Dundee United Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
11
Matches
1.45
PPG
16
Goals For
16
Goals Against
6
Scottish Premiership Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 28 | |
| 2 | Rangers | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 24 | |
| 3 | Hearts | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 20 | |
| 4 | Falkirk | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | |
| 5 | Dundee | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | |
| 6 | Dundee United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 16 | |
| 7 | St. Johnstone | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | St. Mirren | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 14 | |
| 9 | Motherwell | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 12 | |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 9 | |
| 12 | Hibernian | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 8 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27% | 45% | 27% |
| Home | 20% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.45
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.45
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.45
Corners
Per Match
12.45
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.64
xG
Per Match
1.70
Dundee United
v.s
07/11/2026 10:00
Scottish Premiership
Motherwell
- 6Standings9
- 1.45Goals Scored1.17
- 1.45Goals Conceded1.67
- 45%% BTTS42%
- 1.70xG1.59
- 1.77xGA1.64
- 28/10/2026, 15:45Scotland PremiershipCeltic2 - 2Dundee United28/10/2026, 15:45Scotland PremiershipCeltic
2 - 2
Dundee United - 07/11/2026, 10:00Scotland PremiershipDundee Unitedv.sMotherwell07/11/2026, 10:00Scotland PremiershipDundee United
v.s
Motherwell - 21/11/2026, 10:00Scotland PremiershipHibernianv.sDundee United21/11/2026, 10:00Scotland PremiershipHibernian
v.s
Dundee United - 28/11/2026, 10:00Scotland PremiershipDundee Unitedv.sSt. Johnstone28/11/2026, 10:00Scotland PremiershipDundee United
v.s
St. Johnstone - 02/12/2026, 14:45Scotland PremiershipRangersv.sDundee United02/12/2026, 14:45Scotland PremiershipRangers
v.s
Dundee United
- 0-15'3
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'4
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 12 | 27 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Hearts | 11 | 24 | 2.18 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Rangers | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Dundee | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 1.83 | 1.20 |
| 5 | Dundee United | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.67 |
| 6 | St. Johnstone | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 1.67 | 0.83 |
| 7 | Falkirk | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Motherwell | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| 9 | Aberdeen | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 0.83 | 1.40 |
| 10 | Kilmarnock | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Hibernian | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.20 |
| 12 | St. Mirren | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Zachary SapsfordForward - Australia
Assists: 0
3
- 2Jesse RandallForward - New Zealand
Assists: 3
2
- 3Lyall CameronMidfielder - Scotland
Assists: 2
2
- 4Dylan TaitMidfielder - Scotland
Assists: 2
1
- 5Will FerryDefender - England
Assists: 1
1
- 6Emmanuel AgyeiMidfielder - Ghana
Assists: 0
1
- 7Lachlam RoseForward - Australia
Assists: 0
1
- 8Michael ForbesDefender - England
Assists: 0
1
- 9Neil FarrugiaMidfielder - Republic of Ireland
Assists: 0
1
- 10Daniel BennieForward - Australia
Assists: 1
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Walton England | 28 | 11 | 3 |
| — | Jordan Yamoah Amissah Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Kevin Ciubotaru Romania | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Dario Naamo Finland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Bert Esselink Netherlands | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Will Ferry England | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 23 | Joshua Rawlins Australia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Iurie Iovu Moldova | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ross Graham Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | Julius Eskesen Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Neil Farrugia Republic of Ireland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 | Lyall Cameron Scotland | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| 10 | Dylan Tait Scotland | 24 | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| 5 | Vicko Ĺ evelj Croatia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Emmanuel Agyei Ghana | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Panutche Camará Guinea-Bissau | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Abdoulaye Yoro Ivory Coast | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | Daniel Bennie Australia | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | Zachary Sapsford Australia | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 | Lachlam Rose Australia | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 | Jesse Randall New Zealand | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 |
| 93 | Idjessi Metsoko France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Mehdi Merghem France | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
Dundee United Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Dundee United's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Scottish Premiership and every other competition Dundee United play in.
Dundee United: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Tannadice Park
đź’» Official site: http://www.dundeeunitedfc.co.uk
🗞️ Also known as: Dundee United
Dundee United Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Dundee United play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Dundee United corner stats.
Performance in Scottish Premiership 2026/27
Matches played: 11
Record: 4W-4D-3L
Points per game: 1.45
📊 Current position: 6th in Scottish Premiership
Dundee United Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 16 (1.45 per game)
Goals conceded: 16 (1.45 per game)
Scored first: 45% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 11 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 36.36%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Scottish Premiership: 5th
Defense rank in Scottish Premiership: 6th
Expected goals (xG): 1.7
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.77
Each of Dundee United's last 4 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Dundee United are winless in their last 3 matches.
Dundee United have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Dundee United Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Julius Eskesen
- Neil Farrugia
- Lyall Cameron
- Dylan Tait
- Vicko Ĺ evelj
- Emmanuel Agyei
- Panutche Amadu Pereira Camará
- Abdoulaye Serge Marc Dylan Yoro
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Dundee United: Latest Result & Next Match
Dundee United's most recent match was Celtic 2 vs 2 Dundee United, played on 28/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Dundee United vs Motherwell on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Dundee United Live
Every Dundee United match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Dundee United Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Dundee United
What is Dundee United's home stadium?
Dundee United play their home matches at Tannadice Park.
Which competitions are Dundee United playing in during 2026?
This season, Dundee United are competing in: Premiership.
How many goals have Dundee United scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Dundee United have scored 16 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Dundee United conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Dundee United have conceded 16 goals this season across all competitions.