CS Marítimo Team Logo

CS Marítimo Corners Per Game

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2025/26

Portugal

Estádio dos Barreiros

Corners

# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Paços de Ferreira logo Paços de Ferreira
33 76% 61% 55% 52% 42% 33% 24% 10.61
2
Portimonense logo Portimonense
33 82% 64% 55% 48% 36% 30% 21% 10.49
3
CD Feirense logo CD Feirense
33 85% 64% 48% 36% 30% 21% 15% 10.4
4
Benfica II logo Benfica II
34 82% 74% 62% 41% 32% 18% 18% 10.29
5
Lusitania Lourosa logo Lusitania Lourosa
33 73% 64% 48% 36% 33% 24% 18% 9.87
6
UD Oliveirense logo UD Oliveirense
33 70% 58% 55% 52% 30% 27% 21% 9.82
7
UD Leiria logo UD Leiria
33 76% 58% 48% 39% 33% 27% 9% 9.67
8
Farense logo Farense
33 70% 61% 48% 33% 24% 24% 15% 9.66
9
Felgueiras 1932 logo Felgueiras 1932
33 76% 67% 45% 33% 24% 9% 9% 9.55
10
FC Penafiel logo FC Penafiel
33 73% 67% 58% 42% 30% 12% 6% 9.42
11
FC Vizela logo FC Vizela
34 74% 62% 35% 26% 21% 21% 15% 9.41
12
Porto II logo Porto II
34 68% 62% 50% 35% 32% 21% 12% 9.32
13
Torreense logo Torreense
34 68% 56% 35% 29% 21% 15% 15% 9.23
14
Leixões logo Leixões
33 70% 55% 39% 36% 24% 15% 12% 9.18
15
GD Chaves logo GD Chaves
34 62% 47% 44% 32% 18% 15% 12% 9.02
16
Sporting CP II logo Sporting CP II
34 76% 59% 44% 21% 21% 6% 3% 8.97
17
Academico Viseu logo Academico Viseu
34 68% 62% 41% 26% 15% 3% 0% 8.82
18
CS Marítimo logo CS Marítimo
34 59% 41% 26% 15% 12% 9% 9% 8.21
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Benfica II logo Benfica II
17 82% 76% 71% 47% 41% 29% 29% 11.17
2
Portimonense logo Portimonense
16 88% 69% 56% 50% 44% 31% 25% 11.06
3
Paços de Ferreira logo Paços de Ferreira
16 81% 69% 56% 50% 44% 31% 25% 10.81
4
Felgueiras 1932 logo Felgueiras 1932
17 82% 76% 59% 53% 41% 18% 18% 10.47
5
CD Feirense logo CD Feirense
17 82% 59% 53% 35% 29% 24% 18% 10.36
6
Leixões logo Leixões
16 88% 69% 44% 38% 25% 25% 19% 10.26
7
Lusitania Lourosa logo Lusitania Lourosa
17 71% 65% 53% 35% 35% 29% 18% 10.06
8
Farense logo Farense
17 59% 53% 47% 41% 29% 29% 24% 9.82
9
UD Leiria logo UD Leiria
16 75% 63% 56% 38% 25% 13% 6% 9.19
10
UD Oliveirense logo UD Oliveirense
16 69% 50% 44% 44% 25% 25% 13% 9.13
11
GD Chaves logo GD Chaves
17 59% 47% 41% 29% 12% 12% 12% 9
12
FC Vizela logo FC Vizela
17 76% 65% 29% 24% 12% 12% 6% 8.94
13
Torreense logo Torreense
17 71% 53% 29% 18% 12% 12% 12% 8.94
14
Porto II logo Porto II
17 59% 53% 53% 41% 35% 12% 0% 8.83
15
Sporting CP II logo Sporting CP II
17 76% 59% 47% 18% 18% 6% 0% 8.83
16
Academico Viseu logo Academico Viseu
17 71% 65% 35% 29% 18% 0% 0% 8.82
17
FC Penafiel logo FC Penafiel
17 53% 53% 47% 35% 29% 18% 6% 8.41
18
CS Marítimo logo CS Marítimo
17 65% 35% 18% 12% 6% 6% 6% 7.94
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
FC Penafiel logo FC Penafiel
16 94% 81% 69% 50% 31% 6% 6% 10.5
2
UD Oliveirense logo UD Oliveirense
17 71% 65% 65% 59% 35% 29% 29% 10.47
3
CD Feirense logo CD Feirense
16 88% 69% 44% 38% 31% 19% 13% 10.44
4
Paços de Ferreira logo Paços de Ferreira
17 71% 53% 53% 53% 41% 35% 24% 10.42
5
UD Leiria logo UD Leiria
17 76% 53% 41% 41% 41% 41% 12% 10.12
6
Portimonense logo Portimonense
17 76% 59% 53% 47% 29% 29% 18% 9.94
7
FC Vizela logo FC Vizela
