Ferencváros Team Logo

Ferencvárosi Torna Club Corners Per Game

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2025/26

Hungary

Groupama Arena

Corners

# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Paksi SE logo Paksi SE
32 75% 72% 63% 50% 44% 28% 22% 10.82
2
Ferencváros logo Ferencváros
32 84% 72% 56% 50% 31% 13% 13% 10.37
3
Diósgyőr logo Diósgyőr
32 72% 63% 53% 50% 25% 22% 16% 9.94
4
Puskás logo Puskás
33 82% 76% 61% 52% 27% 9% 6% 9.88
5
MTK logo MTK
33 76% 67% 48% 39% 27% 21% 15% 9.66
6
Kazincbarcika logo Kazincbarcika
33 73% 48% 48% 42% 33% 24% 12% 9.58
7
Várda SE logo Várda SE
32 69% 59% 50% 34% 25% 13% 9% 9.25
8
Nyíregyháza Spartacus logo Nyíregyháza Spartacus
33 67% 67% 45% 33% 24% 21% 12% 9.18
9
Újpest logo Újpest
32 66% 63% 50% 38% 19% 16% 13% 9
10
Győri ETO logo Győri ETO
32 75% 59% 44% 28% 16% 9% 3% 8.91
11
Zalaegerszegi TE logo Zalaegerszegi TE
32 69% 63% 41% 28% 25% 16% 3% 8.85
12
Debrecen logo Debrecen
32 59% 47% 34% 25% 19% 13% 6% 8.56
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Ferencváros logo Ferencváros
15 87% 80% 80% 67% 53% 27% 27% 11.74
2
Paksi SE logo Paksi SE
16 63% 63% 63% 44% 44% 31% 31% 10.94
3
Várda SE logo Várda SE
16 69% 63% 56% 50% 44% 25% 19% 9.87
4
Puskás logo Puskás
16 81% 75% 56% 50% 25% 6% 0% 9.82
5
Nyíregyháza Spartacus logo Nyíregyháza Spartacus
17 76% 76% 53% 35% 24% 18% 6% 9.65
6
Győri ETO logo Győri ETO
16 75% 69% 50% 44% 25% 19% 6% 9.38
7
Újpest logo Újpest
17 71% 65% 53% 47% 12% 12% 12% 9.24
8
Diósgyőr logo Diósgyőr
15 67% 53% 40% 33% 13% 13% 13% 8.93
9
MTK logo MTK
17 71% 59% 35% 29% 18% 12% 12% 8.77
10
Debrecen logo Debrecen
15 73% 60% 33% 20% 13% 7% 0% 8.67
11
Kazincbarcika logo Kazincbarcika
17 65% 35% 35% 29% 24% 12% 6% 8.65
12
Zalaegerszegi TE logo Zalaegerszegi TE
17 71% 59% 41% 24% 24% 24% 0% 8.59
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Diósgyőr logo Diósgyőr
17 76% 71% 65% 65% 35% 29% 18% 10.82
2
Paksi SE logo Paksi SE
16 88% 81% 63% 56% 44% 25% 13% 10.69
3
MTK logo MTK
16 81% 75% 63% 50% 38% 31% 19% 10.63
4
Kazincbarcika logo Kazincbarcika
16 81% 63% 63% 56% 44% 38% 19% 10.56
5
Puskás logo Puskás
17 82% 76% 65% 53% 29% 12% 12% 9.94
6
Ferencváros logo Ferencváros
17 82% 65% 35% 35% 12% 0% 0% 9.17
7
Zalaegerszegi TE logo Zalaegerszegi TE
15 67% 67% 40% 33% 27% 7% 7% 9.14
8
Újpest logo Újpest
15 60% 60% 47% 27% 27% 20% 13% 8.73
9
Nyíregyháza Spartacus logo Nyíregyháza Spartacus
16 56% 56% 38% 31% 25% 25% 19% 8.69
10
Várda SE logo Várda SE
16 69% 56% 44% 19% 6% 0% 0% 8.62
11
Debrecen logo Debrecen
17 47% 35% 35% 29% 24% 18% 12% 8.47
12
Győri ETO logo Győri ETO
16 75% 50% 38% 13% 6% 0% 0% 8.44
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Ferencváros logo Ferencváros
32 94% 75% 66% 56% 38% 28% 22% 6.56
3
Paksi SE logo Paksi SE
32 91% 72% 59% 44% 41% 41% 34% 6.41
4
Győri ETO logo Győri ETO
32 94% 78% 63% 44% 28% 19% 13% 5.53
5
Puskás logo Puskás
33 85% 73% 61% 48% 30% 18% 9% 5.3
6
