Cove Rangers Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
0.75
PPG
10
Goals For
18
Goals Against
10
Scottish League One Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 8 | +37 | 35 | |
| 2 | Hamilton Academical | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 33 | |
| 3 | Montrose | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 20 | |
| 4 | East Kilbride | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 18 | |
| 5 | Airdrieonians | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 13 | |
| 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 13 | |
| 7 | Queen of the South | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 36 | -23 | 13 | |
| 8 | Alloa Athletic | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 12 | |
| 9 | East Fife | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 12 | |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 33% | 50% |
| Home | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 14% | 29% | 57% |
Points
Per Match
0.75
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.83
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
9.42
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.58
xG
Per Match
1.06
Cove Rangers
v.s
07/11/2026 10:00
Scottish League One
Hamilton Academical
- 10Standings2
- 0.83Goals Scored2.08
- 1.50Goals Conceded0.46
- 33%% BTTS46%
- 1.06xG1.45
- 1.40xGA0.96
- 17/10/2026, 10:00Scotland League OnePeterhead2 - 0Cove Rangers17/10/2026, 10:00Scotland League OnePeterhead
2 - 0
Cove Rangers - 24/10/2026, 10:00Scotland League OneCove Rangersv.sEast Kilbride24/10/2026, 10:00Scotland League OneCove Rangers
v.s
East Kilbride - 31/10/2026, 11:00Scotland League OneAirdrieonians0 - 1Cove Rangers31/10/2026, 11:00Scotland League OneAirdrieonians
0 - 1
Cove Rangers - 07/11/2026, 10:00Scotland League OneCove Rangersv.sHamilton Academical07/11/2026, 10:00Scotland League OneCove Rangers
v.s
Hamilton Academical - 14/11/2026, 10:00Scotland League OneCove Rangersv.sMontrose14/11/2026, 10:00Scotland League OneCove Rangers
v.s
Montrose
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 13 | 45 | 3.46 | 3.83 | 3.14 |
| 2 | Hamilton Academical | 13 | 27 | 2.08 | 2.14 | 2.00 |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 2.14 | 1.20 |
| 4 | Montrose | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.67 | 1.14 |
| 5 | Queen of the South | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.71 |
| 6 | Alloa Athletic | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.14 |
| 7 | East Fife | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 8 | Peterhead | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| 10 | Airdrieonians | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 0.71 | 0.83 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Destiny OladipoForward - England
Assists: 1
4
- 2Jordan WhiteForward - Scotland
Assists: 1
2
- 3Joseph TeasdaleForward - Scotland
Assists: 1
1
- 4Chris MaguireForward - Scotland
Assists: 1
1
- 5Edmond OppongForward - England
Assists: 2
1
- 6Afonso LindoDefender - England
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Balint Demus Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Robbie Mutch Scotland | 28 | 11 | 2 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Mark Souter Scotland | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Ryan Harrington Wales | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Jamie Mercer Scotland | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Liam Parker Scotland | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Layton Bisland Scotland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Arron Darge Scotland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Dylan Ross Scotland | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Afonso Lindo England | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 | Victor Enem Scotland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Mikey Milnes Scotland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Joe Chalmers Scotland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Reuben McAllister Scotland | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| โ | Aaron Fraser Scotland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Max Barry Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Destiny Oladipo England | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| 26 | Jordan White Scotland | 34 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| 16 | Joseph Teasdale Scotland | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | Edmond Oppong England | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| 77 | Chris Maguire Scotland | 37 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| โ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Miller Keir โ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cove Rangers Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Cove Rangers's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Scottish League One and every other competition Cove Rangers play in.
Cove Rangers: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: Balmoral Stadium
๐ป Official site: http://www.coverangersfc.com
๐๏ธ Also known as: Cove Rangers
Cove Rangers Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Cove Rangers play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Cove Rangers corner stats.
Performance in Scottish League One 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 2W-3D-7L
Points per game: 0.75
๐ Current position: 10th in Scottish League One
Cove Rangers Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (0.83 per game)
Goals conceded: 18 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 16.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Scottish League One: 10th
Defense rank in Scottish League One: 6th
Expected goals (xG): 1.06
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.4
Each of Cove Rangers's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Cove Rangers are winless in their last 4 matches.
Cove Rangers are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Scottish League One.
Cove Rangers have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 matches.
Cove Rangers have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
Cove Rangers Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Mark Souter
- Ryan Harrington
- Jamie Mercer
- Liam Parker
- Layton Bisland
- Arron Darge
- Dylan Ross
- Afonso Lindo
- Victor Enem
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Cove Rangers: Latest Result & Next Match
Cove Rangers's most recent match was Airdrieonians 0 vs 1 Cove Rangers, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Cove Rangers vs Hamilton Academical on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Cove Rangers Live
Every Cove Rangers match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Cove Rangers vs Hamilton Academical.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Cove Rangers Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 07/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Cove Rangers vs Hamilton Academical.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Cove Rangers
What is Cove Rangers's home stadium?
Cove Rangers play their home matches at Balmoral Stadium.
Which competitions are Cove Rangers playing in during 2026?
This season, Cove Rangers are competing in: League One, Scottish Cup.
How many goals have Cove Rangers scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Cove Rangers have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Cove Rangers conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Cove Rangers have conceded 18 goals this season across all competitions.