17 71% 59% 41% 29% 29% 29% 24% 9.88
8
Porto II logo Porto II
17 76% 71% 47% 29% 29% 29% 24% 9.82
9
Lusitania Lourosa logo Lusitania Lourosa
16 75% 63% 44% 38% 31% 19% 19% 9.69
10
Torreense logo Torreense
17 65% 59% 41% 41% 29% 18% 18% 9.53
11
Farense logo Farense
16 81% 69% 50% 25% 19% 19% 6% 9.5
12
Benfica II logo Benfica II
17 82% 71% 53% 35% 24% 6% 6% 9.41
13
Sporting CP II logo Sporting CP II
17 76% 59% 41% 24% 24% 6% 6% 9.12
14
GD Chaves logo GD Chaves
17 65% 47% 47% 35% 24% 18% 12% 9.06
15
Academico Viseu logo Academico Viseu
17 65% 59% 47% 24% 12% 6% 0% 8.82
16
Felgueiras 1932 logo Felgueiras 1932
16 69% 56% 31% 13% 6% 0% 0% 8.56
17
CS Marítimo logo CS Marítimo
17 53% 47% 35% 18% 18% 12% 12% 8.47
18
Leixões logo Leixões
17 53% 41% 35% 35% 24% 6% 6% 8.17
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Benfica II logo Benfica II
34 97% 79% 65% 53% 41% 24% 15% 6.03
3
CD Feirense logo CD Feirense
33 94% 88% 79% 42% 18% 9% 6% 5.52
4
Lusitania Lourosa logo Lusitania Lourosa
33 82% 73% 58% 45% 36% 27% 15% 5.39
5
Farense logo Farense
33 94% 79% 48% 39% 21% 18% 15% 5.24
6
Felgueiras 1932 logo Felgueiras 1932
33 82% 76% 55% 39% 24% 12% 9% 4.97
7
FC Vizela logo FC Vizela
34 85% 59% 50% 41% 24% 18% 12% 4.94
8
Portimonense logo Portimonense
33 79% 64% 52% 42% 30% 15% 12% 4.88
9
Paços de Ferreira logo Paços de Ferreira
33 73% 61% 45% 42% 24% 21% 12% 4.85
10
Academico Viseu logo Academico Viseu
34 91% 76% 56% 32% 12% 6% 6% 4.82
11
GD Chaves logo GD Chaves
34 88% 59% 44% 32% 18% 15% 12% 4.76
12
UD Leiria logo UD Leiria
33 73% 61% 48% 36% 30% 15% 12% 4.76
13
CS Marítimo logo CS Marítimo
34 74% 62% 50% 35% 15% 15% 9% 4.59
14
Leixões logo Leixões
33 73% 58% 39% 27% 24% 15% 12% 4.45
15
Torreense logo Torreense
34 76% 71% 47% 21% 15% 9% 6% 4.41
16
FC Penafiel logo FC Penafiel
33 76% 61% 45% 39% 9% 9% 9% 4.39
17
Sporting CP II logo Sporting CP II
34 79% 56% 38% 32% 24% 12% 6% 4.38
18
UD Oliveirense logo UD Oliveirense
33 79% 58% 42% 27% 9% 3% 0% 4
19
Porto II logo Porto II
34 62% 44% 26% 26% 15% 9% 3% 3.56
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Benfica II logo Benfica II
17 100% 82% 82% 71% 65% 41% 29% 7.29
3
Lusitania Lourosa logo Lusitania Lourosa
17 88% 88% 71% 59% 47% 35% 18% 6.12
4
Portimonense logo Portimonense
16 94% 81% 63% 50% 38% 25% 25% 5.75
5
CD Feirense logo CD Feirense
17 88% 82% 76% 59% 29% 12% 6% 5.71
6
Leixões logo Leixões
16 88% 81% 63% 44% 38% 25% 19% 5.63
7
Paços de Ferreira logo Paços de Ferreira
16 81% 75% 56% 50% 25% 25% 6% 5.5
8
Farense logo Farense
17 94% 82% 53% 41% 18% 18% 18% 5.47
9
Academico Viseu logo Academico Viseu
17 94% 82% 65% 47% 18% 12% 12% 5.35
10
GD Chaves logo GD Chaves
17 94% 71% 47% 29% 18% 18% 18% 5.18
11
CS Marítimo logo CS Marítimo
17 88% 76% 59% 41% 12% 12% 6% 5.12
12
Felgueiras 1932 logo Felgueiras 1932
17 76% 71% 53% 47% 35% 12% 12% 5.12
13
UD Leiria logo UD Leiria
16 69% 63% 44% 38% 38% 25% 19% 5
14
FC Vizela logo FC Vizela
17 94% 59% 53% 35% 18% 18% 12% 4.94
15
Sporting CP II logo Sporting CP II
17 76% 71% 41% 41% 29% 12% 6% 4.59
16
FC Penafiel logo FC Penafiel
17 71% 47% 35% 29% 12% 12% 12% 4
17
Torreense logo Torreense
17 82% 71% 35% 12% 6% 0% 0% 3.94
18
UD Oliveirense logo UD Oliveirense
