Noah Team Logo

Football Club Noah Corners Per Game

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2025/26

Armenia

Abovyan City Stadium

Corners

# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Noah logo Noah
24 83% 75% 67% 42% 33% 21% 17% 10.55
2
BKMA logo BKMA
25 72% 52% 40% 36% 28% 20% 16% 9.76
3
Shirak logo Shirak
24 71% 46% 38% 29% 25% 25% 8% 9.21
4
Alashkert logo Alashkert
26 69% 46% 42% 27% 15% 12% 8% 9.11
5
FC Urartu logo FC Urartu
25 60% 48% 48% 32% 24% 16% 4% 9.04
6
Van logo Van
26 65% 46% 42% 31% 19% 8% 0% 8.85
7
Ararat logo Ararat
25 68% 40% 24% 20% 20% 20% 8% 8.76
8
Gandzasar Kapan logo Gandzasar Kapan
25 72% 40% 28% 24% 16% 12% 8% 8.76
9
FC Avan Academy logo FC Avan Academy
24 63% 42% 33% 29% 17% 13% 0% 8.63
10
Pyunik logo Pyunik
24 63% 42% 25% 13% 13% 8% 4% 8.16
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Noah logo Noah
13 85% 69% 69% 46% 46% 31% 31% 11.16
2
Shirak logo Shirak
12 83% 58% 42% 33% 25% 25% 0% 9.42
3
Van logo Van
14 64% 57% 57% 43% 29% 14% 0% 9.36
4
Gandzasar Kapan logo Gandzasar Kapan
13 85% 54% 38% 31% 15% 8% 0% 9.3
5
FC Avan Academy logo FC Avan Academy
11 73% 45% 45% 36% 18% 9% 0% 9.09
6
BKMA logo BKMA
13 54% 38% 31% 23% 23% 23% 15% 8.92
7
Ararat logo Ararat
12 67% 50% 25% 17% 17% 17% 8% 8.91
8
Alashkert logo Alashkert
13 62% 38% 31% 15% 15% 8% 8% 8.54
9
FC Urartu logo FC Urartu
12 50% 25% 25% 25% 8% 8% 0% 8
10
Pyunik logo Pyunik
11 64% 36% 18% 9% 9% 9% 9% 7.82
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
BKMA logo BKMA
12 92% 67% 50% 50% 33% 17% 17% 10.67
2
FC Urartu logo FC Urartu
13 69% 69% 69% 38% 38% 23% 8% 10
3
Noah logo Noah
11 82% 82% 64% 36% 18% 9% 0% 9.81
4
Alashkert logo Alashkert
13 77% 54% 54% 38% 15% 15% 8% 9.7
5
Shirak logo Shirak
12 58% 33% 33% 25% 25% 25% 17% 9
6
Ararat logo Ararat
13 69% 31% 23% 23% 23% 23% 8% 8.62
7
Pyunik logo Pyunik
13 62% 46% 31% 15% 15% 8% 0% 8.46
8
Van logo Van
12 67% 33% 25% 17% 8% 0% 0% 8.25
9
FC Avan Academy logo FC Avan Academy
13 54% 38% 23% 23% 15% 15% 0% 8.23
10
Gandzasar Kapan logo Gandzasar Kapan
12 58% 25% 17% 17% 17% 17% 17% 8.17
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Noah logo Noah
24 100% 96% 83% 67% 54% 33% 25% 7.17
3
Alashkert logo Alashkert
26 92% 85% 69% 50% 31% 27% 15% 5.69
4
FC Avan Academy logo FC Avan Academy
24 92% 83% 58% 50% 29% 21% 17% 5.63
5
Pyunik logo Pyunik
24 79% 63% 50% 50% 33% 17% 8% 5.08
6
FC Urartu logo FC Urartu
25 68% 48% 40% 36% 20% 12% 8% 4.2
7
Gandzasar Kapan logo Gandzasar Kapan
25 76% 48% 36% 16% 12% 4% 4% 3.92
8
Ararat logo Ararat
25 60% 40% 32% 20% 8% 4% 4% 3.72
9
Shirak logo Shirak
24 58% 46% 29% 17% 8% 8% 4% 3.54
10
Van logo Van
26 65% 42% 31% 15% 8% 4% 0% 3.5
11
BKMA logo BKMA
25 48% 44% 24% 20% 4% 4% 0% 3.08
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Noah logo Noah
13 100% 92% 77% 69% 62% 46% 38% 7.85
3
FC Avan Academy logo FC Avan Academy
11 91% 91% 64% 55% 36% 27% 27% 6.18
4
Alashkert logo Alashkert
13 92% 85% 69% 46% 15% 15% 8% 5.31
5
Pyunik logo Pyunik
11 73% 64% 45% 45% 27% 18% 9% 4.91
6
Gandzasar Kapan logo Gandzasar Kapan
13 85% 46% 38% 15% 8% 0% 0% 3.92
7
FC Urartu logo FC Urartu
12 75% 42% 33% 25% 8% 0% 0% 3.83
8
Shirak logo Shirak
12 75% 50% 33% 8% 0% 0% 0% 3.67
9
Ararat logo Ararat
12 58% 42% 33% 25% 8% 0% 0% 3.58
10
Van logo Van
14 64% 43% 29% 14% 7% 7% 0% 3.5
11
BKMA logo BKMA
13 38% 31% 15% 8% 8% 8% 0% 2.54
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Noah logo Noah
11 100% 100% 91% 64% 45% 18% 9% 6.36
3
Alashkert logo Alashkert
13 92% 85% 69% 54% 46% 38% 23% 6.08
4
Pyunik logo Pyunik
13 85% 62% 54% 54% 38% 15% 8% 5.23
5
