholami Iran | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Omid Nafez Iran | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Majid Tajik Iran | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Aref Ghezel Iran | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Amir Roustayi Iran | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Sajjad Bazgir Iran | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 88 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 89 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mes Shahr-e Babak Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Mes Shahr-e Babak's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Persian Pro League and every other competition Mes Shahr-e Babak play in.
Mes Shahr-e Babak: Basic Info
๐ป Official site: https://www.sofascore.com/team/football/mes-shahr-babak/299771
๐๏ธ Also known as: Mes Shahr-e Babak
Mes Shahr-e Babak Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Mes Shahr-e Babak play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Mes Shahr-e Babak corner stats.
Performance in Persian Pro League 2026/27
Matches played: 11
Record: 0W-5D-6L
Points per game: 0.45
๐ Current position: 18th in Persian Pro League
Mes Shahr-e Babak Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 7 (0.64 per game)
Goals conceded: 22 (2 per game)
Scored first: 9% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 11 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Persian Pro League: 15th
Defense rank in Persian Pro League: 18th
Mes Shahr-e Babak Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Mohammad Azhir
- Fariborz Gerami
- Mohsen Sefid Choghaei
- Mohsen Tarhani
- Akbar Karbalaei
- Mohammadjavad Pouravaz
Midfielders:
- Homayoun Eftekhari
- Alireza Enayatzadeh
- Pouya Gholami
- Omid Nafez
- Mohammad Zobeir Niknafas
- Mohammadreza Raoufi Manesh
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Mes Shahr-e Babak: Latest Result & Next Match
Mes Shahr-e Babak's most recent match was Mes Shahr-e Babak 1 vs 3 Paykan, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Aluminium Arak vs Mes Shahr-e Babak on 06/11/2026.
Where to Watch Mes Shahr-e Babak Live
Every Mes Shahr-e Babak match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Mes Shahr-e Babak Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Mes Shahr-e Babak
Which competitions are Mes Shahr-e Babak playing in during 2026?
This season, Mes Shahr-e Babak are competing in: Persian Gulf Pro League.
How many goals have Mes Shahr-e Babak scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Mes Shahr-e Babak have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Mes Shahr-e Babak conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Mes Shahr-e Babak have conceded 19 goals this season across all competitions.