Baloteşti Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
38
Matches
0.63
PPG
31
Goals For
88
Goals Against
19
Liga II Position
| # | Form |
|---|
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 38 | 6 | 6 | 26 |
| Home | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
| Away | 19 | 2 | 1 | 16 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18% | 42% | 47% |
| Home | 26% | 42% | 42% |
| Away | 11% | 42% | 53% |
Points
Per Match
0.63
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.82
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.32
Corners
Per Match
9.66
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.16
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 18/05/2019, 04:00Romania Liga IIASU Poli Timişoara4 - 3Baloteşti18/05/2019, 04:00Romania Liga IIASU Poli Timişoara
4 - 3
Baloteşti - 25/05/2019, 05:00Romania Liga IIBaloteşti0 - 2Universitatea Cluj25/05/2019, 05:00Romania Liga IIBaloteşti
0 - 2
Universitatea Cluj - 31/05/2019, 06:00Romania Liga IIAerostar Bacău7 - 2Baloteşti31/05/2019, 06:00Romania Liga IIAerostar Bacău
7 - 2
Baloteşti
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 38 | 85 | 2.24 | 2.21 | 2.26 |
| 2 | Chindia Târgovişte | 38 | 79 | 2.08 | 2.63 | 1.53 |
| 3 | Academica Clinceni | 38 | 77 | 2.03 | 2.32 | 1.74 |
| 4 | Petrolul 52 | 38 | 77 | 2.03 | 2.37 | 1.68 |
| 5 | Mioveni | 38 | 63 | 1.66 | 1.89 | 1.42 |
| 6 | Aerostar Bacău | 38 | 60 | 1.58 | 2.11 | 1.05 |
| 7 | Pandurii Târgu Jiu | 38 | 57 | 1.50 | 1.74 | 1.26 |
| 8 | Luceafărul Oradea | 38 | 57 | 1.50 | 2.16 | 0.84 |
| 9 | Sportul Snagov | 38 | 56 | 1.47 | 1.42 | 1.53 |
| 10 | UTA Arad | 38 | 55 | 1.45 | 1.79 | 1.11 |
| 11 | Juventus Bucureşti | 38 | 54 | 1.42 | 1.74 | 1.11 |
| 12 | Arges | 38 | 54 | 1.42 | 1.95 | 0.89 |
| 13 | Farul Constanta | 38 | 49 | 1.29 | 1.63 | 0.95 |
| 14 | Energeticianul | 38 | 46 | 1.21 | 1.68 | 0.74 |
| 15 | Ripensia Timişoara | 38 | 44 | 1.16 | 1.00 | 1.32 |
| 16 | Metaloglobus | 38 | 43 | 1.13 | 1.42 | 0.84 |
| 17 | ASU Poli Timişoara | 38 | 39 | 1.03 | 1.32 | 0.74 |
| 18 | ACS Poli Timişoara | 38 | 31 | 0.82 | 1.05 | 0.58 |
| 19 | Baloteşti | 38 | 31 | 0.82 | 0.89 | 0.74 |
| 20 | Dacia Unirea Brăila | 38 | 30 | 0.79 | 0.89 | 0.68 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Vasile Fernando NicolaeMidfielder - Romania
Assists: 0
8
- 2Cornel Alexandru PredescuMidfielder - Romania
Assists: 0
4
- 3Marian Alexandru NeaguMidfielder - Romania
Assists: 0
2
- 4Ovidiu Marian MarinForward - Romania
Assists: 0
2
- 5Florian Valentin NiculaeMidfielder - Romania
Assists: 0
2
- 6Rafael Emil LicuMidfielder - Romania
Assists: 0
2
- 7Bogdan MarciucDefender - Romania
Assists: 0
1
- 8Marian Alin GojneaMidfielder - Romania
Assists: 0
1
- 9Marian GhițăMidfielder - Romania
Assists: 0
1
- 10Marius Vladimir CocîrlăMidfielder - Romania
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Corneliu Fulga Romania | 33 | 21 | 4 |
| — | Alexandru Iordan Romania | 32 | 16 | 4 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Bogdan Marciuc Romania | 33 | 30 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Constantin Dedu Romania | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Valentin Flămînzeanu Romania | 38 | 32 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Nicușor Adrian Filip Romania | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Andrei Vlăduţ Voineag Romania | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Dorin Petre Capotă Romania | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Rareş Mihai Romania | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Daniel Mitrache Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Cornel Alexandru Predescu Romania | 33 | 23 | 4 | 0 |
| — | Marian Alexandru Neagu Romania | 29 | 33 | 2 | 0 |
| — | George Cosmin Mihai Romania | 24 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Marian Alin Gojnea Romania | 23 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Vasile Fernando Nicolae Romania | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Marian Ghiță Romania | 24 | 36 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Florian Valentin Niculae Romania | 22 | 27 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Marian Aurel Ciobanu Romania | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Bogdan Mihai Badea Romania | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Gabriel Andrei Bragă Romania | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ionuţ Ricardo Bunea Romania | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ovidiu Marian Marin Romania | 22 | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Franco Marius Paraschiv Romania | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Constantin Clătinici Romania | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Alexandru Stoica Romania | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
Baloteşti Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Baloteşti's standings for the 2018/19 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga II and every other competition Baloteşti play in.
Baloteşti: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stadionul Baloteşti
🗞️ Also known as: Baloteşti
Baloteşti Standings This Season (2018/19)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Baloteşti play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Baloteşti corner stats.
Performance in Liga II 2018/19
Matches played: 38
Record: 6W-6D-26L
Points per game: 0.63
📊 Current position: 19th in Liga II
Baloteşti Team Stats & Trends (2018/19)
Goals scored: 31 (0.82 per game)
Goals conceded: 88 (2.32 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 7 of 38 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 16
Win rate: 15.79%
Matches with 3+ goals: 22%
Attack rank in Liga II: 19th
Defense rank in Liga II: 19th
Baloteşti Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Bogdan Marciuc
- Constantin Dedu
- Valentin Flămînzeanu
- Nicușor Adrian Filip
- Andrei Vlăduţ Voineag
- Dorin Petre Capotă
- Rareş Mihai
- Daniel Mitrache
Midfielders:
- Cornel Alexandru Predescu
- Marian Alexandru Neagu
- George Cosmin Mihai
- Marian Alin Gojnea
- Vasile Fernando Nicolae
- Marian Ghiță
- Florian Valentin Niculae
- Marian Aurel Ciobanu
- Bogdan Mihai Badea
- Gabriel Andrei Bragă
- Ionuţ Ricardo Bunea
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Baloteşti: Latest Result & Next Match
Baloteşti's most recent match was Aerostar Bacău 7 vs 2 Baloteşti, played on 31/05/2019. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Aerostar Bacău vs Baloteşti on 31/05/2019.
Where to Watch Baloteşti Live
Every Baloteşti match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Baloteşti Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Baloteşti
What is Baloteşti's home stadium?
Baloteşti play their home matches at Stadionul Baloteşti.
Which competitions are Baloteşti playing in during 2026?
This season, Baloteşti are competing in: Liga II.