Merstham Team Logo

Merstham Standings, Matches, Stats and Results

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2026/27

England

Moatside Stadium

Table

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Broadbridge Heath logo Broadbridge Heath
4 3 1 0 12 4 8 10 2.50
W W W D
2
Erith Town logo Erith Town
3 3 0 0 11 1 10 9 3.00
W W W
3
Hastings United logo Hastings United
2 2 0 0 6 4 2 6 3.00
W W
4
Faversham Town logo Faversham Town
2 2 0 0 7 4 3 6 3.00
W W
5
AFC Croydon Athletic logo AFC Croydon Athletic
3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6 2.00
W W L
6
Sittingbourne logo Sittingbourne
2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4 2.00
W D
7
Merstham logo Merstham
2 1 1 0 6 4 2 4 2.00
W D
8
Peacehaven & Telscombe logo Peacehaven & Telscombe
2 1 1 0 5 1 4 4 2.00
D W
9
Margate logo Margate
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3.00
W
10
Ashford United logo Ashford United
2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3 1.50
W L
11
Horley Town logo Horley Town
2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3 1.50
W L
12
Cray Valley PM logo Cray Valley PM
3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3 1.00
D D D
13
Eastbourne Town logo Eastbourne Town
3 1 0 2 5 3 2 3 1.00
L W L
14
Crowborough Athletic logo Crowborough Athletic
2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 1.50
L W
15
Whitstable Town logo Whitstable Town
3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3 1.00
L W L
16
Sevenoaks Town FC logo Sevenoaks Town FC
2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 1.00
D D
17
Punjab United logo Punjab United
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1.00
D
18
Herne Bay logo Herne Bay
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
19
South Park FC logo South Park FC
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0.00
L
20
Sheppey United logo Sheppey United
2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0.00
L L
21
Steyning Town logo Steyning Town
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0.00
L
22
Deal Town logo Deal Town
1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 0.00
L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Margate logo Margate
3 2 1 0 4 0 4 7 2.33
W W D
2
Hastings United logo Hastings United
3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6 2.00
L W W
3
Sittingbourne logo Sittingbourne
2 2 0 0 4 2 2 6 3.00
W W
4
Herne Bay logo Herne Bay
2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6 3.00
W W
5
South Park FC logo South Park FC
2 1 1 0 4 2 2 4 2.00
W D
6
Ashford United logo Ashford United
2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3 1.50
L W
7
Horley Town logo Horley Town
3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3 1.00
W L L
8
Sheppey United logo Sheppey United
2 1 0 1 6 3 3 3 1.50
L W
9
Steyning Town logo Steyning Town
3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3 1.00
W L L
10
Faversham Town logo Faversham Town
1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 1.00
D
11
Merstham logo Merstham
2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 0.50
L D
12
Peacehaven & Telscombe logo Peacehaven & Telscombe
3 0 1 2 3 11 -8 1 0.33
L L D
13
Cray Valley PM logo Cray Valley PM
2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 0.50
L D
14
Eastbourne Town logo Eastbourne Town
2 0 1 1 1 5 -4 1 0.50
L D
15
Sevenoaks Town FC logo Sevenoaks Town FC
3 0 1 2 1 6 -5 1 0.33
D L L
16
Punjab United logo Punjab United
2 0 1 1 3 7 -4 1 0.50
L D
17
Deal Town logo Deal Town
3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 1 0.33
D L L
18
Broadbridge Heath logo Broadbridge Heath
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
19
Erith Town logo Erith Town
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20
AFC Croydon Athletic logo AFC Croydon Athletic
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0.00
L
21
Crowborough Athletic logo Crowborough Athletic
2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0.00
L L
22
Whitstable Town logo Whitstable Town
1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 0.00
L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Hastings United logo Hastings United
5 4 0 1 13 8 5 12 2.40
L W W W W
2
Broadbridge Heath logo Broadbridge Heath
4 3 1 0 12 4 8 10 2.50
W W W D
3
Margate logo Margate
4 3 1 0 6 1 5 10 2.50
W W W D
4
Sittingbourne logo Sittingbourne
4 3 1 0 8 5 3 10 2.50
W W D W
5
Erith Town logo Erith Town
3 3 0 0 11 1 10 9 3.00
W W W
6
Faversham Town logo Faversham Town
3 2 1 0 9 6 3 7 2.33
W W D
7
Herne Bay logo Herne Bay
2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6 3.00
W W
8
Ashford United logo Ashford United
4 2 0 2 9 6 3 6 1.50
W L L W
9
AFC Croydon Athletic logo AFC Croydon Athletic
4 2 0 2 6 5 1 6 1.50
W W L L
10
Horley Town logo Horley Town
5 2 0 3 6 13 -7 6 1.20
W W L L L
11
Merstham logo Merstham
4 1 2 1 8 8 0 5 1.25
L D W D
12
Peacehaven & Telscombe logo Peacehaven & Telscombe
5 1 2 2 8 12 -4 5 1.00
D L L D W
13
South Park FC logo South Park FC
3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4 1.33
L W D
14
Cray Valley PM logo Cray Valley PM
5 0 4 1 3 5 -2 4 0.80
D L D D D
15
Eastbourne Town logo Eastbourne Town
5 1 1 3 6 8 -2 4 0.80
L L W L D
16
Sheppey United logo Sheppey United
4 1 0 3 6 7 -1 3 0.75
L L L W
17
Crowborough Athletic logo Crowborough Athletic
4 1 0 3 5 8 -3 3 0.75
L L W L
18
Steyning Town logo Steyning Town
4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 3 0.75
W L L L
19
Sevenoaks Town FC logo Sevenoaks Town FC
5 0 3 2 4 9 -5 3 0.60
D D L L D
20
Whitstable Town logo Whitstable Town
4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 3 0.75
L W L L
21
Punjab United logo Punjab United
3 0 2 1 4 8 -4 2 0.67
L D D
22
Deal Town logo Deal Town
4 0 1 3 5 11 -6 1 0.25
D L L L