16 81% 63% 44% 13% 0% 0% 0% 3.69
19
Porto II logo Porto II
17 59% 41% 18% 18% 6% 6% 0% 3.12
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
CD Feirense logo CD Feirense
16 100% 94% 81% 25% 6% 6% 6% 5.31
3
Farense logo Farense
16 94% 75% 44% 38% 25% 19% 13% 5
4
FC Vizela logo FC Vizela
17 76% 59% 47% 47% 29% 18% 12% 4.94
5
Torreense logo Torreense
17 71% 71% 59% 29% 24% 18% 12% 4.88
6
FC Penafiel logo FC Penafiel
16 81% 75% 56% 50% 6% 6% 6% 4.81
7
Felgueiras 1932 logo Felgueiras 1932
16 88% 81% 56% 31% 13% 13% 6% 4.81
8
Benfica II logo Benfica II
17 94% 76% 47% 35% 18% 6% 0% 4.76
9
Lusitania Lourosa logo Lusitania Lourosa
16 75% 56% 44% 31% 25% 19% 13% 4.63
10
UD Leiria logo UD Leiria
17 76% 59% 53% 35% 24% 6% 6% 4.53
11
GD Chaves logo GD Chaves
17 82% 47% 41% 35% 18% 12% 6% 4.35
12
Academico Viseu logo Academico Viseu
17 88% 71% 47% 18% 6% 0% 0% 4.29
13
UD Oliveirense logo UD Oliveirense
17 76% 53% 41% 41% 18% 6% 0% 4.29
14
Paços de Ferreira logo Paços de Ferreira
17 65% 47% 35% 35% 24% 18% 18% 4.24
15
Sporting CP II logo Sporting CP II
17 82% 41% 35% 24% 18% 12% 6% 4.18
16
CS Marítimo logo CS Marítimo
17 59% 47% 41% 29% 18% 18% 12% 4.06
17
Portimonense logo Portimonense
17 65% 47% 41% 35% 24% 6% 0% 4.06
18
Porto II logo Porto II
17 65% 47% 35% 35% 24% 12% 6% 4
19
Leixões logo Leixões
17 59% 35% 18% 12% 12% 6% 6% 3.35
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
UD Oliveirense logo UD Oliveirense
33 88% 79% 61% 45% 39% 27% 18% 5.82
3
Paços de Ferreira logo Paços de Ferreira
33 94% 82% 67% 52% 36% 24% 12% 5.76
4
Porto II logo Porto II
34 88% 68% 65% 53% 32% 26% 21% 5.76
5
Portimonense logo Portimonense
33 85% 76% 61% 48% 27% 24% 18% 5.61
6
FC Penafiel logo FC Penafiel
33 82% 73% 55% 45% 24% 15% 9% 5.03
7
UD Leiria logo UD Leiria
33 79% 64% 52% 42% 21% 15% 9% 4.91
8
CD Feirense logo CD Feirense
33 88% 73% 39% 24% 21% 15% 9% 4.88
9
Torreense logo Torreense
34 82% 74% 53% 38% 24% 12% 9% 4.82
10
Leixões logo Leixões
33 85% 67% 55% 36% 21% 12% 9% 4.73
11
Sporting CP II logo Sporting CP II
34 82% 62% 50% 38% 18% 9% 9% 4.59
12
Felgueiras 1932 logo Felgueiras 1932
33 88% 70% 48% 27% 15% 9% 3% 4.58
13
Lusitania Lourosa logo Lusitania Lourosa
33 70% 58% 52% 36% 18% 12% 12% 4.48
14
FC Vizela logo FC Vizela
34 82% 62% 41% 26% 18% 12% 9% 4.47
15
Farense logo Farense
33 73% 61% 45% 36% 18% 12% 9% 4.42
16
GD Chaves logo GD Chaves
34 71% 56% 41% 32% 12% 9% 6% 4.26
17
Benfica II logo Benfica II
34 82% 59% 32% 29% 18% 12% 6% 4.26
18
Academico Viseu logo Academico Viseu
34 76% 50% 38% 32% 18% 3% 0% 4
19
CS Marítimo logo CS Marítimo
34 62% 53% 35% 12% 9% 3% 3% 3.62
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Porto II logo Porto II
17 82% 71% 65% 59% 41% 29% 18% 5.71
3
UD Oliveirense logo UD Oliveirense
16 88% 69% 50% 38% 31% 25% 19% 5.44
4
Felgueiras 1932 logo Felgueiras 1932
17 94% 82% 71% 41% 24% 12% 6% 5.35
5
Paços de Ferreira logo Paços de Ferreira
16 88% 75% 63% 50% 31% 25% 0% 5.31
6
Portimonense logo Portimonense
16 94% 81% 56% 44% 25% 19% 13% 5.31
7
Torreense logo Torreense
17 88% 76% 47% 35% 24% 12% 12% 5
8
CD Feirense logo CD Feirense
17 82% 71% 41% 24% 18% 18% 12% 4.65
9
Leixões logo Leixões
16 88% 63% 56% 31% 25% 6% 6% 4.63
10
FC Penafiel logo FC Penafiel
