Jaraguá Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
18
Matches
0.06
PPG
6
Goals For
73
Goals Against
—
A2 Catarinense Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hercílio Luz | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 25 | |
| 2 | Metropolitano-SC | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 22 | |
| 3 | Caravaggio | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 20 | |
| 4 | Blumenau | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 15 | |
| 5 | Guarani de Palhoça | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 12 | |
| 6 | Nação | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | |
| 7 | Fluminense-SC | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 | |
| 8 | Juventus-SC | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 | |
| 9 | Atlético Tubarão | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | |
| 10 | Jaraguá | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 55 | -53 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| Home | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Away | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 33% | 67% |
| Home | 0% | 22% | 78% |
| Away | 0% | 44% | 56% |
Points
Per Match
0.06
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.33
Goals Conceded
Per Match
4.06
Corners
Per Match
5.94
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.59
- 18/07/2026, 14:00Brazil Catarinense 2Metropolitano-SC6 - 1Jaraguá18/07/2026, 14:00Brazil Catarinense 2Metropolitano-SC
6 - 1
Jaraguá - 22/07/2026, 14:00Brazil Catarinense 2Guarani de Palhoça7 - 0Jaraguá22/07/2026, 14:00Brazil Catarinense 2Guarani de Palhoça
7 - 0
Jaraguá - 25/07/2026, 14:00Brazil Catarinense 2Jaraguá0 - 3Blumenau25/07/2026, 14:00Brazil Catarinense 2Jaraguá
0 - 3
Blumenau
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caravaggio | 18 | 47 | 2.61 | 2.89 | 2.33 |
| 2 | Metropolitano-SC | 18 | 36 | 2.00 | 2.44 | 1.56 |
| 3 | Hercílio Luz | 18 | 35 | 1.94 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Blumenau | 18 | 35 | 1.94 | 1.56 | 2.33 |
| 5 | Guarani de Palhoça | 18 | 24 | 1.33 | 1.56 | 1.11 |
| 6 | Atlético Tubarão | 18 | 23 | 1.28 | 1.44 | 1.11 |
| 7 | Nação | 18 | 19 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| 8 | Juventus-SC | 18 | 17 | 0.94 | 1.44 | 0.44 |
| 9 | Fluminense-SC | 18 | 16 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| 10 | Jaraguá | 18 | 6 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.44 |
| # |
|---|
Jaraguá Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Jaraguá's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in A2 Catarinense and every other competition Jaraguá play in.
Jaraguá: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Jaraguá
Jaraguá Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Jaraguá play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Jaraguá corner stats.
Performance in A2 Catarinense 2026
Matches played: 18
Record: 0W-1D-17L
Points per game: 0.06
📊 Current position: 0 in A2 Catarinense
Jaraguá Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 6 (0.33 per game)
Goals conceded: 73 (4.06 per game)
Scored first: 11% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 18 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 13%
Attack rank in A2 Catarinense: 10th
Defense rank in A2 Catarinense: 10th
Jaraguá are winless in their last 15 matches.
Jaraguá have lost 12 matches in a row.
Each of Jaraguá's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Jaraguá have scored in each of their last 15 matches.
Jaraguá: Latest Result & Next Match
Jaraguá's most recent match was Jaraguá 0 vs 3 Blumenau, played on 25/07/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Jaraguá vs Blumenau on 25/07/2026.
Where to Watch Jaraguá Live
Every Jaraguá match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Jaraguá Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 25/07/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Jaraguá vs Blumenau.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Jaraguá
Which competitions are Jaraguá playing in during 2026?
This season, Jaraguá are competing in: Catarinense 2.
How many goals have Jaraguá scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Jaraguá have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Jaraguá conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Jaraguá have conceded 73 goals this season across all competitions.