FC Avan Academy logo FC Avan Academy
13 92% 77% 54% 46% 23% 15% 8% 5.15
6
FC Urartu logo FC Urartu
13 62% 54% 46% 46% 31% 23% 15% 4.54
7
Gandzasar Kapan logo Gandzasar Kapan
12 67% 50% 33% 17% 17% 8% 8% 3.92
8
Ararat logo Ararat
13 62% 38% 31% 15% 8% 8% 8% 3.85
9
BKMA logo BKMA
12 58% 58% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 3.67
10
Van logo Van
12 67% 42% 33% 17% 8% 0% 0% 3.5
11
Shirak logo Shirak
12 42% 42% 25% 25% 17% 17% 8% 3.42
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
BKMA logo BKMA
25 88% 88% 80% 72% 48% 28% 24% 6.68
3
Shirak logo Shirak
24 88% 71% 63% 58% 38% 25% 13% 5.67
4
Van logo Van
26 85% 69% 58% 50% 31% 19% 19% 5.35
5
Ararat logo Ararat
25 84% 60% 52% 40% 28% 16% 8% 5.04
6
FC Urartu logo FC Urartu
25 80% 68% 44% 36% 24% 24% 12% 4.84
7
Gandzasar Kapan logo Gandzasar Kapan
25 80% 68% 60% 40% 20% 16% 4% 4.84
8
Alashkert logo Alashkert
26 54% 42% 35% 19% 12% 4% 4% 3.42
9
Noah logo Noah
24 67% 46% 25% 13% 4% 0% 0% 3.38
10
Pyunik logo Pyunik
24 54% 38% 21% 4% 0% 0% 0% 3.08
11
FC Avan Academy logo FC Avan Academy
24 58% 42% 13% 4% 0% 0% 0% 3
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
BKMA logo BKMA
13 85% 85% 77% 77% 46% 23% 23% 6.38
3
Van logo Van
14 86% 71% 57% 57% 36% 36% 36% 5.86
4
Shirak logo Shirak
12 92% 67% 58% 58% 50% 25% 8% 5.75
5
Gandzasar Kapan logo Gandzasar Kapan
13 92% 85% 85% 54% 15% 15% 0% 5.38
6
Ararat logo Ararat
12 92% 75% 58% 50% 42% 17% 0% 5.33
7
FC Urartu logo FC Urartu
12 75% 58% 33% 25% 17% 17% 8% 4.17
8
Noah logo Noah
13 62% 54% 15% 15% 8% 0% 0% 3.31
9
Alashkert logo Alashkert
13 46% 31% 31% 15% 15% 8% 8% 3.23
10
Pyunik logo Pyunik
11 36% 36% 27% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.91
11
FC Avan Academy logo FC Avan Academy
11 55% 36% 18% 9% 0% 0% 0% 2.91
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
BKMA logo BKMA
12 92% 92% 83% 67% 50% 33% 25% 7
3
Shirak logo Shirak
12 83% 75% 67% 58% 25% 25% 17% 5.58
4
FC Urartu logo FC Urartu
13 85% 77% 54% 46% 31% 31% 15% 5.46
5
Ararat logo Ararat
13 77% 46% 46% 31% 15% 15% 15% 4.77
6
Van logo Van
12 83% 67% 58% 42% 25% 0% 0% 4.75
7
Gandzasar Kapan logo Gandzasar Kapan
12 67% 50% 33% 25% 25% 17% 8% 4.25
8
Alashkert logo Alashkert
13 62% 54% 38% 23% 8% 0% 0% 3.62
9
Noah logo Noah
11 73% 36% 36% 9% 0% 0% 0% 3.45
10
Pyunik logo Pyunik
13 69% 38% 15% 8% 0% 0% 0% 3.23
11
FC Avan Academy logo FC Avan Academy
13 62% 46% 8% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.08

Corner Statistics for Noah: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Noah across the 2025/26 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Football Club Noah Corner Averages (Armenian Premier League)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Noah provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Noah, based on the most up-to-date data from the Armenian Premier League:

  • Matches involving Noah average 10.55 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 66.67% of matches featuring Noah in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Noah records 7.17 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 66.67% of games, Noah registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Noah concedes an average of 3.38 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Noah in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Noah, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Noah?

According to the data, Noah averages 7.17 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Noah matches?

In the Armenian Premier League, matches involving Noah average 10.55 total corners per game.