Nyíregyháza Spartacus logo Nyíregyháza Spartacus
33 76% 67% 58% 39% 24% 15% 6% 4.88
7
Újpest logo Újpest
32 72% 59% 47% 38% 25% 19% 6% 4.59
8
Debrecen logo Debrecen
32 81% 66% 41% 22% 13% 9% 3% 4.31
9
Diósgyőr logo Diósgyőr
32 72% 47% 38% 34% 25% 9% 6% 4.25
10
MTK logo MTK
33 76% 55% 45% 21% 12% 12% 12% 4.24
11
Várda SE logo Várda SE
32 75% 47% 31% 25% 16% 13% 9% 4.19
12
Zalaegerszegi TE logo Zalaegerszegi TE
32 72% 50% 34% 16% 13% 9% 6% 3.88
13
Kazincbarcika logo Kazincbarcika
33 48% 36% 24% 12% 0% 0% 0% 2.91
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Ferencváros logo Ferencváros
15 93% 80% 80% 73% 67% 53% 40% 8.47
3
Paksi SE logo Paksi SE
16 94% 81% 63% 50% 50% 50% 50% 7.38
4
Győri ETO logo Győri ETO
16 100% 88% 69% 56% 38% 25% 13% 6.19
5
Nyíregyháza Spartacus logo Nyíregyháza Spartacus
17 94% 88% 82% 59% 35% 18% 12% 6.12
6
Puskás logo Puskás
16 100% 88% 75% 56% 38% 13% 13% 5.88
7
Debrecen logo Debrecen
15 100% 87% 40% 27% 20% 13% 7% 5
8
Újpest logo Újpest
17 76% 71% 53% 47% 24% 24% 12% 5
9
Várda SE logo Várda SE
16 75% 56% 44% 38% 19% 19% 19% 4.81
10
MTK logo MTK
17 88% 59% 53% 18% 12% 12% 12% 4.59
11
Diósgyőr logo Diósgyőr
15 67% 47% 40% 40% 20% 7% 7% 4.13
12
Zalaegerszegi TE logo Zalaegerszegi TE
17 59% 41% 29% 24% 18% 18% 12% 3.88
13
Kazincbarcika logo Kazincbarcika
17 71% 53% 41% 24% 0% 0% 0% 3.71
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Paksi SE logo Paksi SE
16 88% 63% 56% 38% 31% 31% 19% 5.44
3
Ferencváros logo Ferencváros
17 94% 71% 53% 41% 12% 6% 6% 4.88
4
Győri ETO logo Győri ETO
16 88% 69% 56% 31% 19% 13% 13% 4.88
5
Puskás logo Puskás
17 71% 59% 47% 41% 24% 24% 6% 4.76
6
Diósgyőr logo Diósgyőr
17 76% 47% 35% 29% 29% 12% 6% 4.35
7
Újpest logo Újpest
15 67% 47% 40% 27% 27% 13% 0% 4.13
8
MTK logo MTK
16 63% 50% 38% 25% 13% 13% 13% 3.88
9
Zalaegerszegi TE logo Zalaegerszegi TE
15 87% 60% 40% 7% 7% 0% 0% 3.87
10
Debrecen logo Debrecen
17 65% 47% 41% 18% 6% 6% 0% 3.71
11
Nyíregyháza Spartacus logo Nyíregyháza Spartacus
16 56% 44% 31% 19% 13% 13% 0% 3.56
12
Várda SE logo Várda SE
16 75% 38% 19% 13% 13% 6% 0% 3.56
13
Kazincbarcika logo Kazincbarcika
16 25% 19% 6% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.06
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Kazincbarcika logo Kazincbarcika
33 85% 76% 64% 61% 42% 36% 33% 6.67
3
Diósgyőr logo Diósgyőr
32 81% 66% 53% 47% 31% 28% 13% 5.69
4
MTK logo MTK
33 88% 70% 48% 42% 30% 21% 15% 5.42
5
Várda SE logo Várda SE
32 81% 69% 59% 44% 34% 19% 3% 5.06
6
Zalaegerszegi TE logo Zalaegerszegi TE
32 78% 66% 56% 31% 28% 19% 13% 4.97
7
Puskás logo Puskás
33 73% 58% 42% 36% 24% 15% 12% 4.58
8
Újpest logo Újpest
32 81% 56% 50% 25% 13% 13% 13% 4.41
9
Paksi SE logo Paksi SE
32 78% 59% 47% 31% 16% 9% 3% 4.41
10
Nyíregyháza Spartacus logo Nyíregyháza Spartacus
33 76% 58% 42% 27% 18% 9% 6% 4.3
11
Debrecen logo Debrecen
32 59% 44% 38% 28% 22% 19% 16% 4.25
12
Ferencváros logo Ferencváros
32 84% 50% 47% 16% 0% 0% 0% 3.81
