Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
England
AlderSmith Stadium
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Plymouth Parkway
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Hanworth Villa
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Taunton Town
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Uxbridge
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Bracknell Town
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 6 |
Frome Town
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Chichester City
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Basingstoke Town
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Berkhamsted
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Yate Town
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 11 |
Chertsey Town
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Gosport Borough
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Bath City
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 14 |
Chippenham Town
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 15 |
Hanwell Town
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 16 |
Havant & Waterlooville
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 17 |
Poole Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Evesham United
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Sholing
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 20 |
Gloucester City
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 21 |
Wimborne Town
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 22 |
Malvern Town
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Uxbridge
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Frome Town
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Chichester City
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Chertsey Town
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Poole Town
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Evesham United
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Plymouth Parkway
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Hanworth Villa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Sholing
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Wimborne Town
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Taunton Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Basingstoke Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Berkhamsted
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Gosport Borough
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Bath City
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Chippenham Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Yate Town
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 18 |
Gloucester City
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 19 |
Hanwell Town
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 20 |
Malvern Town
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 21 |
Bracknell Town
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
Havant & Waterlooville
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Uxbridge
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Plymouth Parkway
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
Hanworth Villa
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 4 |
Frome Town
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Taunton Town
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Chichester City
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Chertsey Town
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 8 |
Basingstoke Town
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Berkhamsted
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Poole Town
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Evesham United
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Yate Town
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Gosport Borough
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 14 |
Bath City
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 15 |
Sholing
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 16 |
Chippenham Town
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 17 |
Bracknell Town
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 18 |
Wimborne Town
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Gloucester City
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 20 |
Hanwell Town
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 21 |
Havant & Waterlooville
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 22 |
Malvern Town
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 2 | 0.33 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Home | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Taunton Town
|
6 | 19 | 3.17 | 3.67 | 2.67 |
| 2 |
Plymouth Parkway
|
6 | 17 | 2.83 | 3.67 | 2 |
| 3 |
Uxbridge
|
6 | 12 | 2 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| 4 |
Chertsey Town
|
6 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 |
Evesham United
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.33 | 2.33 |
| 6 |
Basingstoke Town
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2 |
| 7 |
Hanworth Villa
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 3.33 | 0.33 |
| 8 |
Chichester City
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2.67 | 1 |
| 9 |
Frome Town
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 2 |
| 10 |
Berkhamsted
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Gloucester City
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 2 |
| 12 |
Bracknell Town
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 13 |
Havant & Waterlooville
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1 |
| 14 |
Chippenham Town
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| 15 |
Poole Town
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| 16 |
Yate Town
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1 |
| 17 |
Malvern Town
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1 | 1.33 |
| 18 |
Gosport Borough
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| 19 |
Sholing
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 20 |
Bath City
|
6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.67 |
| 21 |
Hanwell Town
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| 22 |
Wimborne Town
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Plymouth Parkway
|
3 | 11 | 3.67 |
| 2 |
Taunton Town
|
3 | 11 | 3.67 |
| 3 |
Hanworth Villa
|
3 | 10 | 3.33 |
| 4 |
Chichester City
|
3 | 8 | 2.67 |
| 5 |
Uxbridge
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 6 |
Chertsey Town
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 |
Bracknell Town
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 8 |
Chippenham Town
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Basingstoke Town
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 10 |
Berkhamsted
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 11 |
Gosport Borough
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 12 |
Havant & Waterlooville
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Frome Town
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 14 |
Evesham United
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 15 |
Sholing
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 16 |
Yate Town
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 17 |
Bath City
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 |
Malvern Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 19 |
Poole Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 20 |
Gloucester City
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 21 |
Hanwell Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 22 |
Wimborne Town
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Taunton Town
|
3 | 8 | 2.67 |
| 2 |
Evesham United
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Frome Town
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 |