17 71% 53% 47% 41% 18% 6% 6% 4.41
11
Farense logo Farense
17 71% 53% 35% 29% 24% 18% 12% 4.35
12
Sporting CP II logo Sporting CP II
17 71% 47% 47% 35% 18% 12% 12% 4.24
13
UD Leiria logo UD Leiria
16 69% 38% 38% 38% 13% 6% 6% 4.19
14
FC Vizela logo FC Vizela
17 82% 65% 41% 24% 6% 0% 0% 4
15
Lusitania Lourosa logo Lusitania Lourosa
17 65% 53% 47% 29% 18% 6% 6% 3.94
16
Benfica II logo Benfica II
17 82% 53% 29% 24% 12% 6% 0% 3.88
17
GD Chaves logo GD Chaves
17 65% 53% 41% 29% 0% 0% 0% 3.82
18
Academico Viseu logo Academico Viseu
17 71% 41% 24% 18% 6% 0% 0% 3.47
19
CS Marítimo logo CS Marítimo
17 47% 35% 24% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.82
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Paços de Ferreira logo Paços de Ferreira
17 100% 88% 71% 53% 41% 24% 24% 6.18
3
UD Oliveirense logo UD Oliveirense
17 88% 88% 71% 53% 47% 29% 18% 6.18
4
Portimonense logo Portimonense
17 76% 71% 65% 53% 29% 29% 24% 5.88
5
Porto II logo Porto II
17 94% 65% 65% 47% 24% 24% 24% 5.82
6
FC Penafiel logo FC Penafiel
16 94% 94% 63% 50% 31% 25% 13% 5.69
7
UD Leiria logo UD Leiria
17 88% 88% 65% 47% 29% 24% 12% 5.59
8
CD Feirense logo CD Feirense
16 94% 75% 38% 25% 25% 13% 6% 5.13
9
Lusitania Lourosa logo Lusitania Lourosa
16 75% 63% 56% 44% 19% 19% 19% 5.06
10
Sporting CP II logo Sporting CP II
17 94% 76% 53% 41% 18% 6% 6% 4.94
11
FC Vizela logo FC Vizela
17 82% 59% 41% 29% 29% 24% 18% 4.94
12
Leixões logo Leixões
17 82% 71% 53% 41% 18% 18% 12% 4.82
13
GD Chaves logo GD Chaves
17 76% 59% 41% 35% 24% 18% 12% 4.71
14
Benfica II logo Benfica II
17 82% 65% 35% 35% 24% 18% 12% 4.65
15
Torreense logo Torreense
17 76% 71% 59% 41% 24% 12% 6% 4.65
16
Academico Viseu logo Academico Viseu
17 82% 59% 53% 47% 29% 6% 0% 4.53
17
Farense logo Farense
16 75% 69% 56% 44% 13% 6% 6% 4.5
18
CS Marítimo logo CS Marítimo
17 76% 71% 47% 24% 18% 6% 6% 4.41
19
Felgueiras 1932 logo Felgueiras 1932
16 81% 56% 25% 13% 6% 6% 0% 3.75

Corner Statistics for CS Marítimo: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for CS Marítimo across the 2025/26 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

CS Marítimo Corner Averages (Liga Portugal 2)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for CS Marítimo provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for CS Marítimo, based on the most up-to-date data from the Portugal League 2:

  • Matches involving CS Marítimo average 8.21 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 26.47% of matches featuring CS Marítimo in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, CS Marítimo records 4.59 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 35.29% of games, CS Marítimo registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, CS Marítimo concedes an average of 3.62 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for CS Marítimo in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for CS Marítimo, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for CS Marítimo?

According to the data, CS Marítimo averages 4.59 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in CS Marítimo matches?

In the Portugal League 2, matches involving CS Marítimo average 8.21 total corners per game.