Correcaminos UAT Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
15
Matches
1.13
PPG
21
Goals For
24
Goals Against
12
Liga de Expansão MX Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CA La Paz | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 30 | |
| 2 | Leones Negros | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 30 | |
| 3 | Morelia | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 26 | |
| 4 | Piratas | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 25 | |
| 5 | Cancún | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 25 | |
| 6 | Venados | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 25 | |
| 7 | Durango | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 24 | |
| 8 | Tlaxcala | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 22 | |
| 9 | Atlético Zacatepec | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 22 | |
| 10 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 18 | |
| 11 | Tapatío | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 18 | |
| 12 | Correcaminos UAT | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 17 | |
| 13 | Dorados | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 16 | |
| 14 | Jaiba Brava | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 15 | |
| 15 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 | |
| 16 | Tepatitlán | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 44 | -33 | 7 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Home | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Away | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27% | 67% | 27% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 38% |
| Away | 0% | 86% | 14% |
Points
Per Match
1.13
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.40
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.60
Corners
Per Match
12.07
Yellow Cards
Per Match
6.33
xG
Per Match
1.55
- 02/10/2026, 21:00Mexico Ascenso MXCorrecaminos UAT0 - 0Cruz Azul Hidalgo02/10/2026, 21:00Mexico Ascenso MXCorrecaminos UAT
0 - 0
Cruz Azul Hidalgo - 08/10/2026, 21:00Mexico Ascenso MXAtlético Zacatepec2 - 1Correcaminos UAT08/10/2026, 21:00Mexico Ascenso MXAtlético Zacatepec
2 - 1
Correcaminos UAT - 16/10/2026, 21:00Mexico Ascenso MXCorrecaminos UAT1 - 2Dorados16/10/2026, 21:00Mexico Ascenso MXCorrecaminos UAT
1 - 2
Dorados - 25/10/2026, 14:00Mexico Ascenso MXTlaxcala2 - 0Correcaminos UAT25/10/2026, 14:00Mexico Ascenso MXTlaxcala
2 - 0
Correcaminos UAT - 30/10/2026, 21:00Mexico Ascenso MXCorrecaminos UAT0 - 0Venados30/10/2026, 21:00Mexico Ascenso MXCorrecaminos UAT
0 - 0
Venados
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'4
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'4
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CA La Paz | 15 | 36 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Leones Negros | 15 | 34 | 2.27 | 2.57 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Venados | 15 | 31 | 2.07 | 3.00 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Tlaxcala | 15 | 29 | 1.93 | 2.57 | 1.38 |
| 5 | Cancún | 15 | 28 | 1.87 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| 6 | Piratas | 15 | 27 | 1.80 | 2.14 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Morelia | 15 | 26 | 1.73 | 2.43 | 1.13 |
| 8 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 15 | 26 | 1.73 | 2.25 | 1.14 |
| 9 | Tapatío | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 2.13 | 1.14 |
| 10 | Dorados | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | 1.13 | 2.00 |
| 11 | Correcaminos UAT | 15 | 21 | 1.40 | 1.13 | 1.71 |
| 12 | Durango | 15 | 21 | 1.40 | 2.29 | 0.63 |
| 13 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 15 | 17 | 1.13 | 1.71 | 0.63 |
| 14 | Atlético Zacatepec | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 0.86 |
| 15 | Jaiba Brava | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | 1.57 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Tepatitlán | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | 1.00 | 0.43 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Omar Islas HernándezForward - Mexico
Assists: 2
3
- 2Duvan MarquínezMidfielder - Ecuador
Assists: 2
3
- 3Bryan Mendoza CruzForward - Mexico
Assists: 1
2
- 4Joaquín SarmientoDefender - Mexico
Assists: 0
2
- 5Raúl RodríguezMidfielder - Mexico
Assists: 1
1
- 6Wiliam AguilarForward - Mexico
Assists: 3
1
- 7Vicente ChiribogaMidfielder - Ecuador
Assists: 0
1
- 8Oliver ZamoraMidfielder - Mexico
Assists: 0
1
- 9Rafael Arce LavinMidfielder - Mexico
Assists: 0
1
- 10Juan OrtizMidfielder - Mexico
Assists: 1
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ian González Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Emiliano Pérez Espinoza Mexico | 23 | 6 | 3 |
| 24 | Edson Sánchez Mexico | 30 | 8 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ricardo Aguirre Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Alex Monárrez Mexico | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Walter Valero Mexico | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Joaquín Sarmiento Mexico | 24 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 | Andrés Guemes Mexico | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jesús Sandoval Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | Duvan Marquínez Ecuador | 20 | 14 | 3 | 2 |
