Limonest Team Logo

Limonest Standings, Matches, Stats and Results

Team Info

Season

Country

2026/27

France

Table

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Fréjus St-Raphaël logo Fréjus St-Raphaël
2 2 0 0 5 0 5 6 3.00
W W
2
Hyères logo Hyères
2 1 1 0 5 2 3 4 2.00
W D
3
Hauts Lyonnais logo Hauts Lyonnais
2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4 2.00
W D
4
Troyes II logo Troyes II
2 1 1 0 3 1 2 4 2.00
W D
5
Nîmes logo Nîmes
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3 3.00
W
6
Rumilly Vallières logo Rumilly Vallières
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3 3.00
W
7
Andrézieux logo Andrézieux
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 3.00
W
8
Saint-Priest logo Saint-Priest
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3.00
W
9
Bourges Foot 18 logo Bourges Foot 18
2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 1.00
D D
10
Toulon logo Toulon
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1.00
D
11
Touraine logo Touraine
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1.00
D
12
Chasselay MDA logo Chasselay MDA
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1.00
D
13
Châteauroux logo Châteauroux
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0.00
L
14
Limonest logo Limonest
1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 0.00
L
15
Istres logo Istres
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0.00
L
16
Canet Roussillon logo Canet Roussillon
2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0.00
L L
17
Lyon Duchère logo Lyon Duchère
2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 0.00
L L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Nîmes logo Nîmes
2 2 0 0 4 1 3 6 3.00
W W
2
Toulon logo Toulon
2 1 1 0 4 2 2 4 2.00
W D
3
Hyères logo Hyères
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3.00
W
4
Hauts Lyonnais logo Hauts Lyonnais
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3.00
W
5
Rumilly Vallières logo Rumilly Vallières
2 1 0 1 8 3 5 3 1.50
L W
6
Touraine logo Touraine
1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3.00
W
7
Châteauroux logo Châteauroux
2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 1.00
D D
8
Andrézieux logo Andrézieux
2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 0.50
L D
9
Bourges Foot 18 logo Bourges Foot 18
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1.00
D
10
Chasselay MDA logo Chasselay MDA
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1.00
D
11
Limonest logo Limonest
1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 1.00
D
12
Istres logo Istres
2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 1 0.50
L D
13
Fréjus St-Raphaël logo Fréjus St-Raphaël
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 0.00
L
14
Troyes II logo Troyes II
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 0.00
L
15
Saint-Priest logo Saint-Priest
2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0.00
L L
16
Canet Roussillon logo Canet Roussillon
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0.00
L
17
Lyon Duchère logo Lyon Duchère
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0.00
L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Nîmes logo Nîmes
3 3 0 0 7 1 6 9 3.00
W W W
2
Hyères logo Hyères
3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7 2.33
W W D
3
Hauts Lyonnais logo Hauts Lyonnais
3 2 1 0 4 2 2 7 2.33
W W D
4
Rumilly Vallières logo Rumilly Vallières
3 2 0 1 11 3 8 6 2.00
L W W
5
Fréjus St-Raphaël logo Fréjus St-Raphaël
3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6 2.00
W L W
6
Toulon logo Toulon
3 1 2 0 4 2 2 5 1.67
W D D
7
Touraine logo Touraine
2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4 2.00
D W
8
Andrézieux logo Andrézieux
3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 1.33
L W D
9
Troyes II logo Troyes II
3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4 1.33
W L D
10
Bourges Foot 18 logo Bourges Foot 18
3 0 3 0 1 1 0 3 1.00
D D D
11
Saint-Priest logo Saint-Priest
3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3 1.00
L W L
12
Chasselay MDA logo Chasselay MDA
2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 1.00
D D
13
Châteauroux logo Châteauroux
3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2 0.67
D L D
14
Limonest logo Limonest
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0.50
L D
15
Istres logo Istres
3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1 0.33
L L D
16
Canet Roussillon logo Canet Roussillon
3 0 0 3 2 8 -6 0 0.00
L L L
17
Lyon Duchère logo Lyon Duchère
3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0.00
L L L

Next Match Statistics

Châteauroux Team Logo

Châteauroux

In 4 days

Fri, 11 September 2026 - 14:00

National 2 Group C logo
National 2 Group C
Limonest Team Logo

Limonest

13 Standings 14
0.33 Goal Scored 1
0.67 Goals Conceded 1.5
0% % Over 2.5 50%
33% % BTTS 50%
1.03 xG 0.62
1.64 xGA 1.36

Next Live Streaming

Limonest Standings & Team Stats 2026

Here you can check Limonest standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.

This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.

All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:

  • Team form

  • Home and away performance

  • Goals scored

  • Goals conceded

  • Key facts from Limonest’s participation in National 2 Group C and other competitions they’re in.

Limonest: Basic Info

Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:

💻 Official site: http://www.fclsd.footeo.com

🗞️ Also known as: Limonest, Limonest

Limonest Standings This Season 2026

You can change the league below to see updated info for Limonest in that competition.

Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Limonest Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.

Performance in National 2 Group C 2026/27

In 2 matches this season, Limonest has:

  • 0 wins

  • 1 draws

  • 1 losses

That’s an average of 0.5 points per game across all stages of the tournament.

📊 Current standing: 14th

Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.

Team Stats 2026

Here’s how Limonest has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:

  • Goals scored: 2 (avg 1 per game)

  • Goals conceded: 3 (avg 1.5 per game)

  • Scored first in 0% of matches

  • Clean sheets: 0 out of 2 games

  • Both teams scored: 1 times

  • Attack ranking: 10th in the league

  • Defense ranking: 12th in National 2 Group C

  • Expected goals (xG): 0.62

  • Expected goals against (xGA): 1.36

  • Win rate: 0%

  • Games with 3+ goals: 1%

Team Trends 2026/27

Recent trends for Limonest:

  • The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.

  • Limonest is on a 7-game winless streak.

  • Limonest is 3 games unbeaten in National 2 Group C.

  • Scored in the last 7 matches.

Squad 2026

Recent Matches Limonest

Latest matches Limonest

The last match Limonest played was:

Limonest 0 vs 1 Touraine. The match was played on 29/08/2026.

By browsing the information from Limonest’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.

Explore More Resources on APWin

Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Limonest standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.

Where to Watch Limonest Live

Matches Limonest are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Limonest game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.

Betting Predictions

Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.

You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.

Frequently Asked Questions About Limonest

Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Limonest:

Which competitions Limonest compete in during 2026?

This season, Limonest compete in: National 2 Group C.

How many goals have Limonest scored in 2026?

As of 06/09/2026, Limonest have scored 2 goals this season across all competitions.

How many goals have Limonest conceded in 2026?

Up to 06/09/2026, Limonest have conceded 3 goals this season across all competitions.