Duque de Caxias Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
2.14
PPG
13
Goals For
5
Goals Against
2
B1 Carioca Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Niteroiense | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 16 | |
| 2 | Duque de Caxias | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 15 | |
| 3 | Serrano-RJ | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 15 | |
| 4 | Petrópolis | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | |
| 5 | Goytacaz | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | |
| 6 | Artsul | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | |
| 7 | Campo Grande-RJ | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 8 | |
| 8 | Macaé | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | |
| 9 | São Cristóvão-RJ | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
| 10 | Nova Cidade-RJ | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | |
| 11 | Audax Rio | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | |
| 12 | Carapebus-RJ | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 57% | 29% | 14% |
| Home | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.14
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.86
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.71
Corners
Per Match
8.71
Yellow Cards
Per Match
1.43
xG
Per Match
1.38
Duque de Caxias
v.s
21/10/2026 14:00
B1 Carioca
Artsul
- 2Standings6
- 1.86Goals Scored1.43
- 0.71Goals Conceded1.14
- 29%% BTTS57%
- 1.38xG1.65
- 1.65xGA1.21
- 10/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Carioca 2Duque de Caxias1 - 0Audax Rio10/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Carioca 2Duque de Caxias
1 - 0
Audax Rio - 17/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Carioca 2Campo Grande-RJ0 - 3Duque de Caxias17/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Carioca 2Campo Grande-RJ
0 - 3
Duque de Caxias - 21/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Carioca 2Duque de Caxiasv.sArtsul21/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Carioca 2Duque de Caxias
v.s
Artsul - 24/10/2026, 17:30Brazil Carioca 2Macaév.sDuque de Caxias24/10/2026, 17:30Brazil Carioca 2Macaé
v.s
Duque de Caxias - 31/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Carioca 2Duque de Caxiasv.sSerrano-RJ31/10/2026, 14:00Brazil Carioca 2Duque de Caxias
v.s
Serrano-RJ
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duque de Caxias | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 1.33 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Artsul | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Niteroiense | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Serrano-RJ | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Goytacaz | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Petrópolis | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| 7 | Macaé | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| 8 | Nova Cidade-RJ | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.25 |
| 9 | Campo Grande-RJ | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Carapebus-RJ | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| 11 | São Cristóvão-RJ | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| 12 | Audax Rio | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.25 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
Duque de Caxias Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Duque de Caxias's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in B1 Carioca and every other competition Duque de Caxias play in.
Duque de Caxias: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estádio Romário de Souza Faria (Marrentão)
💻 Official site: http://www.souduque.com.br/site/
🗞️ Also known as: Duque de Caxias Futebol Clube
Duque de Caxias Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Duque de Caxias play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Duque de Caxias corner stats.
Performance in B1 Carioca 2026
Matches played: 7
Record: 5W-0D-2L
Points per game: 2.14
📊 Current position: 2nd in B1 Carioca
Duque de Caxias Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 13 (1.86 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (0.71 per game)
Scored first: 71% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 71.43%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in B1 Carioca: 1st
Defense rank in B1 Carioca: 2nd
Expected goals (xG): 1.38
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.65
Each of Duque de Caxias's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Duque de Caxias are winless in their last 3 matches.
Duque de Caxias are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in B1 Carioca.
Duque de Caxias have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Duque de Caxias: Latest Result & Next Match
Duque de Caxias's most recent match was Campo Grande-RJ 0 vs 3 Duque de Caxias, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Duque de Caxias vs Artsul on 21/10/2026.
Where to Watch Duque de Caxias Live
Every Duque de Caxias match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Duque de Caxias Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Duque de Caxias
What is Duque de Caxias's home stadium?
Duque de Caxias play their home matches at Estádio Romário de Souza Faria (Marrentão).
Which competitions are Duque de Caxias playing in during 2026?
This season, Duque de Caxias are competing in: Carioca 2.
How many goals have Duque de Caxias scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Duque de Caxias have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Duque de Caxias conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Duque de Caxias have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.