Next Match Statistics

Deal Town Team Logo

Deal Town

In 9 days

Tue, 15 September 2026 - 14:45

Isthmian League South East logo
Isthmian League South East
Merstham Team Logo

Merstham

8 Standings 14
0 Goal Scored 0
0 Goals Conceded 0
0% % Over 2.5 0%
0% % BTTS 0%
0 xG 0
0 xGA 0

Next Live Streaming

Merstham Standings & Team Stats 2026

Here you can check Merstham standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.

This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.

All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:

  • Team form

  • Home and away performance

  • Goals scored

  • Goals conceded

  • Key facts from Merstham’s participation in Isthmian League South East and other competitions they’re in.

Merstham: Basic Info

Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:

🏟️ Stadium: Moatside Stadium

💻 Official site: http://www.mersthamfc.co.uk

🗞️ Also known as: Merstham, Merstham

Merstham Standings This Season 2026

You can change the league below to see updated info for Merstham in that competition.

Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Merstham Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.

Performance in Isthmian League South East 2026/27

In 4 matches this season, Merstham has:

  • 1 wins

  • 2 draws

  • 1 losses

That’s an average of 1.25 points per game across all stages of the tournament.

📊 Current standing: 11th

Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.

Team Stats 2026

Here’s how Merstham has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:

  • Goals scored: 8 (avg 2 per game)

  • Goals conceded: 8 (avg 2 per game)

  • Scored first in 67% of matches

  • Clean sheets: 0 out of 4 games

  • Both teams scored: 4 times

  • Attack ranking: 6th in the league

  • Defense ranking: 13th in Isthmian League South East

  • Expected goals (xG): 0

  • Expected goals against (xGA): 0

  • Win rate: 25%

  • Games with 3+ goals: 3%

Team Trends 2026/27

Recent trends for Merstham:

  • The last 5 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.

  • Merstham is on a 3-game winless streak.

  • Merstham has lost 3 matches in a row.

  • Last 11 matches had 3+ goals.

  • Scored in the last 4 matches.

Squad 2026

Recent Matches Merstham

Latest matches Merstham

The last match Merstham played was:

Broadbridge Heath 3 vs 1 Merstham. The match was played on 05/09/2026.

By browsing the information from Merstham’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.

Explore More Resources on APWin

Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Merstham standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.

Where to Watch Merstham Live

Matches Merstham are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Merstham game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.

Betting Predictions

Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.

You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.

Frequently Asked Questions About Merstham

Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Merstham:

What is the stadium Merstham?

Moatside Stadium is the home stadium Merstham.

Which competitions Merstham compete in during 2026?

This season, Merstham compete in: Isthmian League South East Division, FA Cup.

How many goals have Merstham scored in 2026?

As of 06/09/2026, Merstham have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.

How many goals have Merstham conceded in 2026?

Up to 06/09/2026, Merstham have conceded 12 goals this season across all competitions.