13
Győri ETO logo Győri ETO
32 69% 53% 19% 9% 3% 3% 0% 3.38
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Várda SE logo Várda SE
16 75% 69% 56% 38% 38% 25% 6% 5.06
3
Kazincbarcika logo Kazincbarcika
17 76% 65% 47% 41% 24% 12% 12% 4.94
4
Diósgyőr logo Diósgyőr
15 73% 53% 47% 40% 27% 27% 7% 4.8
5
Zalaegerszegi TE logo Zalaegerszegi TE
17 76% 59% 53% 29% 24% 18% 6% 4.71
6
Újpest logo Újpest
17 76% 53% 47% 24% 12% 12% 12% 4.24
7
MTK logo MTK
17 82% 59% 35% 24% 18% 6% 0% 4.18
8
Puskás logo Puskás
16 56% 50% 31% 31% 19% 13% 13% 3.94
9
Debrecen logo Debrecen
15 60% 40% 33% 13% 13% 7% 7% 3.67
10
Paksi SE logo Paksi SE
16 63% 38% 31% 19% 6% 6% 0% 3.56
11
Nyíregyháza Spartacus logo Nyíregyháza Spartacus
17 71% 53% 35% 12% 6% 6% 0% 3.53
12
Ferencváros logo Ferencváros
15 80% 33% 33% 7% 0% 0% 0% 3.27
13
Győri ETO logo Győri ETO
16 63% 38% 13% 13% 6% 6% 0% 3.19
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Kazincbarcika logo Kazincbarcika
16 94% 88% 81% 81% 63% 63% 56% 8.5
3
MTK logo MTK
16 94% 81% 63% 63% 44% 38% 31% 6.75
4
Diósgyőr logo Diósgyőr
17 88% 76% 59% 53% 35% 29% 18% 6.47
5
Zalaegerszegi TE logo Zalaegerszegi TE
15 80% 73% 60% 33% 33% 20% 20% 5.27
6
Paksi SE logo Paksi SE
16 94% 81% 63% 44% 25% 13% 6% 5.25
7
Puskás logo Puskás
17 88% 65% 53% 41% 29% 18% 12% 5.18
8
Nyíregyháza Spartacus logo Nyíregyháza Spartacus
16 81% 63% 50% 44% 31% 13% 13% 5.13
9
Várda SE logo Várda SE
16 88% 69% 63% 50% 31% 13% 0% 5.06
10
Debrecen logo Debrecen
17 59% 47% 41% 41% 29% 29% 24% 4.76
11
Újpest logo Újpest
15 87% 60% 53% 27% 13% 13% 13% 4.6
12
Ferencváros logo Ferencváros
17 88% 65% 59% 24% 0% 0% 0% 4.29
13
Győri ETO logo Győri ETO
16 75% 69% 25% 6% 0% 0% 0% 3.56

Corner Statistics for Ferencváros: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Ferencváros across the 2025/26 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Ferencvárosi Torna Club Corner Averages (Hungary Soccer League)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Ferencváros provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Ferencváros, based on the most up-to-date data from the NB I:

  • Matches involving Ferencváros average 10.37 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 56.25% of matches featuring Ferencváros in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Ferencváros records 6.56 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 56.25% of games, Ferencváros registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Ferencváros concedes an average of 3.81 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Ferencváros in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Ferencváros, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Ferencváros?

According to the data, Ferencváros averages 6.56 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Ferencváros matches?

In the NB I, matches involving Ferencváros average 10.37 total corners per game.