Colorado Rapids Res. Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
6
Matches
1.00
PPG
9
Goals For
11
Goals Against
3
USL Championship Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLS Reserve East Division | |||||||||||
| 1 | Chicago Fire Res. | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 20 | ||
| 2 | Montreal Impact Res. | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Dallas Res. | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 | ||
| 4 | New York RB Res. | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | ||
| MLS Reserve West Division | |||||||||||
| 1 | Seattle Sounders Res. | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | ||
| 2 | Real Salt Lake Res. | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | ||
| 3 | Colorado Rapids Res. | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Chivas USA Res. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 | ||
| USL Pro | |||||||||||
| 1 | Orlando City | 28 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 56 | 24 | +32 | 62 | ||
| 2 | Sacramento Republic | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 55 | ||
| 3 | Richmond Kickers | 28 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 53 | 28 | +25 | 51 | ||
| 4 | LA Galaxy II | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 38 | +16 | 51 | ||
| 5 | Charleston Battery | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 31 | +5 | 41 | ||
| 6 | Rochester Rhinos | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 38 | ||
| 7 | Wilmington Hammerheads | 28 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 38 | ||
| 8 | Penn FC | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 45 | 46 | -1 | 37 | ||
| 9 | Phoenix Rising | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 47 | -15 | 33 | ||
| 10 | OKC Energy | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 32 | ||
| 11 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 32 | ||
| 12 | Charlotte Eagles | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 31 | ||
| 13 | Orange County | 28 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 31 | 54 | -23 | 28 | ||
| 14 | Dayton Dutch Lions | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 28 | 63 | -35 | 22 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 83% | 17% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.83
Corners
Per Match
4.17
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.33
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orlando City | 29 | 56 | 1.93 | 2.60 | 1.21 |
| 2 | LA Galaxy II | 30 | 58 | 1.93 | 2.53 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Richmond Kickers | 30 | 57 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.79 |
| 4 | Sacramento Republic | 31 | 58 | 1.87 | 2.12 | 1.57 |
| 5 | Chicago Fire Res. | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 1.00 | 2.75 |
| 6 | Penn FC | 31 | 49 | 1.58 | 1.79 | 1.41 |
| 7 | Seattle Sounders Res. | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.75 | 1.33 |
| 8 | Colorado Rapids Res. | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Chivas USA Res. | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Charleston Battery | 29 | 37 | 1.28 | 1.71 | 0.87 |
| 11 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 28 | 35 | 1.25 | 1.29 | 1.21 |
| 12 | Wilmington Hammerheads | 29 | 36 | 1.24 | 1.14 | 1.33 |
| 13 | Charlotte Eagles | 28 | 33 | 1.18 | 1.36 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Phoenix Rising | 28 | 32 | 1.14 | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| 15 | OKC Energy | 28 | 32 | 1.14 | 0.86 | 1.43 |
| 16 | New York RB Res. | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.67 | 0.80 |
| 17 | Dallas Res. | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.40 | 0.67 |
| 18 | Orange County | 28 | 31 | 1.11 | 1.29 | 0.93 |
| 19 | Rochester Rhinos | 29 | 30 | 1.03 | 1.00 | 1.07 |
| 20 | Dayton Dutch Lions | 28 | 28 | 1.00 | 0.57 | 1.43 |
| 21 | Real Salt Lake Res. | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.67 |
| 22 | Montreal Impact Res. | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Charles EloundouMidfielder - Cameroon
Assists: 0
3
- 2Carlos AlvarezMidfielder - USA
Assists: 0
2
- 3Ben NewnamDefender - USA
Assists: 0
2
- 4Paolo DelPiccoloMidfielder - USA
Assists: 0
2
- 5Danny MwangaForward - Congo DR
Assists: 0
2
- 6Gabriel TejadaForward - Panama
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Berner USA | 36 | 5 | 2 |
| — | Joe Nasco USA | 37 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Jared Watts USA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 32 | 36 | 2 | 1 | |
| — | Brenton Griffiths Jamaica | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Kortne Ford USA | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 31 | 26 | 0 | 2 | |
| — | Enda O'Neill USA | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Thomas Piermayr Austria | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Chris Klute USA | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 30 | 26 | 1 | 0 | |
| — | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Samuel Raben USA | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Charles Eloundou Cameroon | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Miles Chow USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Dillon Serna USA | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Kamani Hill USA | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Danny Mwanga Congo DR | 30 | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | Gabriel Tejada Panama | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| — | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Colorado Rapids Res. Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Colorado Rapids Res.'s standings for the 2014 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in USL Championship and every other competition Colorado Rapids Res. play in.
Colorado Rapids Res.: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: University of Denver Soccer Stadium
🗞️ Also known as: Colorado Rapids Res.
Colorado Rapids Res. Standings This Season (2014)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Colorado Rapids Res. play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Colorado Rapids Res. corner stats.
Performance in USL Championship 2014
Matches played: 6
Record: 1W-3D-2L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 3rd in USL Championship
Colorado Rapids Res. Team Stats & Trends (2014)
Goals scored: 9 (1.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (1.83 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 6 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 16.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in USL Championship: 18th
Defense rank in USL Championship: 5th
Colorado Rapids Res. Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Marvell Wynne
- Jared Watts
- John Andreu Neeskens RamĂrez
- Brenton Griffiths
- Kortne Ford
- Marlon Hairston
- Enda O'Neill
- Thomas Piermayr
- Gale Agbossoumonde
- Shane O'Neill
- Davy Armstrong
- Chris Klute
- Grant Van De Casteele
- Quentin Pearson
- Samuel Raben
Midfielders:
- Charles Betrand Etoundi Eloundou
- Jovanni Moisés Chávez
- Miles Chow
- Jacob James Smits-Kagoshima
- Victor Nathan Rolph
- Dillon Serna
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Colorado Rapids Res.: Latest Result & Next Match
Colorado Rapids Res.'s most recent match was Colorado Rapids Res. 1 vs 1 Seattle Sounders Res., played on 06/10/2014. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Colorado Rapids Res. vs Seattle Sounders Res. on 06/10/2014.
Where to Watch Colorado Rapids Res. Live
Every Colorado Rapids Res. match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Colorado Rapids Res. Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Colorado Rapids Res.
What is Colorado Rapids Res.'s home stadium?
Colorado Rapids Res. play their home matches at University of Denver Soccer Stadium.
Which competitions are Colorado Rapids Res. playing in during 2026?
This season, Colorado Rapids Res. are competing in: USL Championship.