| 17 | Jorge Gracia Mexico | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Alan Tejada Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Vicente Chiriboga Ecuador | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 | Oliver Zamora Mexico | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 | Gerardo Moreno Cruz Mexico | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Alan Preza Mexico | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | Alan Pippa Argentina | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Rafael Arce Lavin Mexico | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Raúl Rodríguez Mexico | 30 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| 27 | Juan Ortiz Mexico | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Tomás David Sandoval Argentina | 27 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Gianni Rubli Álvarez Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Bryan Mendoza Cruz Mexico | 29 | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 | Omar Islas Hernández Mexico | 30 | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| — | César Sosa Heredia Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Wiliam Aguilar Mexico | 32 | 14 | 1 | 3 |
| 11 | Héctor Guevara Mexico | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| — | Nahum Rosal Mexico | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Correcaminos UAT Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Correcaminos UAT's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga de Expansão MX and every other competition Correcaminos UAT play in.
Correcaminos UAT: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Olímpico Ing. Marte R. Gómez
💻 Official site: http://www.cfcorrecaminos.com
🗞️ Also known as: Correcaminos UAT
Correcaminos UAT Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Correcaminos UAT play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Correcaminos UAT corner stats.
Performance in Liga de Expansão MX 2026/27
Matches played: 15
Record: 4W-5D-6L
Points per game: 1.13
📊 Current position: 12th in Liga de Expansão MX
Correcaminos UAT Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 21 (1.4 per game)
Goals conceded: 24 (1.6 per game)
Scored first: 27% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 15 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 10
Win rate: 26.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 10%
Attack rank in Liga de Expansão MX: 11th
Defense rank in Liga de Expansão MX: 7th
Each of Correcaminos UAT's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Correcaminos UAT are winless in their last 5 matches.
Each of Correcaminos UAT's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Correcaminos UAT's last 7 matches produced 4+ goals.
Correcaminos UAT have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Correcaminos UAT Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Ricardo Aguirre
- Alex Monárrez
- Walter Oswaldo Ortega Valero
- Joaquín De Jesús Estopier Sarmiento
- Andrés Didyer Catalán Guemes
- Jesús Fernando Piñuelas Sandoval
Midfielders:
- Duvan Sterling Mina Marquínez
- Jorge Armando Zapata Gracia
- Alan Alexis Aguilar Tejada
- Vicente Emmanuel Torres Chiriboga
- Oliver Enrique Pérez Zamora
- Gerardo Moreno Cruz
- Alan Fabrizio Ruiz Preza
- Alan Leonel Di Pippa
- Rafael Arce Lavin
- Raúl Damián Torres Rodríguez
- Juan Félix Cantú Ortiz
Forwards:
- Tomás David Sandoval
- Gianni Rubli Álvarez
- Bryan Mendoza Cruz
- Omar Islas Hernández
- César Sosa Heredia
- Wiliam Oswaldo Guzmán Aguilar
- Héctor Yael Uribe Guevara
- Nahum Gómez Del Rosal
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Correcaminos UAT: Latest Result & Next Match
Correcaminos UAT's most recent match was Correcaminos UAT 0 vs 0 Venados, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Correcaminos UAT vs Venados on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Correcaminos UAT Live
Every Correcaminos UAT match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Correcaminos UAT vs Venados.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Correcaminos UAT Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 31/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Correcaminos UAT vs Venados.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Correcaminos UAT
What is Correcaminos UAT's home stadium?
Correcaminos UAT play their home matches at Estadio Olímpico Ing. Marte R. Gómez.
Which competitions are Correcaminos UAT playing in during 2026?
This season, Correcaminos UAT are competing in: Ascenso MX.
How many goals have Correcaminos UAT scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Correcaminos UAT have scored 21 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Correcaminos UAT conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Correcaminos UAT have conceded 24 goals this season across all competitions.