Gloucester City
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 |
Basingstoke Town
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 |
Chertsey Town
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 |
Plymouth Parkway
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 8 |
Uxbridge
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Poole Town
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 10 |
Berkhamsted
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Malvern Town
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Havant & Waterlooville
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 13 |
Yate Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 |
Chichester City
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 |
Wimborne Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 |
Bath City
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 17 |
Chippenham Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 18 |
Sholing
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 19 |
Hanwell Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 20 |
Bracknell Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 21 |
Gosport Borough
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 22 |
Hanworth Villa
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Malvern Town
|
6 | 16 | 2.67 | 2.33 | 3 |
| 2 |
Evesham United
|
6 | 14 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Taunton Town
|
6 | 14 | 2.33 | 2 | 2.67 |
| 4 |
Bracknell Town
|
6 | 14 | 2.33 | 1 | 3.67 |
| 5 |
Havant & Waterlooville
|
6 | 12 | 2 | 1.67 | 2.33 |
| 6 |
Chippenham Town
|
6 | 12 | 2 | 1.67 | 2.33 |
| 7 |
Basingstoke Town
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2 |
| 8 |
Gloucester City
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1 | 2.33 |
| 9 |
Chertsey Town
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 2 |
| 10 |
Berkhamsted
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1 | 2.33 |
| 11 |
Sholing
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 |
Poole Town
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| 13 |
Yate Town
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 14 |
Chichester City
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1 |
| 15 |
Hanwell Town
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1 | 1.33 |
| 16 |
Gosport Borough
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1 |
| 17 |
Bath City
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 |
Uxbridge
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 19 |
Plymouth Parkway
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.67 |
| 20 |
Frome Town
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| 21 |
Wimborne Town
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| 22 |
Hanworth Villa
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Evesham United
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Malvern Town
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Sholing
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 |
Taunton Town
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 |
Havant & Waterlooville
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Chippenham Town
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Basingstoke Town
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Yate Town
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Uxbridge
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Chichester City
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Poole Town
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Chertsey Town
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Gosport Borough
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 14 |
Bath City
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 |
Hanwell Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 |
Gloucester City
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 17 |
Berkhamsted
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 |
Bracknell Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 19 |
Frome Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 20 |
Wimborne Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 21 |
Hanworth Villa
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 22 |
Plymouth Parkway
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Bracknell Town
|
3 | 11 | 3.67 |
| 2 |
Malvern Town
|
3 | 9 | 3 |
| 3 |
Taunton Town
|
3 | 8 | 2.67 |
| 4 |
Havant & Waterlooville
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 5 |
Chippenham Town
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 6 |
Evesham United
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 7 |
Gloucester City
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 8 |
Berkhamsted
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 9 |
Basingstoke Town
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 10 |
Chertsey Town
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 11 |
Plymouth Parkway
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 12 |
Poole Town
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 13 |
Hanwell Town
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 14 |
Yate Town
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 15 |
Bath City
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 |
Sholing
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 17 |
Chichester City
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 |
Gosport Borough
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 19 |
Frome Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 20 |
Uxbridge
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 21 |
Wimborne Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 22 |
Hanworth Villa
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 85 | Standings | 333 |
| 1.5 | Goal Scored | 0 |
| 0.5 | Goals Conceded | 0 |
| 50% | % Over 2.5 | 0% |
| 50% | % BTTS | 0% |
| 0 | xG | 0 |
| 0 | xGA | 0 |
Here you can check Frome Town standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Frome Town’s participation in Southern League Premier South and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: AlderSmith Stadium
💻 Official site: http://www.frometownfc.co.uk
🗞️ Also known as: Frome Town, Frome Town
You can change the league below to see updated info for Frome Town in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Frome Town Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 6 matches this season, Frome Town has:
4 wins
0 draws
2 losses
That’s an average of 2 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 4th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Frome Town has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 10 (avg 1.67 per game)
Goals conceded: 4 (avg 0.67 per game)
Scored first in 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 out of 6 games
Both teams scored: 2 times
Attack ranking: 9th in the league
Defense ranking: 2nd in Southern League Premier South
Expected goals (xG): 0
Expected goals against (xGA): 0
Win rate: 66.67%
Games with 3+ goals: 3%
Recent trends for Frome Town:
The last 3 games had more than 9.5 corners.
Frome Town is on a 4-game winless streak.
Frome Town has lost 4 matches in a row.
Scored in the last 4 matches.
Latest matches Frome Town
The last match Frome Town played was:
Frome Town 1 vs 0 Bath City. The match was played on 31/08/2026.
By browsing the information from Frome Town’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Frome Town standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Frome Town are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Frome Town game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Frome Town:
AlderSmith Stadium is the home stadium Frome Town.
This season, Frome Town compete in: Southern League Premier South, FA Cup.
As of 06/09/2026, Frome Town have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 06/09/2026, Frome Town have conceded 4 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.