Madura United Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
2.00
PPG
13
Goals For
10
Goals Against
5
Liga 1 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 18 | |
| 2 | Dewa United | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | |
| 3 | Bali United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 16 | |
| 4 | Persib | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 16 | |
| 5 | Madura United | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | |
| 6 | Persita | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 15 | |
| 7 | Persebaya Surabaya | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 8 | Malut United | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | |
| 9 | Bhayangkara | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | |
| 10 | Persik Kediri | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | |
| 11 | Arema | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 9 | |
| 12 | Borneo | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | |
| 13 | PSM | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 | |
| 14 | Garudayaksa FC | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 | |
| 15 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 | |
| 16 | Adhyaksa | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 5 | |
| 17 | PSS Sleman | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 4 | |
| 18 | Persijap | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 38% | 50% | 13% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 25% | 50% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.63
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.25
Corners
Per Match
10.13
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.88
xG
Per Match
1.29
Madura United
v.s
06/11/2026 07:00
Liga 1
Arema
- 5Standings11
- 1.63Goals Scored2.13
- 1.25Goals Conceded2.13
- 50%% BTTS75%
- 1.29xG1.19
- 1.65xGA1.63
- 22/10/2026, 08:00Indonesia Liga 1Madura United1 - 0Persib22/10/2026, 08:00Indonesia Liga 1Madura United
1 - 0
Persib - 26/10/2026, 08:00Indonesia Liga 1Persebaya Surabaya3 - 1Madura United26/10/2026, 08:00Indonesia Liga 1Persebaya Surabaya
3 - 1
Madura United - 31/10/2026, 04:30Indonesia Liga 1PSM0 - 1Madura United31/10/2026, 04:30Indonesia Liga 1PSM
0 - 1
Madura United - 06/11/2026, 07:00Indonesia Liga 1Madura Unitedv.sArema06/11/2026, 07:00Indonesia Liga 1Madura United
v.s
Arema - 20/11/2026, 03:30Indonesia Liga 1Garudayaksa FCv.sMadura United20/11/2026, 03:30Indonesia Liga 1Garudayaksa FC
v.s
Madura United
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bali United | 8 | 23 | 2.88 | 4.25 | 1.50 |
| 2 | Persita | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 2.25 | 2.67 |
| 3 | Persija | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Arema | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.40 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Persib | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 2.50 | 1.25 |
| 6 | Dewa United | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Madura United | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Malut United | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Bhayangkara | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| 10 | PSS Sleman | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.67 | 1.20 |
| 11 | Persebaya Surabaya | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.60 | 0.67 |
| 12 | Garudayaksa FC | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| 13 | PSM | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| 14 | Persik Kediri | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Borneo | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.25 |
| 16 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| 17 | Persijap | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 18 | Adhyaksa | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.40 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Dimitar MitkovForward - Bulgaria
Assists: 1
5
- 2Danilo SantacruzMidfielder - Paraguay
Assists: 3
3
- 3Paulo FreitasForward - Timor-Leste
Assists: 2
2
- 4Gonçalves JuniorMidfielder - Brazil
Assists: 2
1
- 5Jorge Ambrosio MendonçaDefender - Brazil
Assists: 0
1
- 6Albertino João PereiraForward - Guinea-Bissau
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Bima Koto Indonesia | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Angga Saputra Indonesia | 32 | 8 | 3 |
| — | Mochammad Dicky Indrayana Indonesia | 29 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Aditya Harlan Indonesia | 39 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Vava Mario Yagalo Indonesia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Brandon Marsel Scheunemann Indonesia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Pedro Monteiro Portugal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | Muhammad Taufik Hidayat Indonesia | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 68 | Ahmad Rusadi Indonesia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Giovani Numberi Indonesia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Ardi Idrus Indonesia | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 95 | Jorge Ambrosio Mendonça Brazil | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 | Dede Safari Indonesia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Danilo Santacruz Paraguay | 31 | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| — | Rifqi Ray Farandi Indonesia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Gonçalves Junior Brazil | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| 23 | Hugo Silva Brazil | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | Taufany Muslihuddin Indonesia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Paulo Oktavianus Sitanggang Indonesia | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Feby Ramzy Wirawan Indonesia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albertino João Pereira Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Make Aldo Maulidino Indonesia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Dimitar Mitkov Bulgaria | 26 | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| 21 | Paulo Freitas Timor-Leste | 21 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| 11 | Luis Reis Brazil | 36 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| — | Muhammad Riski Afrisal Indonesia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 99 | Aji Kusuma Indonesia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Madura United Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Madura United's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga 1 and every other competition Madura United play in.
Madura United: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stadion Pamekasan
💻 Official site: http://maduraunitedfc.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Madura United
Madura United Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Madura United play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Madura United corner stats.
Performance in Liga 1 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 5W-1D-2L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 5th in Liga 1
Madura United Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 13 (1.63 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (1.25 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 62.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Liga 1: 7th
Defense rank in Liga 1: 7th
Expected goals (xG): 1.29
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.65
Each of Madura United's last 4 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Madura United are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Liga 1.
Each of Madura United's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Madura United's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Madura United have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Madura United Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Vava Mario Yagalo
- Brandon Marsel Scheunemann
- Pedro Filipe Tinoco Monteiro
- Muhammad Taufik Hidayat
- Ahmad Rusadi
- Giovani Jorim Herzon Dacosta Numberi
- Ardi Idrus
- Jorge Ambrosio Mendonça
- Dede Safari
Midfielders:
- Danilo Santacruz
- Rifqi Ray Farandi
- Gonçalves Junior
- Hugo Gomes dos Santos Silva
- Taufany Muslihuddin
- Paulo Oktavianus Sitanggang
- Feby Ramzy Wirawan
Forwards:
- Albertino João Pereira
- Make Aldo Maulidino
- Dimitar Mitkov
- Paulo Domingos Gali Da Costa Freitas
- Luis Marcelo Morais dos Reis
- Muhammad Riski Afrisal
- Aji Kusuma
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Madura United: Latest Result & Next Match
Madura United's most recent match was PSM 0 vs 1 Madura United, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Madura United vs Arema on 06/11/2026.
Where to Watch Madura United Live
Every Madura United match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Madura United vs Arema.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Madura United Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 06/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Madura United vs Arema.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Madura United
What is Madura United's home stadium?
Madura United play their home matches at Stadion Pamekasan.
Which competitions are Madura United playing in during 2026?
This season, Madura United are competing in: Liga 1.
How many goals have Madura United scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Madura United have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Madura United conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Madura United have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.